2018 State Election Candidates

CANDIDATES FOR ELECTION

SENATOR IN CONGRESS

ELIZABETH A. WARREN, 24 Linnaean St., Cambridge, Democratic
GEOFF DIEHL, 10 Village Way, Whitman, Republican
SHIVA AYYADURAI, 69 Snake Hill Rd., Belmont, Independent

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

BAKER and POLITO, Republican
GONZALEZ and PALFREY, Democratic

ATTORNEY GENERAL

MAURA HEALEY, 40 Winthrop St., Boston, Democratic
JAMES R. McMAHON, III, 14 Canal View Rd., Bourne, Republican

SECRETARY OF STATE

WILLIAM FRANCIS GALVIN, 46 Lake St., Boston, Democratic
ANTHONY M. AMORE, 182 Norfolk Ave., Swampscott, Republican
JUAN G. SANCHEZ, JR., 362 High St., Holyoke, Green-Rainbow

TREASURER

DEBORAH B. GOLDBERG, 37 Hyslop Rd., Brookline, Democratic
KEIKO M. ORRALL, 120 Crooked Ln., Lakeville, Republican
JAMIE M. GUERIN, 386 Pleasant St., Northampton, Green-Rainbow

AUDITOR

SUZANNE M. BUMP, 6 Hoe Shop St., Easton, Democratic
HELEN BRADY, 1630 Monument St., Concord, Republican
DANIEL FISHMAN, 36 Colgate Rd., Beverly, Libertarian
EDWARD J. STAMAS, 42 Laurel Park, Northampton, Green-Rainbow

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

FIRST DISTRICT
RICHARD E. NEAL, 36 Atwater Ter., Springfield, Democratic

SECOND DISTRICT
JAMES P. McGOVERN, 393 Burncoat St., Worcester, Democratic
TRACY LYN LOVVORN, 225 Magill Dr., Grafton, Republican

THIRD DISTRICT
RICK GREEN, 22 Village Rd., Pepperell, Republican
LORI LOUREIRO TRAHAN, 9 Weetamoo Way, Westford, Democratic
MICHAEL P. MULLEN, 20 Concord St., Maynard, Independent

FOURTH DISTRICT
JOSEPH P. KENNEDY, III, 106 Waban Hill Rd., Newton, Democratic

FIFTH DISTRICT
KATHERINE M. CLARK, 64 Prospect St., Melrose, Democratic
JOHN HUGO, 20 Walnut St., Woburn, Republican

SIXTH DISTRICT
SETH MOULTON, 10 Forrester St., Salem, Democratic
JOSEPH S. SCHNEIDER, 1203 Broughton Dr., Beverly, Republican
MARY JEAN CHARBONNEAU, 8 Cleaves St., Rockport, Independent

SEVENTH DISTRICT
AYANNA S. PRESSLEY, 1910 Dorchester Ave., Boston, Democratic

EIGHTH DISTRICT
STEPHEN F. LYNCH, 55 G St., Boston, Democratic

NINTH DISTRICT
BILL KEATING, 10 Briarwood Ln., Bourne, Democratic
PETER D. TEDESCHI, 1265 Union St., Marshfield, Republican

COUNCILLOR

FIRST DISTRICT
JOSEPH C. FERREIRA, 7 Thomas Dr., Somerset, Democratic
THOMAS F. KEYES, 22 Water St., Sandwich, Republican

SECOND DISTRICT
ROBERT L. JUBINVILLE, 487 Adams St., Milton, Democratic

THIRD DISTRICT
MARILYN M. PETITTO DEVANEY, 98 Westminster Ave., Watertown, Democratic

FOURTH DISTRICT
CHRISTOPHER A. IANNELLA, JR., 263 Pond St., Boston, Democratic

FIFTH DISTRICT
EILEEN R. DUFF, 8 Barberry Heights Rd., Gloucester, Democratic
RICHARD A. BAKER, 288 Middle St., West Newbury, Republican
MARC C. MERCIER, 94 B Lawrence Rd., Boxford, Libertarian

SIXTH DISTRICT
TERRENCE W. KENNEDY, 3 Stafford Rd., Lynnfield, Democratic
VINCENT LAWRENCE DIXON, 60 Lake St., Winchester, Unenrolled

SEVENTH DISTRICT
JENNIE L. CAISSIE, 53 Fort Hill Rd., Oxford, Republican
PAUL M. DePALO, 7 Underwood St., Worcester, Democratic

EIGHTH DISTRICT
MARY E. HURLEY, 15 Fields Dr., East Longmeadow, Democratic
MIKE FRANCO, 7 Primrose Ln., Holyoke, Massachusetts Independent

SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT

BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE, FRANKLIN & HAMPDEN DISTRICT
ADAM G. HINDS, 67 Federal St., Pittsfield, Democratic

BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT
PAUL R. FEENEY, 182 North St., Foxborough, Democratic
JACOB J. VENTURA, 214 Park St., Attleboro, Republican

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. RODRIGUES, 428 Sanford Rd., Westport, Democratic

SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MARK C. MONTIGNY, 94 Hawthorn St., New Bedford, Democratic

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT
JULIAN ANDRE CYR, 176 Rt. 6, Truro, Democratic
JOHN G. FLORES, 83 Keveney Ln., Barnstable, Republican

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT
DIANA DiZOGLIO, 30 Olive St., Methuen, Democratic
ALEXANDER LEIGHTON WILLIAMS, 22 Summit Ave., Amesbury, Republican

