2016 State Election Candidates

CANDIDATES FOR ELECTION

ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT

CLINTON and KAINE, Democratic
JOHNSON and WELD, Libertarian
STEIN and BARAKA, Green-Rainbow
TRUMP and PENCE, Republican

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

FIRST DISTRICT
RICHARD E. NEAL, 36 Atwater Ter., Springfield, Democratic
FREDERICK O. MAYOCK, 83 Yorktown Dr., Springfield, Independent
THOMAS T. SIMMONS, 72 Main St., Shelburne, Libertarian

SECOND DISTRICT
JAMES P. McGOVERN, 393 Burncoat St., Worcester, Democratic

THIRD DISTRICT
NICOLA S. TSONGAS, 240 Clark Rd., Lowell, Democratic
ANN WOFFORD, 18 Lexington Ave., Haverhill, Republican

FOURTH DISTRICT
JOSEPH P. KENNEDY, III, 12 Gibbs St., Brookline, Democratic
DAVID A. ROSA, 323 Lincoln Ave., Dighton, Republican

FIFTH DISTRICT
KATHERINE M. CLARK, 64 Prospect St., Melrose, Democratic

SIXTH DISTRICT
SETH MOULTON, 10 Forrester St., Salem, Democratic

SEVENTH DISTRICT
MICHAEL E. CAPUANO, 172 Central St., Somerville, Democratic

EIGHTH DISTRICT
STEPHEN F. LYNCH, 55 G St., Boston, Democratic
WILLIAM BURKE, 64 Bromfield St., Quincy, Republican

NINTH DISTRICT
WILLIAM RICHARD KEATING, 10 Briarwood Ln., Bourne, Democratic
MARK C. ALLIEGRO, 41 Metoxit Rd., Falmouth, Republican
CHRISTOPHER D. CATALDO, 493 Main St., Norwell, Unenrolled
PAUL J. HARRINGTON, 14 Baileys Path, Chatham, Independent
ANNA GRACE RADUC, 129 Fuller St., Halifax, Unenrolled

COUNCILLOR

FIRST DISTRICT
JOSEPH C. FERREIRA, 7 Thomas Dr., Somerset, Democratic

SECOND DISTRICT
ROBERT L. JUBINVILLE, 487 Adams St., Milton, Democratic
BRAD WILLIAMS, 29 Furbush Rd., Boston, Republican

THIRD DISTRICT
MARILYN M. PETITTO DEVANEY, 98 Westminster Ave., Watertown, Democratic

FOURTH DISTRICT
CHRISTOPHER A. IANNELLA, JR., 263 Pond St., Boston, Democratic

FIFTH DISTRICT
EILEEN R. DUFF, 8 Barberry Heights Rd., Gloucester, Democratic
RICHARD A. BAKER, 288 Middle St., West Newbury, Republican

SIXTH DISTRICT
TERRENCE W. KENNEDY, 3 Stafford Rd., Lynnfield, Democratic

SEVENTH DISTRICT
JENNIE L. CAISSIE, 53 Fort Hill Rd., Oxford, Republican
MATTHEW CJ VANCE, 33 A St., Gardner, Democratic

EIGHTH DISTRICT
MARY E. HURLEY, 15 Fields Dr., East Longmeadow, Democratic

SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT

BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE, FRANKLIN & HAMPDEN DISTRICT
CHRISTINE M. CANNING, 12 Noppet Rd., Lanesborough, Republican
ADAM G. HINDS, 67 Federal St., Pittsfield, Democratic

BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT
JAMES E. TIMILTY, 5 Burrill St., Walpole, Democratic

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. RODRIGUES, 428 Sanford Rd., Westport, Democratic

SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MARK C. MONTIGNY, 94 Hawthorn St., New Bedford, Democratic

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT
JULIAN ANDRE CYR, 176 Rt. 6, Truro, Democratic
ANTHONY E. SCHIAVI, 1550 Orleans Rd., Harwich, Republican

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT
KATHLEEN A. O’CONNOR IVES, 15 Essex St., Newburyport, Democratic

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT
JOAN B. LOVELY, 14 Story St., Salem, Democratic

THIRD ESSEX DISTRICT
THOMAS M. McGEE, 9 Pine Rd., Lynn, Democratic

FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
BRUCE E. TARR, 80 Essex Ave., Gloucester, Republican

SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
BARBARA A. L’ITALIEN, 5 Harper Cir., Andover, Democratic
SUSAN M. LAPLANTE, 29 Durso Ave., Lawrence, Republican

HAMPDEN DISTRICT
JAMES T. WELCH, 270 Christopher Ter., West Springfield, Democratic

FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
ERIC P. LESSER, 28 Edson St., Longmeadow, Democratic
JAMES CHIP HARRINGTON, 122 Overlook Dr., Ludlow, Republican

SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
DONALD F. HUMASON, JR., 90 Stony Ln., Westfield, Republican
JEROME PARKER-O’GRADY, 53 Glendale Rd., Southampton, Democratic

HAMPSHIRE, FRANKLIN & WORCESTER DISTRICT
STANLEY C. ROSENBERG, 38 Webster Ct., Amherst, Democratic
DONALD PELTIER, 356 Granby Rd., South Hadley, Republican

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
EILEEN M. DONOGHUE, 257 Andover St., Lowell, Democratic

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PATRICIA D. JEHLEN, 67 Dane St., Somerville, Democratic

