2010 State Election Candidates

CANDIDATES FOR ELECTION

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

PATRICK AND MURRAY, DEMOCRATIC

BAKER AND TISEI, REPUBLICAN

CAHILL AND LOSCOCCO, INDEPENDENT

STEIN AND PURCELL, GREEN-RAINBOW

ATTORNEY GENERAL

MARTHA COAKLEY, 46 Coolidge Rd., Medford, DEMOCRATIC

JAMES P. MCKENNA, 28 Miles St., Millbury, REPUBLICAN

SECRETARY OF STATE

WILLIAM FRANCIS GALVIN, 46 Lake St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

WILLIAM C. CAMPBELL, 45 Arlington Rd., Woburn, REPUBLICAN

JAMES D. HENDERSON, 38 Brandymeade Cir., Stow, UNENROLLED

TREASURER

STEVEN GROSSMAN, 30 Huntington Rd., Newton, DEMOCRATIC

KARYN E. POLITO, 11 Coachman Ridge Rd., Shrewsbury, REPUBLICAN

AUDITOR

SUZANNE M. BUMP, 409 North Plain Rd., Great Barrington, DEMOCRATIC

MARY Z. CONNAUGHTON, 1 Tomkins Ln., Framingham, REPUBLICAN

NATHANAEL ALEXANDER FORTUNE, 152 Westbrook Rd., Whately, GREEN-RAINBOW

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

FIRST DISTRICT

JOHN W. OLVER, 1333 West St., Amherst, DEMOCRATIC

WILLIAM L. GUNN, JR., 94 North St., Ware, REPUBLICAN

MICHAEL ENGEL, 22 Pomeroy Meadow Rd., Southampton, INDEPENDENT

SECOND DISTRICT

RICHARD E. NEAL, 36 Atwater Ter., Springfield, DEMOCRATIC

THOMAS A. WESLEY, 190 Dutcher St., Hopedale, REPUBLICAN

THIRD DISTRICT

JAMES P. McGOVERN, 393 Burncoat St., Worcester, DEMOCRATIC

MARTIN A. LAMB, 57 Wingate Rd., Holliston, REPUBLICAN

PATRICK J. BARRON, 247 North Lake Ave., Worcester, INDEPENDENT

FOURTH DISTRICT

BARNEY FRANK, 274 Grove St., Newton, DEMOCRATIC

SEAN DM BIELAT, 22 James St., Brookline, REPUBLICAN

SUSAN F. ALLEN, 122 Westbourne Ter., Brookline, I

DONALD M. JORDAN, 3 Fifth St., Wareham, TAX REVOLT INDEPENDENT

FIFTH DISTRICT

NICOLA S. TSONGAS, 52 Lawrence Dr., Lowell, DEMOCRATIC

JONATHAN A. GOLNIK, 347 Elizabeth Ridge Rd., Carlisle, REPUBLICAN

DALE E. BROWN, 11 Lemay Way, Chelmsford, LIBERTY

ROBERT M. CLARK, 183 Lancaster Rd., Berlin, CITIZEN LEGISLATOR

SIXTH DISTRICT

JOHN F. TIERNEY, 21 Settlers Way, Salem, DEMOCRATIC

BILL HUDAK, 165 Herrick Rd., Boxford, REPUBLICAN

SEVENTH DISTRICT

EDWARD J. MARKEY, 7 Townsend St., Malden, DEMOCRATIC

GERRY DEMBROWSKI, 6 Marilyn Ct., Woburn, REPUBLICAN

EIGHTH DISTRICT

MICHAEL E. CAPUANO, 172 Central St., Somerville, DEMOCRATIC

NINTH DISTRICT

STEPHEN F. LYNCH, 55 G St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

VERNON M. HARRISON, 318 Plain St., Braintree, REPUBLICAN

PHILIP DUNKELBARGER, 125 Sunrise Rd., Westwood, INDEPENDENT

TENTH DISTRICT

WILLIAM R. KEATING, 10 Adeline Pl., Quincy, DEMOCRATIC

JEFFREY DAVIS PERRY, 7 Burning Tree Ln., Sandwich, REPUBLICAN

MARYANNE LEWIS, 18 Lighthouse Rd., Scituate, INDEPENDENT

JOE VAN NES, 63 Pond View Farm Rd., West Tisbury, BRING HOME TROOPS

JAMES A. SHEETS, 926 Furnace Brook Pkwy., Quincy, INDEPENDENT

COUNCILLOR

FIRST DISTRICT

CHARLES OLIVER CIPOLLINI, 208 King St., Fall River, REPUBLICAN

OLIVER P. CIPOLLINI, JR., 20 Biscayne Dr., Barnstable, DEMOCRATIC

SECOND DISTRICT

KELLY A. TIMILTY, 103 Brookdale Ave., Dedham, DEMOCRATIC

STEVEN M. GLOVSKY, 36 Shaw Dr., Wayland, REPUBLICAN

RICHARD MITCHELL, 204 East Central St., Natick, UNENROLLED

THIRD DISTRICT

MARILYN M. PETITTO DEVANEY, 98 Westminster Ave., Watertown, DEMOCRATIC

NICHOLAS A. IANNUZZI, 45 Van Ness Rd., Belmont, INDEPENDENT

FOURTH DISTRICT

CHRISTOPHER A. IANNELLA, JR., 263 Pond St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