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT
JOAN B. LOVELY, 14 Story St., Salem, Democratic

THIRD ESSEX DISTRICT
BRENDAN P. CRIGHTON, 11 Greenleaf Cir., Lynn, Democratic

FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
BRUCE E. TARR, 80 Essex Ave., Gloucester, Republican

SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JOSEPH M. ESPINOLA, III, 1 Strawberry, Dracut, Republican
BARRY R. FINEGOLD, 42 Stirling St., Andover, Democratic

HAMPDEN DISTRICT
JAMES T. WELCH, 270 Christopher Ter., West Springfield, Democratic

FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
ERIC P. LESSER, 41 Dover Rd., Longmeadow, Democratic

SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
DONALD F. HUMASON, 90 Stony Ln., Westfield, Republican

HAMPSHIRE, FRANKLIN & WORCESTER DISTRICT
JOANNE M. COMERFORD, 186 Federal St., Northampton, Democratic

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
EDWARD J. KENNEDY, 312 Clark Rd., Lowell, Democratic
JOHN A. MacDONALD, 141 John St., Lowell, Republican

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PATRICIA D. JEHLEN, 67 Dane St., Somerville, Democratic

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. BARRETT, 7 Augustus Rd., Lexington, Democratic

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CINDY F. FRIEDMAN, 26A Academy St., Arlington, Democratic

FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JASON M. LEWIS, 61 Church St., Winchester, Democratic
ERIN K. CALVO-BACCI, 494 Main St., Reading, Republican

FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT
CYNTHIA STONE CREEM, 110 Huntington Rd., Newton, Democratic

SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT
KAREN E. SPILKA, 18 Rome Way, Ashland, Democratic

MIDDLESEX & SUFFOLK DISTRICT
SAL N. DiDOMENICO, 125 Clarence St., Everett, Democratic

MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT
JAMES B. ELDRIDGE, 267 Arlington St., Acton, Democratic
MARGARET W. BUSSE, 64 Washington Dr., Acton, Republican
TERRA FRIEDRICHS, 2 Wright Ter., Acton, Cooperative Green Economy

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
RICHARD J. ROSS, 135 South St., Wrentham, Republican
REBECCA L. RAUSCH, 433 Central Ave., Needham, Democratic

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
WALTER F. TIMILTY, 11 Beech St., Milton, Democratic

NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
JOHN F. KEENAN, 37 Hobomack Rd., Quincy, Democratic
ALEXANDER N. MENDEZ, 99 Shore Ave., Quincy, Independent

NORFOLK & SUFFOLK DISTRICT
MICHAEL F. RUSH, 65 Cass St., Boston, Democratic

PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
VINNY M. deMACEDO, 525 Ship Pond Rd., Plymouth, Republican
DEBORAH A. RUDOLF, 1 Morton Rd., Plymouth, Democratic

FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT
MARC R. PACHECO, 7 Dartmouth St., Taunton, Democratic

SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT
MICHAEL D. BRADY, 28 Ellis St., Brockton, Democratic
SCOTT HALL, 188 Ames St., Brockton, Republican

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT
PATRICK M. O’CONNOR, 340 Pleasant St., Weymouth, Republican
KATIE L. McBRINE, 157 Central St., Hingham, Democratic
STEPHEN D. GILL, 459 Highland St., Marshfield, Independent and Veteran

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NICK COLLINS, 590 East Sixth St., Boston, Democratic

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT
SONIA ROSA CHANG-DÍAZ, 3 Bremen Ter., Boston, Democratic

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JOSEPH A. BONCORE, 39 Sagamore Ave., Winthrop, Democratic

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
WILLIAM N. BROWNSBERGER, 120 Gilbert Rd., Belmont, Democratic

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT
HARRIETTE L. CHANDLER, 770 Salisbury St., Worcester, Democratic

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT
MICHAEL O. MOORE, 20 Bengtson Ln., Millbury, Democratic

WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
ANNE M. GOBI, 117 Mechanic St., Spencer, Democratic
STEVEN R. HALL, 54 Old Farm Rd., Sturbridge, Republican

WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DEAN A. TRAN, 44 Tibbet Cir., Fitchburg, Republican
SUSAN A. CHALIFOUX-ZEPHIR, 437 West St., Leominster, Democratic

WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT
RYAN C. FATTMAN, 5 Maple St., Sutton, Republican
THOMAS M. MEROLLI, 52 Millville St., Mendon, Democratic

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT

FIRST BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
TIMOTHY R. WHELAN, 238 Leland Rd., Brewster, Republican
STEVEN LEIBOWITZ, 1 Independence Way, Brewster, Democratic

SECOND BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
WILLIAM L. CROCKER, JR., 50 Birchill Rd., Barnstable, Republican
PAUL J. CUSACK, 34 Second Ave., Barnstable, Democratic

THIRD BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
DAVID T. VIEIRA, 44 Silent Way, Falmouth, Republican

FOURTH BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
SARAH K. PEAKE, 7 Center St., Provincetown, Democratic

FIFTH BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
RANDY HUNT, 297 Quaker Meetinghouse Rd., Sandwich, Repubican
JACK STANTON, 2 Windmill Bog Way, Sandwich, Democratic

BARNSTABLE, DUKES & NANTUCKET DISTRICT
DYLAN FERNANDES, 25 Bar Neck Rd., Falmouth, Democratic