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. BARRETT, 7 Augustus Rd., Lexington, Democratic

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KENNETH J. DONNELLY, 12 Grandview Rd., Arlington, Democratic

FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JASON M. LEWIS, 61 Church St., Winchester, Democratic
VINCENT LAWRENCE DIXON, 60 Lake St., Winchester, Republican

FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT
CYNTHIA STONE CREEM, 110 Huntington Rd., Newton, Democratic

SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT
KAREN E. SPILKA, 18 Rome Way, Ashland, Democratic

MIDDLESEX & SUFFOLK DISTRICT
SAL N. DiDOMENICO, 125 Clarence St., Everett, Democratic

MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT
JAMES B. ELDRIDGE, 267 Arlington St., Acton, Democratic
TED BUSIEK, 2 Harwood Ave., Littleton, Republican
TERRA FRIEDRICHS, 2 Wright Ter., Acton, Cooperative Green Economy

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
RICHARD J. ROSS, 135 South St., Wrentham, Republican
KRISTOPHER K. ALEKSOV, 224 West Plain St., Wayland, Democratic

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
WALTER F. TIMILTY, 11 Beech St., Milton, Democratic
JONATHAN D. LOTT, 119 Britton Ave., Stoughton, A Better Choice

NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
JOHN F. KEENAN, 37 Hobomack Rd., Quincy, Democratic
ALEXANDER N. MENDEZ, 99 Shore Ave., Quincy, Independent

NORFOLK & SUFFOLK DISTRICT
MICHAEL F. RUSH, 65 Cass St., Boston, Democratic

PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
VINNY M. deMACEDO, 525 Ship Pond Rd., Plymouth, Republican

FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT
MARC R. PACHECO, 7 Dartmouth St., Taunton, Democratic
SANDRA M. WRIGHT, 150 East St., Bridgewater, Republican

SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT
MICHAEL D. BRADY, 28 Ellis St., Brockton, Democratic

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT
PATRICK M. O’CONNOR, 340 Pleasant St., Weymouth, Republican
PAUL J. GANNON, 7 Sentinel Rd., Hingham, Democratic

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT
LINDA DORCENA FORRY, 110 Richmond St., Boston, Democratic

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT
SONIA ROSA CHANG-DÍAZ, 3 Bremen Ter., Boston, Democratic

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JOSEPH A. BONCORE, 39 Sagamore Ave., Winthrop, Democratic

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
WILLIAM N. BROWNSBERGER, 120 Gilbert Rd., Belmont, Democratic

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT
HARRIETTE L. CHANDLER, 97 Aylesbury Rd., Worcester, Democratic

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT
MICHAEL O. MOORE, 27 Grafton St., Millbury, Democratic
MESFIN H. BESHIR, 86 Vale St., Worcester, Republican

WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
ANNE M. GOBI, 117 Mechanic St., Spencer, Democratic
JAMES P. EHRHARD, 7 Meadow View Ln., Sturbridge, Republican

WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JENNIFER L. FLANAGAN, 101 Peterson St., Leominster, Democratic

WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT
RYAN C. FATTMAN, 108 Killdeer Island Rd., Webster, Republican

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT

FIRST BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
TIMOTHY R. WHELAN, 238 Leland Rd., Brewster, Republican

SECOND BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
WILLIAM L. CROCKER, JR., 50 Birchill Rd., Barnstable, Republican
AARON S. KANZER, 48 Crystal Ridge Rd., Barnstable, Democratic

THIRD BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
DAVID T. VIEIRA, 44 Silent Way, Falmouth, Republican
MATTHEW C. PATRICK, 24 Collins Rd., Falmouth, Democratic

FOURTH BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
SARAH K. PEAKE, 7 Center St., Provincetown, Democratic

FIFTH BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
RANDY HUNT, 297 Quaker Meetinghouse Rd., Sandwich, Republican

BARNSTABLE, DUKES & NANTUCKET DISTRICT
DYLAN A. FERNANDES, 410 Woods Hole Rd., Falmouth, Democratic
JACOB NORMAN FERRY, 67 Blackwater Hollow Rd., West Tisbury, Independent
TOBIAS B. GLIDDEN, 19 Nobadeer Farm Rd., Nantucket, Independent

FIRST BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
GAILANNE M. CARIDDI, 100 Galvin Rd., North Adams, Democratic

SECOND BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
PAUL W. MARK, 95 Middlefield Rd., Peru, Democratic

THIRD BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
TRICIA FARLEY-BOUVIER, 113 Oliver Ave., Pittsfield, Democratic
CHRISTOPHER J. CONNELL, 105 Dawes Ave., Pittsfield, Independent

FOURTH BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
WILLIAM “SMITTY” PIGNATELLI, 300 Fairview St., Lee, Democratic

FIRST BRISTOL DISTRICT
FRED “JAY” BARROWS, 370 Pratt St., Mansfield, Republican
MICHAEL E. TOOLE, 12 Bryson Dr., Norton, Democratic

SECOND BRISTOL DISTRICT
PAUL R. HEROUX, 444 Newport Ave., Attleboro, Democratic

THIRD BRISTOL DISTRICT
SHAUNNA L. O’CONNELL, 56 Worcester St., Taunton, Republican
ESTELE C. BORGES, 31 Lydia Ln., Taunton, Democratic

FOURTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
STEVEN S. HOWITT, 425 Pine St., Seekonk, Republican
PAUL W. JACQUES, 10 Waterman St., Rehoboth, Democratic

FIFTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
PATRICIA A. HADDAD, 2662 Riverside Ave., Somerset, Democratic

SIXTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
CAROLE A. FIOLA, 307 Archer St., Fall River, Democratic

SEVENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ALAN SILVIA, 684 Woodman St., Fall River, Democratic

EIGHTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
PAUL A. SCHMID, lll, 236 Fisherville Ln., Westport, Democratic

NINTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
CHRISTOPHER MARKEY, 48 William St., Dartmouth, Democratic

TENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
WILLIAM M. STRAUS, 8 Nashawena Rd., Mattapoisett, Democratic

ELEVENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ROBERT M. KOCZERA, 119 Jarry St., New Bedford, Democratic

TWELFTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
KEIKO M. ORRALL, 120 Crooked Ln., Lakeville, Republican

THIRTEENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ANTONIO F.D. CABRAL, 25 Moreland Ter., New Bedford, Democratic

FOURTEENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ELIZABETH A. POIRIER, 53 Ledgebrook Dr., North Attleborough, Republican
SCOTT P. DUBUC, 61 White Oak Way, North Attleborough, Conservative Independent

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT
JAMES M. KELCOURSE, 50 Monroe St., Amesbury, Republican
BRIANNA SULLIVAN, 80 Market St., Amesbury, Democratic

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT
LEONARD MIRRA, 11 Mirra Way, West Newbury, Republican

THIRD ESSEX DISTRICT
BRIAN S. DEMPSEY, 15 Oxford St., Haverhill, Democratic

FOURTH ESSEX DISTRICT
BRADFORD R. HILL, 16 Birch Ln., Ipswich, Republican

FIFTH ESSEX DISTRICT
ANN-MARGARET FERRANTE, 11 1/2 Proctor St., Gloucester, Democratic

SIXTH ESSEX DISTRICT
JERALD A. PARISELLA, 14 Red Rock Ln., Beverly, Democratic
DANIEL FISHMAN, 36 Colgate Rd., Beverly, United Independent Party

SEVENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
PAUL F. TUCKER, 14 Bay View Cir., Salem, Democratic

EIGHTH ESSEX DISTRICT
LORI A. EHRLICH, 46 Gerald Rd., Marblehead, Democratic

NINTH ESSEX DISTRICT
DONALD H. WONG, 53 Juniper Dr., Saugus, Republican
JENNIFER MIGLIORE, 58 Jasper St., Saugus, Democratic

TENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
DANIEL CAHILL, 20 Belleaire Ave., Lynn, Democratic

ELEVENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
BRENDAN P. CRIGHTON, 11 Greenleaf Cir., Lynn, Democratic

TWELFTH ESSEX DISTRICT
THOMAS P. WALSH, 170 Lynnfield St., Peabody, Democratic

THIRTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
THEODORE C. SPELIOTIS, 4 Ardmore Dr., Danvers, Democratic

FOURTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
DIANA DiZOGLIO, 3 John St., Methuen, Democratic

FIFTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
LINDA DEAN CAMPBELL, 42 Sugar Pine Ln., Methuen, Democratic
NICHOLAS S. TORRESI, 7 Hitching Post Ln., Methuen, Independent

SIXTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
JUANA B. MATIAS, 197 Prospect St., Lawrence, Democratic

SEVENTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
FRANK A. MORAN, 38 Dartmouth St., Lawrence, Democratic

EIGHTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
JAMES J. LYONS, JR., 12 High Vale Ln., Andover, Republican
OSCAR CAMARGO, 22 Hidden Rd., Andover, Democratic

FIRST FRANKLIN DISTRICT
STEPHEN KULIK, 50 Thayer Hill Rd., Worthington, Democratic

SECOND FRANKLIN DISTRICT
SUSANNAH M. WHIPPS LEE, 1192 Main St., Athol, Republican

FIRST HAMPDEN DISTRICT
TODD M. SMOLA, 212 Bridge St., Warren, Republican

SECOND HAMPDEN DISTRICT
BRIAN M. ASHE, 183 Rugby Rd., Longmeadow, Democratic

THIRD HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NICHOLAS A. BOLDYGA, 13 Sterrett Dr., Southwick, Republican
ROSEMARY SANDLIN, 90 Granger Dr., Agawam, Democratic

FOURTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
JOHN C. VELIS, 7 Holland Ave., Westfield, Democratic

FIFTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
AARON VEGA, 17 Linden St., Holyoke, Democratic

SIXTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. FINN, 465 Gooseberry Rd., West Springfield, Democratic

SEVENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
THOMAS M. PETROLATI, 106 Stevens St., Ludlow, Democratic

EIGHTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
JOSEPH F. WAGNER, 131 Edward St., Chicopee, Democratic

NINTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
JOSE F. TOSADO, 22 Birch Glen Dr., Springfield, Democratic
ROBERT J. UNDERWOOD, 83 Cherrelyn St., Springfield, Unenrolled

TENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
CARLOS GONZALEZ, 44 Dover St., Springfield, Democratic

ELEVENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
BUD L. WILLIAMS, 155 Overlook Dr., Springfield, Democratic

TWELFTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
ANGELO J. PUPPOLO, JR., 44 South Shore Dr., Springfield, Democratic

FIRST HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
PETER V. KOCOT, 30 Drewsen Dr., Northampton, Democratic

