Massachusetts Congressional Districts

(Established by the Acts of 2011, Chapter 152)

Note: Cities are listed in ALL CAPS.

District No. 1

Berkshire County

Adams
Alford
Becket
Cheshire
Clarksburg
Dalton
Egremont
Florida
Great Barrington
Hancock
Hinsdale
Lanesborough
Lee
Lenox
Monterey
Mount Washington
New Ashford
New Marlborough
NORTH ADAMS
Otis
Peru
PITTSFIELD
Richmond
Sandisfield
Savoy
Sheffield
Stockbridge
Tyringham
Washington
West Stockbridge
Williamstown
Windsor

Franklin County

Ashfield
Bernardston
Buckland
Charlemont
Colrain
Conway
Hawley
Heath
Leyden
Monroe
Rowe
Shelburne

Hampden County

Agawam
Blandford
Brimfield
Chester
CHICOPEE
East Longmeadow
Granville
Hampden
Holland
HOLYOKE
Longmeadow
Ludlow
Monson
Montgomery
Palmer - Pcts. 1, 2, 3, 4
Russell
Southwick
SPRINGFIELD
Tolland
Wales
West Springfield
WESTFIELD
Wilbraham

Hampshire County

Chesterfield
Cummington
Easthampton
Goshen
Granby
Huntington
Middlefield
Plainfield
South Hadley
Southampton
Westhampton
Williamsburg
Worthington

Worcester County

Brookfield
Charlton
Dudley
East Brookfield
Southbridge
Sturbridge
Warren

Top of page

District No. 2

Franklin County

Deerfield
Erving
Gill
Greenfield
Leverett
Montague
New Salem
Northfield
Orange
Shutesbury
Sunderland
Warwick
Wendell
Whately

Hampden County

Palmer - Pct. 1A

Hampshire County

Amherst
Belchertown
Hadley
Hatfield
NORTHAMPTON
Pelham
Ware

Norfolk County

Bellingham - Pcts. 4A, 5

Worcester County

Athol
Auburn
Barre
Blackstone
Boylston
Douglas
Grafton
Hardwick
Holden
Hubbardston
Leicester
LEOMINSTER
Mendon
Millbury
Millville
New Braintree
North Brookfield
Northborough
Northbridge
Oakham
Oxford
Paxton
Petersham
Phillipston
Princeton
Royalston
Rutland
Shrewsbury
Spencer
Sterling
Sutton
Templeton
Upton
Uxbridge
Webster
West Boylston
West Brookfield
Westborough
Winchendon - Pct. 1
WORCESTER

Top of page

District No. 3

Essex County

Andover - Pcts. 2-7, 9
HAVERHILL
LAWRENCE
Methuen

Middlesex County

Acton
Ashby
Ayer
Boxborough
Carlisle
Chelmsford
Concord
Dracut
Dunstable
Groton
Hudson
Littleton
LOWELL
MARLBOROUGH
Maynard
Pepperell
Shirley
Stow
Sudbury - Pct. 1
Townsend
Tyngsborough
Westford

Worcester County

Ashburnham
Berlin
Bolton
Clinton
FITCHBURG
GARDNER
Harvard
Lancaster
Lunenburg
Westminster
Winchendon - Pcts. 1A, 2, 3

Top of page

District No. 4

Bristol County

ATTLEBORO
Berkley
Dighton
Easton
FALL RIVER:

Wd. 4, Pct. C
Wd. 5, Pct. B1
Wd. 5, Pct. C
Wd. 6, Pct. C1
Wds. 7, 8 and 9

Freetown
Mansfield
North Attleborough
Norton
Raynham - Pcts. 1A, 2A, 3, 4
Rehoboth
Seekonk
Somerset
Swansea
TAUNTON

Middlesex County

Hopkinton
NEWTON

Norfolk County

Bellingham - Pcts. 1, 2, 3, 4
Brookline
Dover
Foxborough
Franklin
Medfield
Medway
Millis
Needham
Norfolk
Plainville
Sharon
Wellesley
Wrentham