FIRST BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
JOHN BARRETT, III, 229 Corinth St., North Adams, Democratic

SECOND BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
PAUL W. MARK, 95 Middlefield Rd., Peru, Democratic

THIRD BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
TRICIA FARLEY-BOUVIER, 113 Oliver Ave., Pittsfield, Democratic

FOURTH BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
WILLIAM “SMITTY” PIGNATELLI, 300 Fairview St., Lee, Democratic

FIRST BRISTOL DISTRICT
FRED “JAY” BARROWS, 370 Pratt St., Mansfield, Republican

SECOND BRISTOL DISTRICT
JAMES K. HAWKINS, 485 Locust St., Attleboro, Democratic
JULIE A. HALL, 140 North Main St., Attleboro, Republican

THIRD BRISTOL DISTRICT
SHAUNNA L. O’CONNELL, 56 Worcester St., Taunton, Republican
EMILY JM FARRER, 25 Eldridge St., Taunton, Democratic

FOURTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
STEVEN S. HOWITT, 425 Pine St., Seekonk, Republican

FIFTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
PATRICIA A. HADDAD, 2662 Riverside Ave., Somerset, Democratic

SIXTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
CAROLE A. FIOLA, 307 Archer St., Fall River, Democratic
DAVID L. STEINHOF, 4130 North Main St., Fall River, Republican

SEVENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ALAN SILVIA, 684 Woodman St., Fall River, Democratic

EIGHTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
PAUL A. SCHMID, III, 236 Fisherville Ln., Westport, Democratic

NINTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
CHRISTOPHER MARKEY, 48 William St., Dartmouth, Democratic

TENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
WILLIAM M. STRAUS, 8 Nashawena Rd., Mattapoisett, Democratic

ELEVENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
CHRISTOPHER HENDRICKS, 186 Branscomb St., New Bedford, Democratic

TWELFTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ALLIN JOHN FRAWLEY, 719 Plymouth St., Middleborough, Democratic
NORMAN J. ORRALL, 120 Crooked Ln., Lakeville, Republican

THIRTEENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ANTONIO F.D. CABRAL, 25 Moreland Ter., New Bedford, Democratic
MICHAEL JANSON, 895 Rockdale Ave., New Bedford, Independent

FOURTEENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ELIZABETH A. POIRIER, 53 Ledgebrook Dr., North Attleborough, Republican

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT
JAMES M. KELCOURSE, 50 Monroe St., Amesbury, Republican
JENNIFER A. ROCCO-RUNNION, 497 1/2 Main St., Amesbury, Democratic

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT
LEONARD MIRRA, 11 Mirra Way, West Newbury, Republican
CHRISTINA ECKERT, 14 Anna’s Way, Boxford, Democratic

THIRD ESSEX DISTRICT
ANDRES X. VARGAS, 70 Washington St., Haverhill, Democratic

FOURTH ESSEX DISTRICT
BRADFORD R. HILL, 16 Birch Ln., Ipswich, Republican
ALLISON M. GUSTAVSON, 13 Moses Hill, Manchester-By-The-Sea, Democratic

FIFTH ESSEX DISTRICT
ANN-MARGARET FERRANTE, 11 1/2 Proctor St., Gloucester, Democratic
JAMES K. GARDNER, 1 Pleasant St., Rockport, Independent

SIXTH ESSEX DISTRICT
JERALD A. PARISELLA, 14 Red Rock Ln., Beverly, Democratic
DONATO H. PAGLIA, 3 Summer St., Beverly, Unenrolled

SEVENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
PAUL F. TUCKER, 14 Bay View Cir., Salem, Democratic

EIGHTH ESSEX DISTRICT
LORI A. EHRLICH, 84 Robert Rd., Marblehead, Democratic

NINTH ESSEX DISTRICT
DONALD H. WONG, 53 Juniper Dr., Saugus, Republican
MATTHEW CRESCENZO, 15 Viking Rd., Saugus, Democratic
MICHAEL COLLER, 32 R Main St., Saugus, Independent

TENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
DANIEL CAHILL, 20 Belleaire Ave., Lynn, Democratic

ELEVENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
PETER L. CAPANO, 101 Alley St., Lynn, Democratic

TWELFTH ESSEX DISTRICT
THOMAS P. WALSH, 170 Lynnfield St., Peabody, Democratic

THIRTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
THEODORE C. SPELIOTIS, 4 Ardmore Dr., Danvers, Democratic
MARK B. MEZZINA, 3E River Dr., Danvers, Republican

FOURTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
RYAN R. LOSCO, 32 Rosedale Ave., North Andover, Republican
CHRISTINA A. MINICUCCI, 12 Lavender Cir., North Andover, Democratic

FIFTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
LINDA DEAN CAMPBELL, 42 Sugar Pine Ln., Methuen, Democratic
ANAND GONSALVES, 261 Oakland Ave., Methuen, Unenrolled

SIXTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
MARCOS A. DEVERS, 16 Woodland St., Lawrence, Democratic

SEVENTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
FRANK A. MORAN, 38 Dartmouth St., Lawrence, Democratic

EIGHTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
JAMES J. LYONS, JR., 12 High Vale Ln., Andover, Republican
TRAM T. NGUYEN, 1 Brookfield Rd., Andover, Democratic

