2016 Democratic Primary Candidates

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

BERNIE SANDERS
MARTIN O'MALLEY
HILLARY CLINTON
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE, FRANKLIN & HAMPDEN DISTRICT SHERWOOD GUERNSEY, II 402 Hancock Rd., Williamstown
BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT PAUL W. JACQUES 10 Waterman St., Rehoboth
FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT NO NOMINATIONS  
SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT ROBERT M. KOCZERA 119 Jarry St., New Bedford
CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT NO NOMINATIONS  
FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT NO NOMINATIONS  
SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT DUANE R. ANDERSON 157 Colon St., Beverly
SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT SCOTT A. SPENCER 10 Apple Rd., Beverly
THIRD ESSEX DISTRICT ROBERT F. FENNELL 31 Scranton Way, Lynn
FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT NO NOMINATIONS  
SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT JIM BLATCHFORD 89 Foster St., Lawrence
SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT JOHN "JAY" RIVERA 382 Elm St., Lawrence
HAMPDEN DISTRICT DANIEL P. KELLY 1583 Riverdale St., West Springfield
FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT BRUCE SAMUEL ADAMS, JR. 48 Briarwood Ave., Springfield
FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT MARK A. KENYON 194 Wildwood Ave., Springfield
SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT WARREN H. HILL 62 Bates Rd., Westfield
SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT DAVID G. MORIN 437 South Westfield St., Agawam
HAMPSHIRE, FRANKLIN & WORCESTER DISTRICT DAVID J. NARKEWICZ 31 South Park Ter., Northampton
FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT CURTIS J. LeMAY 40 Robert St., Lowell
SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT JAMES J. CAMPANO 384 Highland Ave., Somerville
THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT RONALD M. CORDES 3 Jeffrey Cir., Bedford
FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT ROBERT D. PETERS 43 Fifer Ln., Lexington
FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT BEN TAFOYA 40 Oak Street, Reading
FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT THEODORE N. GROSS 181 Parker St., Newton
SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT CHRIS WALSH 113 Pleasant St., Framingham
MIDDLESEX & SUFFOLK DISTRICT CALVIN T. BROWN 300 Commandants Way, Chelsea
MIDDLESEX & SUFFOLK DISTRICT BRIAN J. CORR 17 Marie Ave., Cambridge
MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT ALEXANDER D. PRATT 36 Birch Rd., Littleton
NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT BILL BOWLES 65 Norgate Rd., Attleboro
NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT MICHAEL C. JOYCE 487 Adams St., Milton
NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT PATRICK W. McDERMOTT 55 Dixwell Ave., Quincy
NORFOLK & SUFFOLK DISTRICT THOMAS JOSEPH HOLLOWAY 1 Taylor Ln., Dover
NORFOLK & SUFFOLK DISTRICT WALTER F. McDONOUGH 211 Broad Meadow Rd., Needham
PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT BRIAN R. DUNN 261 Center Hill Rd., Plymouth
FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT DENNIS C. GALLAGHER 160 South Dr., Bridgewater
SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT MICHAEL D. BRADY 28 Ellis St., Brockton
SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT TONY BRANCH 25 Montello St. Ext., Brockton
PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT CHRISTOPHER DOYLE MATTHEWS 834 Nantasket Ave., Hull
FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT NICK COLLINS 590 East Sixth St., Boston
SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT JEFFREY MICHAEL ROSS 554 B Massachusetts Ave., Boston
FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT VALENTINO CAPOBIANCO 53 Prospect Ave., Winthrop
SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT DAVID A. KAZIS 2400 Beacon St., Boston
SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT STEVEN C. OWENS 45 Winsor Ave., Watertown
FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT JOHN P. BRISSETTE 55 Amherst St., Worcester
SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT JOE MARTIN 3 Olde Colony Rd., Auburn
SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT ADAM J. MENARD 7 Harberton Dr., Leicester
WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT WILLIAM R. SHEMETH, III 6 Dale St., Spencer
WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT HAROLD P. NAUGHTON, JR. 13 Haskell Ave., Clinton
WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT JOSEPH D. BYRNE 546 Blossom St., Fitchburg
WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT FRANCIS J. LARKIN 36 Adin St., Hopedale
WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT KEVIN J. TAGLIAFERRI 24 Valleyview Rd., Bellingham

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE, FRANKLIN & HAMPDEN DISTRICT MARY J. PALMER 30 Summer St., Lee
BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT CLAIRE B. NAUGHTON 4 Everett Ln., Foxborough
FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT NO NOMINATIONS  
SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT LISA M. LEMIEUX 452 Loftus St., New Bedford
CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT ROBIN LOUISE HUBBARD 41 Defiance Ln., Orleans
FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT LOUISE C. BEVILACQUA 84 Winona Ave., Haverhill
SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT JULIE E. CURTIS 85 Locust St., Danvers
SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT MARSHA FINKELSTEIN 2 Clifton Ave., Salem
THIRD ESSEX DISTRICT NO NOMINATIONS  
FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT KATHLEEN A. PASQUINA 211 River Rd., West Newbury
SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT ANA VICTORIA MORALES-CAPELLAN 9 Roberta Ln., Lawrence
HAMPDEN DISTRICT LAUREN K. WERMAN 893 Dewey St., West Springfield
FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT MARYGAIL B. COKKINIAS 161 Field Rd., Longmeadow
SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT PATRICIA A. DUFFY 18 Florence Ave., Holyoke
HAMPSHIRE, FRANKLIN & WORCESTER DISTRICT MOLLIE M. FOX 24 Water St., Northampton
FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT JENNIFER L. MIETH 106 Pepperell Rd., Groton
SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT TERESA WALSH 520 High St., Medford
THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT JANET M. BEYER 52 Authors Rd., Concord
FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT MELANIE A. THOMPSON 360 Lowell St., Lexington
FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT KATHLEEN MANNING HALL 16 Appleton St., Malden
FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT DEBORAH B. GOLDBERG 37 Hyslop Rd., Brookline
SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT KAREN E. SPILKA 18 Rome Way, Ashland
MIDDLESEX & SUFFOLK DISTRICT LESLEY REBECCA PHILLIPS 1643 Cambridge St., Cambridge
MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT REBECCA V. DEANS-ROWE 6 Pearl St., Southborough
NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT ELLEN L. PARKER 65 Norgate Rd., Attleboro
NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT MARILYN D. SULLIVAN 160 Franklin St., Milton
NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT ALICIA A. GARDNER 41 Deerfield St., Quincy
NORFOLK & SUFFOLK DISTRICT NO NOMINATIONS  
PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT NO NOMINATIONS  
FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT MARY WASYLYK 34 West Britannia St., Taunton
SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT NO NOMINATIONS  
PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT ALICE P. ARENA 6 Blueberry St., Weymouth
FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT MAUREEN E. FEENEY 160 Milton St., Boston
SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT SARAH-ANN SHAW 36 Wenonah St., Boston
FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT GABRIELA DEANNA COLETTA 27 Monmouth St., Boston
SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT TINA M. POINDEXTER 321 Main St., Watertown
FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT CANDY F. MERO-CARLSON 42 Benedict Rd., Worcester
SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT MARY ANNE DUBE 40 Oakwood Ln., Worcester
WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT LAURA L. JETTE 13 Main St., Charlton
WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT SALLY H. CRAGIN 1138 Oak Hill Rd., Fitchburg
WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT LISA A. MOSCZYNSKI 60 Oak St., Douglas