SECOND HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
JOHN W. SCIBAK, 12 Hillside Ave., South Hadley, Democratic

THIRD HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
SOLOMON ISRAEL GOLDSTEIN-ROSE, 16 Poet’s Corner, Amherst, Democratic

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
SHEILA C. HARRINGTON, 21 Overlook Dr., Groton, Republican
MATTHEW T. MENEGHINI, 152 Hill Rd., Groton, Democratic

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JAMES ARCIERO, 29 East Prescott St., Westford, Democratic

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KATE HOGAN, 36 Hastings St., Stow, Democratic

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DANIELLE W. GREGOIRE, 173 Greenwood St., Marlborough, Democratic
PAUL R. FERRO, 53 Edinboro St., Marlborough, Republican

FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DAVID PAUL LINSKY, 25 West Central St., Natick, Democratic

SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CHRIS WALSH, 113 Pleasant St., Framingham, Democratic

SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
YOLANDA GREAVES, 127 Prospect St., Ashland, Republican
JACK PATRICTK LEWIS, 10 Lilian Rd., Framingham, Democratic
CLIFFORD T.C. WILSON, 378 Eliot St., Ashland, UNENROLLED

EIGHTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CAROLYN C. DYKEMA, 429 Marshall St., Holliston, Democratic

NINTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
THOMAS M. STANLEY, 19 Neighbors Ln., Waltham, Democratic
STACEY M. GALLAGHER TULLY, 85 Lincoln St., Waltham, Independent

TENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JOHN J. LAWN, JR., 20 Pilgrim Rd., Watertown, Democratic

ELEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KAY S. KHAN, 18 St. Mary’s St., Newton, Democratic

TWELFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
RUTH B. BALSER, 36 Audubon Dr., Newton, Democratic

THIRTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CARMINE LAWRENCE GENTILE, 33 Surrey Ln., Sudbury, Democratic

FOURTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CORY ATKINS, 93 Pilgrim Rd., Concord, Democratic
HELEN BRADY, 1630 Monument St., Concord, Republican
DANIEL L. FACTOR, 11 Davis Rd., Acton, Green-Rainbow

FIFTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JAY R. KAUFMAN, 1 Childs Rd., Lexington, Democratic

SIXTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
THOMAS A. GOLDEN, JR., 24 Munroe St., Lowell, Democratic

SEVENTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DAVID M. NANGLE, 78 Trull Ln., Lowell, Democratic

EIGHTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
RADY MOM, 642 Wilder St., Lowell, Democratic
KAMARA KAY, 273 Walker St., Lowell, Republican

NINETEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JAMES R. MICELI, 11 Webber St., Wilmington, Democratic

TWENTIETH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
BRADLEY H. JONES, JR., 249 Park St., North Reading, Republican

TWENTY-FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KENNETH I. GORDON, 1 Short St., Bedford, Democratic
PAUL GIROUARD, JR., 1 Joanne Rd., Burlington, Republican

TWENTY-SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MARC T. LOMBARDO, 9 Eubar Cir., Billerica, Republican
GEORGE J. SIMOLARIS, JR., 38 Andover Rd., Billerica, Democratic

TWENTY-THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
SEAN GARBALLEY, 45 Maynard St., Arlington, Democratic

TWENTY-FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DAVID M. ROGERS, 18 Richard Ave., Cambridge, Democratic

TWENTY-FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MARJORIE C. DECKER, 61 Walden St., Cambridge, Democratic

TWENTY-SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MIKE CONNOLLY, 20 Harding St., Cambridge, Democratic

TWENTY-SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DENISE PROVOST, 20 Albion St., Somerville, Democratic
AARON JAMES, 54 Adams St., Somerville, Pirate

TWENTY-EIGHTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JOSEPH W. McGONAGLE, JR., 46 Corey St., Everett, Democratic

TWENTY-NINTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JONATHAN HECHT, 159 Russell Ave., Watertown, Democratic

THIRTIETH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JAMES J. DWYER, 7 Wyman St., Woburn, Democratic

THIRTY-FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MICHAEL SEAMUS DAY, 49 Perkins St., Stoneham, Democratic
CAROLINE COLARUSSO, 4 Patrick Cir., Stoneham, Republican

THIRTY-SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PAUL BRODEUR, 125 Trenton St., Melrose, Democratic

THIRTY-THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
STEVEN ULTRINO, 39 Adams St., Malden, Democratic

THIRTY-FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CHRISTINE P. BARBER, 16 Packard Ave., Somerville, Democratic

THIRTY-FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PAUL J. DONATO, 48 Maurice St., Medford, Democratic

THIRTY-SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
COLLEEN M. GARRY, 55 Chapman St., Dracut, Democratic

THIRTY-SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JENNIFER E. BENSON, 1010 Flat Hill Rd., Lunenburg, Democratic

FIRST NORFOLK DISTRICT
BRUCE J. AYERS, 45 Williams St., Quincy, Democratic

SECOND NORFOLK DISTRICT
TACKEY CHAN, 66 Meadowbrook Rd., Quincy, Democratic

THIRD NORFOLK DISTRICT
RONALD MARIANO, 200 Falls Blvd., Quincy, Democratic

FOURTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
JAMES MICHAEL MURPHY, 483 Middle St., Weymouth, Democratic

FIFTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
MARK J. CUSACK, 74 Brow Ave., Braintree, Democratic

SIXTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
WILLIAM C. GALVIN, 45 Kelly Way, Canton, Democratic

SEVENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
WILLIAM J. DRISCOLL, JR., 625 Adams St., Milton, Democratic

EIGHTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
LOUIS L. KAFKA, 95 Erin Rd., Stoughton, Democratic

NINTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
SHAWN C. DOOLEY, 11 Wright Farm Rd., Norfolk, Republican
BRIAN P. HAMLIN, 103 High St., Plainville, Democratic

TENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
JEFFREY N. ROY, 6 Lydia Ln., Franklin, Democratic

ELEVENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
PAUL McMURTRY, 7 South Stone Mill Dr., Dedham, Democratic

TWELFTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
JOHN H. ROGERS, 194 Plantation Cir., Norwood, Democratic
TIM HEMPTON, 47 Christina Dr., Walpole, Republican

THIRTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
DENISE C. GARLICK, 22 Trout Pond Ln., Needham, Democratic

FOURTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
ALICE HANLON PEISCH, 14 Wiswall Cir., Wellesley, Democratic

FIFTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
FRANK ISRAEL SMIZIK, 42 Russell St., Brookline, Democratic

FIRST PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MATHEW J. MURATORE, 15 Gabriel Ln., Plymouth, Republican
JOHN T. MAHONEY, JR., 8 Whiting St., Plymouth, Democratic

SECOND PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
SUSAN WILLIAMS GIFFORD, 11 Lincoln Hwy, Wareham, Republican
SARAH G. HEWINS, 52 Forest St., Carver, Democratic

THIRD PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
KRISTEN G. ARUTE, 388 Gardner., Hingham, Republican
JOAN MESCHINO, 1 Bradford Ave., Hull, Democratic

FOURTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
JAMES M. CANTWELL, 103 Tilden Rd., Marshfield, Democratic
MICHAEL WHITE, 17 Gates Rd., Marshfield, Republican

FIFTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
DAVID F. DeCOSTE, 285 Grove St., Norwell, Republican
KARA L. NYMAN, 20 King Phillip Ln., Hanover, Democratic

SIXTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
JOSH S. CUTLER, 4 Duck Hill Rd., Duxbury, Democratic
VINCE COGLIANO, 170 Old Washington St., Pembroke, Republican

SEVENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
GEOFF DIEHL, 10 Village Way, Whitman, Republican

EIGHTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
ANGELO L. D’EMILIA, 78 High St., Bridgewater, Republican

NINTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
GERARD J. CASSIDY, 68 Woodard Ave., Brockton, Democratic
DANNY J. YOON, 54 Haverhill St., Brockton, Republican

TENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MICHELLE M. DuBOIS, 6 Banks St., Brockton, Democratic

ELEVENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
CLAIRE D. CRONIN, 53 Cosma Rd., Easton, Democratic

TWELFTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
THOMAS J. CALTER, III, 7 Center St., Kingston, Democratic
PETER J. BONCEK, 3 Tree Farm Est., Kingston, Republican

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ADRIAN C. MADARO, 104 White St., Boston, Democratic

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT
DANIEL JOSEPH RYAN, 19 Essex St., Boston, Democratic

THIRD SUFFOLK DISTRICT
AARON MICHLEWITZ, 32 Fleet St., Boston, Democratic

FOURTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NICK COLLINS, 45 M St., Boston, Democratic

FIFTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
EVANDRO C. CARVALHO, 17 Corwin St., Boston, Democratic
ALTHEA GARRISON, 98 Howard Ave., Boston, Republican

SIXTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
RUSSELL E. HOLMES, 80 Goodale Rd., Boston, Democratic

SEVENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
CHYNAH TYLER, 59 Dudley St., Boston, Democratic

EIGHTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
JAY D. LIVINGSTONE, 19 Revere St., Boston, Democratic

NINTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
BYRON RUSHING, 16 Harcourt St., Boston, Democratic

TENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
EDWARD F. COPPINGER, 227 Manthorne Rd., Boston, Democratic

ELEVENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ELIZABETH A. MALIA, 72 Child St., Boston, Democratic
STEPHEN CHARLES BEDELL, 38 Robeson St., Boston, New Progressive Leadership

TWELFTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
DAN CULLINANE, 6 Jo Anne Ter., Boston, Democratic

THIRTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
DANIEL J. HUNT, 31 Pierce Ave., Boston, Democratic

FOURTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ANGELO M. SCACCIA, 59 Readville St., Boston, Democratic

FIFTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
JEFFREY SÁNCHEZ, 41 Malcolm Rd., Boston, Democratic

SIXTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ROSELEE VINCENT, 350 Revere Beach Blvd., Revere, Democratic

SEVENTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
KEVIN G. HONAN, 192 Faneuil St., Boston, Democratic

EIGHTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. MORAN, 67 Burton St., Boston, Democratic

NINETEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ROBERT A. DeLEO, 5 Eleanor Ct., Winthrop, Democratic

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT
KIMBERLY N. FERGUSON, 902 Oakwood St., Holden, Republican

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT
JONATHAN D. ZLOTNIK, 164 Sherman St., Gardner, Democratic

THIRD WORCESTER DISTRICT
STEPHAN HAY, 30 Shawna St., Fitchburg, Democratic

FOURTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
THOMAS F. ARDINGER, 12 Narcissus Rd., Leominster, Republican
NATALIE HIGGINS, 333 Elm St., Leominster, Democratic

FIFTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
DONALD R. BERTHIAUME, JR., 140 Charlton Rd., Spencer, Republican

SIXTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
PETER J. DURANT, 109 Charlton Rd., Spencer, Republican

SEVENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
PAUL K. FROST, 308 Rochdale St., Auburn, Republican
TERRY BURKE DOTSON, 20 Salo Ter., Millbury, Democratic

EIGHTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
KEVIN J. KUROS, 18 Yankee’s Way, Uxbridge, Republican

NINTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
DAVID K. MURADIAN, JR., 34 Gordon Cir., Grafton, Republican

TENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
SANDRA E. SLATTERY BIAGETTI, 139 Dutcher St., Hopedale, Republican
BRIAN W. MURRAY, 23 Congress Ter., Milford, Democratic

ELEVENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
HANNAH E. KANE, 32 Main Cir., Shrewsbury, Republican

TWELFTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
HAROLD P. NAUGHTON, JR., 13 Haskell Ave., Clinton, Democratic
CHARLENE R. DiCALOGERO, 56 Village Court, Berlin, Green-Rainbow

THIRTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JOHN J. MAHONEY, 138 North Newton Ave., Worcester, Democratic

FOURTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JAMES J. O’DAY, 41 Winthrop St., West Boylston, Democratic

FIFTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
MARY S. KEEFE, 10 Oxford St., Worcester, Democratic
RALPH PEREZ, 778 Main St., Worcester, Unenrolled

SIXTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
DANIEL M. DONAHUE, 9 Malmo St., Worcester, Democratic
JOHN P. FRESOLO, 25 Dolly Dr., Worcester, United Independent Party

SEVENTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
KATE D. CAMPANALE, 18 Broad St., Leicester, Republican
MOSES S. DIXON, 5 Claremont St., Worcester, Democratic

EIGHTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JOSEPH D. McKENNA, 7 Batten St., Webster, Republican

SHERIFF

BARNSTABLE COUNTY
JAMES M. CUMMINGS, 20 Hudson St., Falmouth, Republican
RANDY P. AZZATO, 39 Rolling Acres Ln., Falmouth, Democratic

BERKSHIRE COUNTY
THOMAS N. BOWLER, 114 Jason St., Pittsfield, Democratic

BRISTOL COUNTY
THOMAS M. HODGSON, 158 Hathaway Rd., Dartmouth, Republican

DUKES COUNTY
ROBERT OGDEN, 223 Vineyard Meadows Farm, West Tisbury, Democratic
NEAL J. MACIEL, 36 Michaels Way, Tisbury, Unenrolled

ESSEX COUNTY
KEVIN F. COPPINGER, 37 Martin Rd., Lynn, Democratic
ANNE M. MANNING-MARTIN, 37 Dexter St., Peabody, Republican
MARK E. ARCHER, 240 Dudley Rd., Bedford, Independent
KEVIN J. LEACH, 33 Summer St., Manchester-By-The-Sea, Independent

FRANKLIN COUNTY
CHRISTOPHER J. DONELAN, 186 Walnut Hill Rd., Orange, Democratic

HAMPDEN COUNTY
NICK COCCHI, 48 Jackie Dr., Ludlow, Democratic
JOHN M. COMERFORD, 9 South High St., Palmer, Republican
JAMES L. GILL, JR., 8 Highridge Rd., Wilbraham, Unenrolled

HAMPSHIRE COUNTY
PATRICK J. CAHILLANE, 116 Florence St., Northampton, Democratic
DAVID F. ISAKSON, 95 Richview Ave., South Hadley, Republican

MIDDLESEX COUNTY
PETER J. KOUTOUJIAN, 33 Harris St., Waltham, Democratic

NANTUCKET COUNTY
JAMES A. PERELMAN, 65 A Milestone Rd., Nantucket, Democratic /Republican
DAVID J. AGUIAR, 12 Surfside Dr., Nantucket, Unenrolled

NORFOLK COUNTY
MICHAEL G. BELLOTTI, 33 Bayberry Rd., Quincy, Democratic

PLYMOUTH COUNTY
JOSEPH D. McDONALD, JR., 26 Ortolani Cir., Kingston, Republican
SCOTT M. VECCHI, 45 Gunners Exchange Rd., Plymouth, Democratic

SUFFOLK COUNTY
STEVEN W. TOMPKINS, 106 Williams Ave., Boston, Democratic

WORCESTER COUNTY
LEWIS G. EVANGELIDIS, 52 Prospect St., Rutland, Republican

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

BARNSTABLE COUNTY
MARY PAT FLYNN, 545 West Falmouth Hwy, Falmouth, Democratic
RONALD R. BEATY, JR., 245 Parker Rd., Barnstable, Republican
LINDA A. BOND, 4 Keel Cape Dr., Yarmouth, Republican
MARK R. FOREST, 83 Indian Memorial Dr., Yarmouth, Democratic

BRISTOL COUNTY
PAUL B. KITCHEN, 11 Deerfield Ln., Fairhaven, Democratic
JOHN R. MITCHELL, 312 Florence St., Fall River, Democratic