FIRST FRANKLIN DISTRICT
NATALIE M. BLAIS, 157 North Main St., Sunderland, Democratic

SECOND FRANKLIN DISTRICT
SUSANNAH M. WHIPPS, 1192 Main St., Athol, Independent
JOHN WILLIAM ARENA, 25 Mt. Hermon Rd., Gill, Democratic

FIRST HAMPDEN DISTRICT
TODD M. SMOLA, 212 Bridge St., Warren, Republican
TANYA V. NESLUSAN, 262 Cedar St., Sturbridge, Democratic

SECOND HAMPDEN DISTRICT
BRIAN M. ASHE, 183 Rugby Rd., Longmeadow, Democratic
ALLISON P. WERDER, 83 Duxbury Ln., Longmeadow, Republican

THIRD HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NICHOLAS A. BOLDYGA, 13 Sterrett Dr., Southwick, Republican
FORREST W. BRADFORD, 21 Oxford St., Agawam, Democratic

FOURTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
JOHN C. VELIS, 83 Lindbergh Blvd., Westfield, Democratic

FIFTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
AARON VEGA, 17 Linden St., Holyoke, Democratic

SIXTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. FINN, 465 Gooseberry Rd., West Springfield, Democratic

SEVENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
THOMAS M. PETROLATI, 106 Stevens St., Ludlow, Democratic

EIGHTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
JOSEPH F. WAGNER, 131 Edward St., Chicopee, Democratic

NINTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
JOSE F. TOSADO, 22 Birch Glen Dr., Springfield, Democratic

TENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
CARLOS GONZALEZ, 44 Dover St., Springfield, Democratic

ELEVENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
BUD L. WILLIAMS, 155 Overlook Dr., Springfield, Democratic

TWELFTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
ANGELO J. PUPPOLO, JR., 44 South Shore Dr., Springfield, Democratic
DONALD J. FLANNERY, 3 Springfield St., Wilbraham, Independent

FIRST HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
LINDSAY N. SABADOSA, 237 Riverside Dr., Northampton, Democratic

SECOND HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
DANIEL R. CAREY, 6 Newell St., Easthampton, Democratic
DONALD PELTIER, 356 Granby Rd., South Hadley, Republican

THIRD HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
SOLOMON GOLDSTEIN-ROSE, 16 Poet’s Corner, Amherst, Non-partisan
MINDY DOMB, 106 Larkspur Dr., Amherst, Democratic

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
SHEILA C. HARRINGTON, 21 Overlook Dr., Groton, Republican

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JAMES ARCIERO, 29 East Prescott St., Westford, Democratic
KATHLEEN LYNCH, 1 Rush Rd., Westford, Republican

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KATE HOGAN, 36 Hastings St., Stow, Democratic

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DANIELLE W. GREGOIRE, 173 Greenwood St., Marlborough, Democratic
PAUL R. FERRO, 53 Edinboro St., Marlborough, Republican

FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DAVID PAUL LINSKY, 25 West Central St., Natick, Democratic

SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MARIA D. ROBINSON, 560 Edgell Rd., Framingham, Democratic

SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JACK PATRICK LEWIS, 10 Lilian Rd., Framingham, Democratic

EIGHTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CAROLYN C. DYKEMA, 429 Marshall St., Holliston, Democratic

NINTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
THOMAS M. STANLEY, 19 Neighbors Ln., Waltham, Democratic

TENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JOHN J. LAWN, JR., 20 Pilgrim Rd., Watertown, Democratic

ELEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KAY S. KHAN, 18 St. Mary’s St., Newton, Democratic

TWELFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
RUTH B. BALSER, 36 Audubon Dr., Newton, Democratic

THIRTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CARMINE LAWRENCE GENTILE, 33 Surrey Ln., Sudbury, Democratic

FOURTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
TAMI L. GOUVEIA, 442 Great Elm Way, Acton, Democratic
DANIEL L. FACTOR, 11 Davis Rd., Acton, Green-Rainbow Party

FIFTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MICHELLE CICCOLO, 50 Shade St., Lexington, Democratic

SIXTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
THOMAS A. GOLDEN, JR., 24 Munroe St., Lowell, Democratic

SEVENTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DAVID M. NANGLE, 78 Trull Ln., Lowell, Democratic

EIGHTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
RADY MOM, 642 Wilder St., Lowell, Democratic

NINETEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PINA PRINZIVALLI, 87 Patrick Rd., Tewksbury, Republican
DAVID ALLEN ROBERTSON, 41 David Morris Rd., Tewksbury, Democratic
PATRICIA M W MEUSE, 551 South St., Tewksbury, Unenrolled

TWENTIETH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
BRADLEY H. JONES, JR., 249 Park St., North Reading, Republican

TWENTY-FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KENNETH I. GORDON, 1 Short St., Bedford, Democratic

TWENTY-SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MARC T. LOMBARDO, 9 Eubar Cir., Billerica, Republican
CHRISTOPHER J. TRIBOU, 13 Bridle Rd., Billerica, Democratic
MATTHEW MURPHY MIXON, 14 Miller’s Farm Rd., Billerica, Second American Revolution

TWENTY-THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
SEAN GARBALLEY, 15 Court St., Arlington, Democratic

TWENTY-FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DAVID M. ROGERS, 18 Richard Ave., Cambridge, Democratic

TWENTY-FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MARJORIE C. DECKER, 29 Raymond St., Cambridge, Democratic