Plymouth County

Lakeville

Worcester County

Hopedale
Milford

Top of page

District No. 5

Middlesex County

Arlington
Ashland
Belmont
CAMBRIDGE:

Wd. 3, Pct. 2A
Wd. 4, Pcts. 2, 3
Wds. 6, 7, 8, 9
Wd. 10, Pcts. 1, 2

Framingham
Holliston
Lexington
Lincoln
MALDEN
MEDFORD
MELROSE
Natick
Sherborn
Stoneham
Sudbury - Pcts. 1A, 2, 3, 4, 5
WALTHAM
Watertown
Wayland
Weston
Winchester
WOBURN

Suffolk County

REVERE
Winthrop

Worcester County

Southborough

Top of page

District No. 6

Essex County

Amesbury
Andover - Pcts. 1, 7A, 8, 9A
BEVERLY
Boxford
Danvers
Essex
Georgetown
GLOUCESTER
Groveland
Hamilton
Ipswich
LYNN
Lynnfield
Manchester-by-the-Sea
Marblehead
Merrimac
Middleton
Nahant
Newbury
NEWBURYPORT
North Andover
PEABODY
Rockport
Rowley
SALEM
Salisbury
Saugus
Swampscott
Topsfield
Wenham
West Newbury

Middlesex County

Bedford
Billerica
Burlington
North Reading
Reading
Tewksbury
Wakefield
Wilmington

Top of page

District No. 7

Middlesex County

CAMBRIDGE:

Wds. 1, 2, 3
Wd. 4, Pct. 1
Wd. 5
Wd. 10, Pct. 3
Wd. 11

EVERETT
SOMERVILLE

Norfolk County

Milton - Pcts. 1, 5, 10
Randolph

Suffolk County

BOSTON:

Wds. 1, 2
Wd. 3, Pcts. 7, 8
Wd. 4
Wd. 5, Pcts. 1, 2, 2A, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Wd. 7, Pct. 10
Wds. 8, 9, 10
Wd. 11, Pcts. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Wd. 12
Wd. 13, Pcts. 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9
Wds. 14, 15
Wd. 16, Pcts. 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 11
Wds. 17, 18
Wd. 19, Pcts. 7, 10, 11, 12, 13
Wd. 20, Pct. 3
Wds. 21, 22

CHELSEA

Top of page

District No. 8

Bristol County

Raynham - Pcts. 1, 2

Norfolk County

Avon
Braintree
Canton
Cohasset
Dedham
Holbrook
Milton - Pcts. 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9
Norwood
QUINCY
Stoughton
Walpole
Westwood
Weymouth

Plymouth County

Abington
Bridgewater
BROCKTON
East Bridgewater
Hingham
Hull
Scituate
West Bridgewater
Whitman

Suffolk County

BOSTON:
Wd. 3, Pcts. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Wd. 5, Pcts. 3, 4, 5, 11
Wd. 6
Wd. 7, Pcts. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
Wd. 11, Pcts. 9, 10
Wd. 13, Pcts. 3, 7, 10
Wd. 16, Pcts. 2, 5, 7, 9, 10, 12
Wd. 19, Pcts. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9
Wd. 20, Pcts. 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20

Top of page

District No. 9

Barnstable County

Barnstable
Bourne
Brewster
Chatham
Dennis
Eastham
Falmouth
Harwich
Mashpee
Orleans
Provincetown
Sandwich
Truro
Wellfleet
Yarmouth

Bristol County

Acushnet
Dartmouth
Fairhaven
FALL RIVER:

Wds. 1, 2, 3
Wd. 4, Pcts. A, B
Wd. 5, Pcts. A, B
Wd. 6

NEW BEDFORD
Westport

Dukes County

Aquinnah
Chilmark
Edgartown
Gosnold
Oak Bluffs
Tisbury
West Tisbury

Nantucket County

Nantucket

Plymouth County

Carver
Duxbury
Halifax
Hanover
Hanson
Kingston
Marion
Marshfield
Mattapoisett
Middleborough
Norwell
Pembroke
Plymouth
Plympton
Rochester
Rockland
Wareham

Top of page