DUKES COUNTY
JOHN S. ALLEY, 1058 State Rd., West Tisbury, Democratic
LEON ARTHUR BRATHWAITE, II, 9 Vineyard Meadow Farms Rd., West Tisbury, Democratic
DAVID JEFFREY HOLWAY, 24 Kitts Field Cir., Edgartown, Democratic
TRISTAN R. ISRAEL, 77 Snake Hollow, Tisbury, Unenrolled
CHRISTINE CATHERINE TODD, 64 Pennacook Ave., Oak Bluffs, Democratic
GRETCHEN TUCKER UNDERWOOD, 6 Gorham Ave., Oak Bluffs, Democratic
NORMAN L. PERRY, 134 South Rd., Chilmark, Republican
ROBERT ZELTZER, 24 Cranberry Hill Rd., Chilmark, Independent

NORFOLK COUNTY
FRANCIS W. O’BRIEN, 1000 Presidents Way, Dedham, Democratic
JOSEPH P. SHEA, 6 Heritage Rd., Quincy, Democratic

PLYMOUTH COUNTY
GREG HANLEY, 18 Mackenzie Orchard, Pembroke, Democratic
DANIEL A. PALLOTTA, 22 Tilden Ln., Hanover, Republican
LINCOLN D. HEINEMAN, 673 First Parish Rd., Scituate, Democratic

COUNCIL OF GOVERNMENTS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

FRANKLIN COUNTY
JAY D. DiPUCCHIO, 35 Central St., Montague

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (TO FILL VACANCY)

BRISTOL DISTRICT
THOMAS M. QUINN, III, 375 Eldridge St., Fall River, Democratic

REGISTER OF DEEDS (TO FILL VACANCY)

DUKES COUNTY
PAULO C. DeOLIVEIRA, 27 Mill St., Edgartown, Democratic
MARTINA THORNTON, 18 Ninth St. N., Edgartown, Unenrolled

SUFFOLK COUNTY
STEPHEN J. MURPHY, 141 Warren Ave., Boston, Democratic
MARGHERITA CIAMPA-COYNE, 20 Emmett St., Boston, Independent
JOSEPH M. DONNELLY, JR., 1 Franclaire Dr., Boston, Independent
JOHN A. KEITH, 407 D St., Boston, Independent

MARTHA’S VINEYARD COMMISSION

CLARENCE A. BARNES, III, 300 State Rd., Tisbury
CHRISTINA BROWN, 32 Pine St., Edgartown
ROBERT McMILLEN DOYLE, 35 South Bowl Rd., Chilmark
JOSHUA SETH GOLDSTEIN, 35 Authier Ave., Tisbury
FRED J. HANCOCK, 31 Dudley Ave., Oak Bluffs
ERNEST DOUGLAS SEDERHOLM, 29 Willow Tree Hollow, West Tisbury
LINDA BAUER SIBLEY, 31 Shadbush Ln., West Tisbury
JAMES VERCRUYSSE, 8 Old Field Rd., Aquinnah
JOHN ROBERT BRECKENRIDGE, 7 Clay Ave., Oak Bluffs
SUSAN DESMARAIS, 15 Tiffany Dr., Oak Bluffs
MYRON GARFINKLE, 39 Sarita Walker Rd., West Tisbury
ALLEN M. LOOK, 115 A Oak Ln., West Tisbury
BRIAN C. SMITH, 116 California Ave., Oak Bluffs
RICHARD J. TOOLE, 89 Tradewinds Rd., Oak Bluffs

BARNSTABLE ASSEMBLY DELEGATE

BARNSTABLE
PATRICK M. PRINCI, 29 Wayside Ln., Barnstable
LUIZ GONZAGA, 16 School St., Barnstable

BOURNE
LINDA ZUERN, 107 Valley Bars Rd., Bourne
AMY KULLAR, 19 Shore Rd., Bourne

BREWSTER
EDWARD S. LEWIS, 179 Far Fields Rd., Brewster
MADHAVI VENKATESAN, 59 Trevor Ln., Brewster

CHATHAM
RONALD J. BERGSTROM, 1347 Old Queen Anne Rd., Chatham

DENNIS
JOHN W. OHMAN, 12 Thomas Ct., Dennis

EASTHAM
NO NOMINATIONS

FALMOUTH
SUSAN L. MORAN, 74 Sanddollar Cir., Falmouth

HARWICH
EDWARD J. McMANUS, 41 Parallel St., Harwich

MASHPEE
THOMAS F. O’HARA, 110 Amos Landing Rd., Mashpee

ORLEANS
CHRISTOPHER W. KANAGA, 46 Defiance Ln., Orleans

PROVINCETOWN
BRIAN O’MALLEY, 556 Commercial St., Provincetown

SANDWICH
JAMES J. KILLION, 6 Pierre Vernier Dr., Sandwich

TRURO
DEBORAH L. McCUTCHEON, 3 High View Ln., Truro

WELLFLEET
LILLI-ANN GREEN, 160 Old County Rd., Wellfleet
OLGA B. KAHN, 30 Marsh View, Wellfleet

YARMOUTH
E. SUZANNE McAULIFFE, 71 Thacher Shore Rd., Yarmouth
JOSEPH B. GLYNN, 30 Arlington St., Yarmouth

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
BERKSHIRE HILLS (4 YEARS)

GREAT BARRINGTON
RICHARD DOHONEY, 74 Blue Hills Rd., Great Barrington
DIANE SINGER, 2 Brainard Ave., Great Barrington