TWENTY-SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MIKE CONNOLLY, 4 Ashburton Pl., Cambridge, Democratic

TWENTY-SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DENISE PROVOST, 20 Albion St., Somerville, Democratic

TWENTY-EIGHTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JOSEPH W. McGONAGLE, JR., 13 Hampshire St., Everett, Democratic

TWENTY-NINTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JONATHAN HECHT, 159 Russell Ave., Watertown, Democratic

THIRTIETH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
RICHARD M. HAGGERTY, 32 Leonard St., Woburn, Democratic
CLAIRE M. MALAGUTI, 10 Colonial Rd., Woburn, Republican

THIRTY-FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MICHAEL SEAMUS DAY, 49 Perkins St., Stoneham, Democratic
CAROLINE COLARUSSO, 4 Patrick Cir., Stoneham, Republican
KATEEN R. KUMAR, 147 High St., Winchester, Independent

THIRTY-SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PAUL BRODEUR, 125 Trenton St., Melrose, Democratic

THIRTY-THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
STEVEN ULTRINO, 39 Adams St., Malden, Democratic

THIRTY-FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CHRISTINE P. BARBER, 16 Packard Ave., Somerville, Democratic

THIRTY-FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PAUL J. DONATO, 48 Maurice St., Medford, Democratic

THIRTY-SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
COLLEEN M. GARRY, 55 Chapman St., Dracut, Democratic
RAYMOND G. LECZYNSKI, 439 Parker Rd., Dracut, Republican

THIRTY-SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JENNIFER E. BENSON, 1010 Flat Hill Rd., Lunenburg, Democratic

FIRST NORFOLK DISTRICT
BRUCE J. AYERS, 45 Williams St., Quincy, Democratic

SECOND NORFOLK DISTRICT
TACKEY CHAN, 66 Meadowbrook Rd., Quincy, Democratic
WILLIAM BURKE, 28 Rice Rd., Quincy, Republican

THIRD NORFOLK DISTRICT
RONALD MARIANO, 200 Falls Blvd., Quincy, Democratic
STEPHEN F. TOUGAS, 78A Gilbert St., Quincy, Republican

FOURTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
JAMES MICHAEL MURPHY, 483 Middle St., Weymouth, Democratic

FIFTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
MARK J. CUSACK, 89 Hancock St., Braintree, Democratic

SIXTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
WILLIAM C. GALVIN, 45 Kelly Way, Canton, Democratic

SEVENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
WILLIAM J. DRISCOLL, JR., 625 Adams St., Milton, Democratic

EIGHTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
LOUIS L. KAFKA, 95 Erin Rd., Stoughton, Democratic

NINTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
SHAWN C. DOOLEY, 11 Wright Farm Rd., Norfolk, Republican
BRIAN P. HAMLIN, 103 High St., Plainville, Democratic

TENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
JEFFREY N. ROY, 6 Lydia Ln., Franklin, Democratic
PATRICK R. CASEY, 390 Oakland Pkwy, Franklin, Republican

ELEVENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
PAUL McMURTRY, 7 South Stone Mill Dr., Dedham, Democratic
JOHN G. McDONALD, 35 Ash St., Westwood, Republican

TWELFTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
JOHN H. ROGERS, 194 Plantation Cir., Norwood, Democratic

THIRTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
DENISE C. GARLICK, 22 Trout Pond Ln., Needham, Democratic

FOURTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
ALICE HANLON PEISCH, 14 Wiswall Cir., Wellesley, Democratic

FIFTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
TOMMY VITOLO, 153 University Rd., Brookline, Democratic

FIRST PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MATHEW J. MURATORE, 15 Gabriel Ln., Plymouth, Republican
JOHN T. MAHONEY, JR., 8 Whiting St., Plymouth, Democratic

SECOND PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
SUSAN WILLIAMS GIFFORD, 11 Lincoln Hwy, Wareham, Republican
SARAH G. HEWINS, 52 Forest St., Carver, Democratic

THIRD PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
JOAN MESCHINO, 1 Bradford Ave., Hull, Democratic
KRISTEN G. ARUTE, 388 Gardner St., Hingham, Republican

FOURTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
PATRICK JOSEPH KEARNEY, 18 Lighthouse Rd., Scituate, Democratic
EDWARD J. O’CONNELL, 148 Webster St., Marshfield, Republican
JOSEPH M. ARMSTRONG, 19 Reed St., Marshfield, Independent
NATHANIEL K. POWELL, 16 Homeland Dr., Marshfield, Independent

FIFTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
DAVID F. DeCOSTE, 285 Grove St., Norwell, Republican
ALISON M. DEMONG, 18 Powder House Ln., Norwell, Democratic

SIXTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
JOSH S. CUTLER, 4 Duck Hill Rd., Duxbury, Democratic

SEVENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
ALEX A. BEZANSON, 761 Randolph St., Abington, Democratic
ALYSON M. SULLIVAN, 1034 Forsyth Dr., Abington, Republican

EIGHTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
ANGELO L. D’EMILIA, 78 High St., Bridgewater, Republican

NINTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
GERARD J. CASSIDY, 68 Woodard Ave., Brockton, Democratic

TENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MICHELLE M. DuBOIS, 6 Banks St., Brockton, Democratic
JOHN F. CRUZ, 123 North Elm St., West Bridgewater, Republican

ELEVENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
CLAIRE D. CRONIN, 53 Cosma Rd., Easton, Democratic

TWELFTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
KATHLEEN R. LaNATRA, 34 Harvest Dr., Kingston, Democratic
JOSEPH M. TRUSCHELLI, 27 Hood Dr., Plymouth, Republican

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ADRIAN C. MADARO, 104 White St., Boston, Democratic

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT
DANIEL JOSEPH RYAN, 19 Essex St., Boston, Democratic

THIRD SUFFOLK DISTRICT
AARON M. MICHLEWITZ, 99 Fulton St., Boston, Democratic

FOURTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
DAVID BIELE, 913 East Second St., Boston, Democratic

FIFTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
LIZ MIRANDA, 400 Blue Hill Ave., Boston, Democratic
ALTHEA GARRISON, 47 Woodcliff St., Boston, Independent Progressive

SIXTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
RUSSELL E. HOLMES, 80 Goodale Rd., Boston, Democratic

SEVENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
CHYNAH TYLER, 59 Dudley St., Boston, Democratic

EIGHTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
JAY D. LIVINGSTONE, 311 Commonwealth Ave., Boston, Democratic

NINTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
JON SANTIAGO, 806 Tremont St., Boston, Democratic

TENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
EDWARD F. COPPINGER, 227 Manthorne Rd., Boston, Democratic

ELEVENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ELIZABETH A. MALIA, 72 Child St., Boston, Democratic

TWELFTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
DAN CULLINANE, 6 Jo Anne Ter., Boston, Democratic

THIRTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
DANIEL J. HUNT, 31 Pierce Ave., Boston, Democratic

FOURTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ANGELO M. SCACCIA, 59 Readville St., Boston, Democratic

FIFTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NIKA ELUGARDO, 32 Sheridan St., Boston, Democratic

SIXTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ROSELEE VINCENT, 350 Revere Beach Blvd., Revere, Democratic

SEVENTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
KEVIN G. HONAN, 192 Faneuil St., Boston, Democratic

EIGHTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. MORAN, 67 Burton St., Boston, Democratic

NINETEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ROBERT A. DeLEO, 5 Eleanor Ct., Winthrop, Democratic

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT
KIMBERLY N. FERGUSON, 902 Oakwood St., Holden, Republican
MATTHEW O. MONCREAFF, 108 Sterling Rd., Princeton, Green-Rainbow Party

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT
JONATHAN D. ZLOTNIK, 164 Sherman St., Gardner, Democratic
EDWARD A. GRAVEL, 410 West St., Gardner, Republican
YASMINE KHDEER, 226 Baldwinville State Rd., Winchendon, Green-Rainbow

THIRD WORCESTER DISTRICT
STEPHAN HAY, 30 Shawna St., Fitchburg, Democratic
ELMER EUBANKS-ARCHBOLD, 427 Oak Hill Rd., Fitchburg, Republican

FOURTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
NATALIE HIGGINS, 333 Elm St., Leominster, Democratic
RICHARD E. PALMIERI, 35 Grove Rd., Leominster, Republican

FIFTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
DONALD R. BERTHIAUME, JR., 140 Charlton Rd., Spencer, Republican
JEAN ANNE STRAUSS, 771 Podunk Rd., East Brookfield, Democratic

SIXTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
PETER J. DURANT, 109 Charlton Rd., Spencer, Republican

SEVENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
PAUL K. FROST, 308 Rochdale St., Auburn, Republican
TERRY BURKE DOTSON, 20 Salo Ter., Millbury, Democratic

EIGHTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
PATRICK J. MALONE, 91 Elmshade Dr., Uxbridge, Democratic
MICHAEL J. SOTER, 40 Fox Run Rd., Bellingham, Republican

NINTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
DAVID K. MURADIAN, JR., 8 North St., Grafton, Republican

TENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
BRIAN W. MURRAY, 23 Congress Ter., Milford, Democratic
SANDRA E. SLATTERY BIAGETTI, 139 Dutcher St., Hopedale, Republican

ELEVENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
HANNAH E. KANE, 32 Main Cir., Shrewsbury, Republican

TWELFTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
HAROLD P. NAUGHTON, JR., 10 Nelson St., Clinton, Democratic
STANLEY P. MARCINCZYK, JR., 124 Main St., Lancaster, Unenrolled

THIRTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JOHN J. MAHONEY, 138 North Newton Ave., Worcester, Democratic

FOURTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JAMES J. O’DAY, 41 Winthrop St., West Boylston, Democratic

FIFTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
MARY S. KEEFE, 10 Oxford St., Worcester, Democratic

SIXTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
DANIEL M. DONAHUE, 9 Malmo St., Worcester, Democratic

SEVENTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
PAUL J. FULLEN, 263 Heard St., Worcester, Republican
DAVID HENRY ARGOSKY LeBOEUF, 17 Fairfield St., Worcester, Democratic

EIGHTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JOSEPH D. McKENNA, 7 Batten St., Webster, Republican

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
ANDREA C. HARRINGTON, 268 Lenox Rd., Richmond, Democratic

BRISTOL DISTRICT
THOMAS M. QUINN, III, 375 Eldridge St., Fall River, Democratic

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT
MICHAEL D. O’KEEFE, 2 Windy Pine Ln., Sandwich, Republican

EASTERN DISTRICT
JONATHAN W. BLODGETT, 18 Princeton St., Peabody, Democratic

HAMPDEN DISTRICT
ANTHONY D. GULLUNI, 39 Ashbrook St., Springfield, Democratic

MIDDLE DISTRICT
JOSEPH D. EARLY, JR., 36 Blackthorn Dr., Worcester, Democratic
BLAKE J. RUBIN, 23 Brice Cir., Holden, Independent

NORFOLK DISTRICT
MICHAEL W. MORRISSEY, 111 Lansdowne St., Quincy, Democratic

NORTHERN DISTRICT
MARIAN T. RYAN, 8 Bradford Rd., Belmont, Democratic

NORTHWESTERN DISTRICT
DAVID E. SULLIVAN, 4 Taft Ave., Easthampton, Democratic

PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
TIMOTHY J. CRUZ, 141 Aunt Lizzies Ln., Marshfield, Republican
JOHN E. BRADLEY, JR., 27 Burgess Rd., Plymouth, Democratic

SUFFOLK DISTRICT
RACHAEL S. ROLLINS, 50 Linwood St., Boston, Democratic
MICHAEL P. MALONEY, 437 D St., Boston, Independent Reformer

CLERK OF COURTS

BARNSTABLE COUNTY
SCOTT W. NICKERSON, 345 Camp St., Yarmouth, Republican

BERKSHIRE COUNTY
DEBORAH S. CAPELESS, 31 Allengate Ave., Pittsfield, Democratic

BRISTOL COUNTY
MARC J. SANTOS, 32 Summer St., Fairhaven, Democratic
JOHN G. DE JESUS, 204 Centre St., Somerset, Unenrolled

DUKES COUNTY
T. GEORGE DAVIS, 15 R Spindles Path, Oak Bluffs, Democratic
ANTHONY DURAND PILAND, SR., 190 Lake St., Tisbury, Unenrolled

ESSEX COUNTY
THOMAS H. DRISCOLL, JR., 28 Crosman Ave., Swampscott, Democratic

FRANKLIN COUNTY
SUSAN K. EMOND, 437 Bald Mountain Rd., Bernardston, Democratic

HAMPDEN COUNTY
LAURA S. GENTILE, 101 Pinecrest Dr., Springfield, Democratic

HAMPSHIRE COUNTY
HARRY J. JEKANOWSKI, JR., 14 Kosior Dr., Hadley, Democratic

MIDDLESEX COUNTY
MICHAEL A. SULLIVAN, 42 Huron Ave., Cambridge, Democratic

NANTUCKET COUNTY
MARY ELIZABETH ADAMS, 6 Meadow View Dr., Nantucket, Unenrolled

NORFOLK COUNTY
WALTER F. TIMILTY, JR., 90 Nancy Rd., Milton, Democratic

PLYMOUTH COUNTY
ROBERT S. CREEDON, JR., 393 West Elm St., Brockton, Democratic

SUFFOLK COUNTY-CRIMINAL BUSINESS
MAURA A. HENNIGAN, 56 Woodland Rd., Boston, Democratic

SUFFOLK COUNTY- CIVIL BUSINESS
MICHAEL JOSEPH DONOVAN, 548 East Fifth St., Boston, Democratic

SUFFOLK COUNTY- SUPREME JUDICIAL
MAURA DOYLE, 168 Milton St., Boston, Democratic

WORCESTER COUNTY
DENNIS P. McMANUS, 5 Olde Century Farm Rd., West Boylston, Democratic
JOANNE E. POWELL, 15 Dodge Ln., Charlton, Republican

REGISTER OF DEEDS

BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
JOHN F. MEADE, 153 Elliott Rd., Barnstable, Republican

BERKSHIRE MIDDLE DISTRICT
PATSY HARRIS, 591 E. Washington Rd., Hinsdale, Democratic

BERKSHIRE NORTHERN DISTRICT
MARIA T. ZIEMBA, 112 East Hossac St., Adams, Democratic
DEBORAH A. MORAN, 10 Pearl St., Adams, Unenrolled

BERKSHIRE SOUTHERN DISTRICT
MICHELLE L. LARAMEE-JENNY, 3 Pomeroy St., West Stockbridge, Unenrolled

BRISTOL NORTHERN DISTRICT
BARRY J. AMARAL, 94 Dean St., Taunton, Democratic

BRISTOL SOUTHERN DISTRICT
FREDERICK M. KALISZ, JR., 233 Collette St., New Bedford, Democratic

DUKES DISTRICT
PAULO C. DeOLIVEIRA, 27 Mill St., Edgartown, Democratic

ESSEX NORTHERN DISTRICT
M. PAUL IANNUCCILLO, 213 Carlton Ln., North Andover, Democratic

ESSEX SOUTHERN DISTRICT
JOHN L. O’BRIEN, JR., 31 Apple Blossom Ln., Lynn, Democratic
JONATHAN E. RING, 9 Pooles Ln., Rockport, Republican
DAVID D. COLPITTS, 18 Clark Ave., Salem, Unenrolled

FALL RIVER DISTRICT
BERNARD J. McDONALD, III, 524 Mount Pleasant St., Fall River, Democratic

FRANKLIN DISTRICT
SCOTT A. COTE, 24 Vermont St., Greenfield, Democratic

HAMPDEN DISTRICT
MARIE ANGELIDES, 199 Tanglewood Dr., Longmeadow, Republican
CHERYL COAKLEY-RIVERA, 67 Rowland St., Springfield, Democratic

HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
MARY K. OLBERDING, 272 Aldrich St., Belchertown, Democratic

MIDDLESEX NORTHERN DISTRICT
RICHARD P. HOWE, JR., 130 Westview Rd., Lowell, Democratic
KAREN M. CASSELLA, 10 Donald Ter., Lowell, Unenrolled

MIDDLESEX SOUTHERN DISTRICT
MARIA C. CURTATONE, 37 Munroe St., Somerville, Democratic

NANTUCKET DISTRICT
JENNIFER H. FERREIRA, 4 Sea Fox Cir., Nantucket, Unenrolled

NORFOLK DISTRICT
WILLIAM P. O’DONNELL, 55 Albemarle Rd., Norwood, Democratic

PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
JOHN R. BUCKLEY, JR., 308 Rockland St., Brockton, Democratic

SUFFOLK DISTRICT
STEPHEN J. MURPHY, 141 Warren Ave., Boston, Democratic
GABRIELA MENDOZA, 15 Haydn St., Boston, Unenrolled

WORCESTER DISTRICT
KATE D. CAMPANALE, 1511 Main St., Worcester, Republican
KATHRYN A. TOOMEY, 27 Keach Ave., Worcester, Democratic

WORCESTER NORTHERN DISTRICT
KATHLEEN REYNOLDS DAIGNEAULT, 107 Highland Ave., Leominster, Democratic

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

BARNSTABLE COUNTY
LEO G. CAKOUNES, 1601 Factory Rd., Harwich, Republican
RONALD J. BERGSTROM, 1347 Old Queen Anne Rd., Chatham, Democratic

BRISTOL COUNTY
JOHN THOMAS SAUNDERS, 344 Cornell St., New Bedford, Democratic
D. ROSA, 323 Lincoln Ave., Dighton, Republican

DUKES COUNTY
JOHN S. ALLEY, 1058 State Rd., West Tisbury, Democratic
LEON ARTHUR BRATHWAITE, II, 9 Vineyard Meadow Farms Rd., West Tisbury, Democratic
TRISTAN R. ISRAEL, 77 Snake Hollow, Tisbury, Unenrolled
CHRISTINE CATHERINE TODD, 64 Pennacook Ave., Oak Bluffs, Democratic
GRETCHEN TUCKER UNDERWOOD, 6 Gorham Ave., Oak Bluffs, Democratic
ROBERT ZELTZER, 24 Cranberry Hill Rd., Chilmark, Independent
JOHN F. CAHILL, 84 Spring St., Tisbury, Democratic
KEITH CHATINOVER, 30 Simpsons Ln., Edgartown, Democratic

NORFOLK COUNTY
PETER H. COLLINS, 5 Harbor View Park, Milton, Democratic

PLYMOUTH COUNTY
SANDRA M. WRIGHT, 150 East St., Bridgewater, Republican

COUNTY TREASURER (TO FILL VACANCY)

NORFOLK COUNTY
JAMES E. TIMILTY, 5 Burrill St., Walpole, Democratic

REGISTER OF PROBATE (TO FILL VACANCY)

DUKES COUNTY
DAPHNE DEVRIES, 58 Ninth St. N., Edgartown, Democratic

MARTHA’S VINEYARD COMMISSION

CLARENCE A. BARNES, III, 300 State Rd., Tisbury
CHRISTINA BROWN, 32 Pine St., Edgartown
ROBERT McMILLEN DOYLE, 35 South Bowl Rd., Chilmark
JOSHUA SETH GOLDSTEIN, 35 Authier Ave., Tisbury
FRED J. HANCOCK, 31 Dudley Ave., Oak Bluffs
ERNEST DOUGLAS SEDERHOLM, 29 Willow Tree Hollow, West Tisbury
LINDA BAUER SIBLEY, 31 Shadbush Ln., West Tisbury
RICHARD J. TOOLE, 89 Tradewinds Rd., Oak Bluffs
JAMES VERCRUYSSE, 8 Old Field Rd., Aquinnah

BARNSTABLE ASSEMBLY OF DELEGATES

BARNSTABLE
PATRICK M. PRINCI, 29 Wayside Ln., Barnstable

BOURNE
LINDA M. ZUERN, 107 Valley Bars Rd., Bourne

BREWSTER
MARY W. CHAFFEE, 1554 Main St., Brewster
MADHAVI VENKATESAN, 59 Trevor Ln., Brewster

CHATHAM
RANDI J. POTASH, 92 Stephen Dr., Chatham

DENNIS
JOHN W. OHMAN, 12 Thomas Ct., Dennis

FALMOUTH
SUSAN LYNN MORAN, 74 Sanddollar Cir., Falmouth

HARWICH
ELIZABETH R. HARDER, 88 Pleasant Lake Ave., Harwich
PETER S. HUGHES, 41 Marthas Ln., Harwich

MASHPEE
THOMAS F. O’HARA, 110 Amos Landing Rd., Mashpee

ORLEANS
CHRISTOPHER W. KANAGA, 46 Defiance Ln., Orleans

PROVINCETOWN
BRIAN O’MALLEY, 556 Commercial St., Provincetown

SANDWICH
JAMES J. KILLION, 6 Pierre Vernier Dr., Sandwich
MATTHEW THOMAS CUBETUS, 17 Windsong Rd., Sandwich

TRURO
DEBORAH L. McCUTCHEON, 3 Highview Ln., Truro