STOCKBRIDGE
SEAN STEPHEN, 1 Train Hill Rd., Stockbridge

WEST STOCKBRIDGE
ANDREW POTTER, 34 High St., West Stockbridge

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
BLUE HILLS (4 YEARS)

HOLBROOK
NO NOMINATIONS

MILTON
FESTUS JOYCE, 104 Washington St., Milton

NORWOOD
KEVIN L. CONNOLLY, 44 Nahatan St., Norwood

RANDOLPH
MARYBETH NEAREN, 193 Union St., Randolph

WESTWOOD
CHARLES W. FLAHIVE, 21 Glen Rd., Westwood
LINDA M. RADZVILLA, 1391 High St., Westwood

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
BRISTOL-PLYMOUTH (2 YEARS)

BERKLEY
ELLEN M. BRUNO, 134 Bayview Ave., Berkley

BRIDGEWATER
MARK A. DANGOIA, 21 Red Mill Rd., Bridgewater

DIGHTON
EDWARD F. DUTRA, 2165 Pleasant St., Dighton

MIDDLEBOROUGH
GEORGE L. RANDALL, III, 535 Plymouth St., Middleborough

RAYNHAM
TIMOTHY J. HOLICK, 37 Anawan Rd., Raynham

REHOBOTH
JAMES W. CLARK, 116 Wheeler St., Rehoboth

TAUNTON
THOMAS A. BERNIER, 78 Country Way, Taunton
LOUIS BORGES, JR., 123 Hart St., Taunton

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
CENTRAL BERKSHIRE (4 YEARS)

BECKET
JOHN LES, 411 McNerney Rd., Becket

DALTON
RICHARD FARLEY, 151 Sleepy Hollow Dr., Dalton
RICHARD LACATELL, 46 Patricia Ave., Dalton
NICOLE TUCKER, 456 Kirchner Rd., Dalton

HINSDALE
RICHARD PETERS, 305 Smith Rd., Hinsdale

PERU
BONNY DiTOMASSO, 33 South Rd., Peru

WASHINGTON
MICHAEL CASE, 177 Schulze Rd., Washington

WINDSOR
RICHARD WAGNER, 105 Windigo Rd., Windsor

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
MOUNT GREYLOCK (4 YEARS)

LANESBOROUGH
SHEILA HEBERT, 98 Brodie Mount Rd., Lanesborough

WILLIAMSTOWN
GARY L. FULS, JR., 82 Elm St., Williamstown
STEVEN MILLER, 16 John St., Williamstown

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
MOUNT GREYLOCK (To Fill Vacancy)

LANESBOROUGH
NO NOMINATIONS

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
PATHFINDER (4 YEARS)

BELCHERTOWN
FRANCESCO Dell’OLIO, 281 Chauncey Walker St., Belchertown
OAKHAM
NO NOMINATIONS

PALMER
DAVID DROZ, 114 Mason St., Palmer
CARRIE A. LaTULIPPE, 110 Griffin St., Palmer

WARREN
NO NOMINATIONS

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
PIONEER VALLEY (4 YEARS)

BERNARDSTON
JAMES BELL, 613 Brattleboro Rd., Bernardston
DEBRA GILBERT, 355 Bald Mountain Rd., Bernardston

LEYDEN
SHARON FONTAINE, 153 Eden Trl, Leyden

NORTHFIELD
ROBIN C. L’ETOILE, 612 Pine Meadow Rd., Northfield
PATRICIA SHEARER, 101 Cross Rd., Northfield
ROBERT LEIGHTON, 367 Old Wendell Rd., Northfield

WARWICK
DAVID SHOEMAKER, 585 Old Winchester Rd., Warwick
J. DAVID YOUNG, 666 Old Winchester Rd., Warwick
CHARLES LISOWSKI, 212 Old Winchester Rd., Warwick

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
SOUTHEASTERN (4 YEARS)

BROCKTON
MARK E. LINDE, 83 Rangeley Ave., Brockton

FOXBOROUGH
STEPHEN P. UDDEN, 21 Carmine Ave., Foxborough

MANSFIELD
WILLIAM FLANNERY, 25 Cobb St., Mansfield

NORTON
DENIS J. FEELEY, 18 Colonial Dr., Norton

SHARON
MINDY MARCIA KEMPNER, 100 Pond St., Sharon

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
SOUTHERN BERKSHIRE (4 YEARS)

EGREMONT
MARCELLA A. BUSH, 90 Baldwin Hill Rd., Egremont

MONTEREY
MARYELLEN A. BROWN, 200 Hupi Rd., Monterey

NEW MARLBOROUGH
DAVID TRAVIS, 611 Brewer Hill Rd., New Marlborough

SHEFFIELD
ARTHUR J. BATACCHI, JR., 221 Lime Kiln Rd., Sheffield
ROBERT W. LAW, 371 Rannapo Rd., Sheffield
STEPHEN M. LEINING, 1883 North Main Rd., Sheffield

REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE
UPPER CAPE COD (4 YEARS)

BOURNE
MARY L. CROOK, 1 Carl Gardner Rd., Bourne

FALMOUTH
DANA R. MORTIMER, 16 Brady Dr., Falmouth
MARYANN SMITH, 217 Acapesket Rd., Falmouth

MARION
ELIZABETH MAGAURAN, 66 Main St., Marion

SANDWICH
STEVEN L. CHALKE, 7 Windsor Rd., Sandwich

WAREHAM
ROBERT FICHTENMAYER, 6 Mya’s Ct., Wareham