JACQUOLYN PAYNE-THOMPSON, 11 Elm Hill Park, Boston, INDEPENDENT

FIFTH DISTRICT

MARY-ELLEN MANNING, 162 North St., Salem, DEMOCRATIC

SIXTH DISTRICT

PAUL A. CARUCCIO, 1 Seal Harbor Rd., Winthrop, REPUBLICAN

TERRENCE W. KENNEDY, 3 Stafford Rd., Lynnfield, DEMOCRATIC

SCOTT C. CRABTREE, 11 Aberdeen Ave., Saugus, INDEPENDENT

ANDREW W. MOSTONE, 11 Eugene Dr., Winchester, UNENROLLED

SEVENTH DISTRICT

JENNIE l. CAISSIE, 53 Fort Hill Rd., Oxford, REPUBLICAN

FRANCIS A. FORD, 8 Walbridge Rd., Paxton, DEMOCRATIC

EIGHTH DISTRICT

THOMAS T. MERRIGAN, 23 Plum Tree Ln., Greenfield, DEMOCRATIC

MICHAEL FRANCO, 68 Cote Ave., Chicopee, REPUBLICAN

SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT

BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

BENJAMIN BRACKETT DOWNING, 433 North St., Pittsfield, DEMOCRATIC

BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT

JAMES E. TIMILTY, 5 Burrill St., Walpole, DEMOCRATIC

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

DEREK A. MAKSY, 1 Cedar Berry Ln., Lakeville, REPUBLICAN

MICHAEL J. RODRIGUES, 428 Sanford Rd., Westport, DEMOCRATIC

SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

MARK C. MONTIGNY, 94 Hawthorn St., New Bedford, DEMOCRATIC

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT

JAMES H. CROCKER, JR. 108 Sylvan Ln., Barnstable, REPUBLICAN

DANIEL A. WOLF, 168 Main St., Harwich, DEMOCRATIC

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT

STEVEN A. BADDOUR, 20 Maple Ridge Rd., Methuen, DEMOCRATIC

STEPHEN R. COLE, 1 Plant St., Newburyport, REPUBLICAN

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT

FREDERICK E. BERRY, 8 Crowninshield St., Peabody, DEMOCRATIC

RICHARD A. JOLITZ, 80 Conant St., Beverly, REPUBLICAN

MATTHEW J. FRASER, 35 Flint St., Salem, INDEPENDENT

FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

BRUCE E. TARR, 80 Essex Ave., Gloucester, REPUBLICAN

SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

BARRY R. FINEGOLD, 42 Stirling St., Andover, DEMOCRATIC

JAMISON TOMASEK, 31 Magnolia Ave., Andover, REPUBLICAN

JODI B. OBERTO, 11 Hartford Cir., Andover, INDEPENDENT

THIRD ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

THOMAS M. McGEE, 9 Pine Rd., Lynn, DEMOCRATIC

CHRISTOPHER JORDAN DENT, 30 Valley Rd., Nahant, REPUBLICAN

HAMPDEN DISTRICT

ROBERT A. MAGOVERN, 144 Birch Hill Rd., Agawam, REPUBLICAN

JAMES T. WELCH, 270 Christopher Ter., West Springfield, DEMOCRATIC

FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

GALE D. CANDARAS, 643 Tinkham Rd., Wilbraham, DEMOCRATIC

THOMAS A. McCARTHY, 58 Sherwood Rd., Springfield, REPUBLICAN

SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

MICHAEL R. KNAPIK, 45 East Silver St., Westfield, REPUBLICAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

STANLEY C. ROSENBERG, 38 Webster Ct., Amherst, DEMOCRATIC

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

JAMES J. BUBA, 130 Endicott St., Lowell, REPUBLICAN

EILEEN M. DONOGHUE, 257 Andover St., Lowell, DEMOCRATIC

PATRICK A. O’CONNOR, 38 Foch St., Lowell, INDEPENDENT

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

PATRICIA D. JEHLEN, 67 Dane St., Somerville, DEMOCRATIC

DAVID M. CARNEVALE, 20 Massachusetts Ave., Medford, REPUBLICAN

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

SUSAN C. FARGO, 7 Mine Brook Rd., Lincoln, DEMOCRATIC

SANDRA B. MARTINEZ, 1 Carter Dr., Chelmsford, REPUBLICAN

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

KENNETH J. DONNELLY, 12 Grandview Rd., Arlington, DEMOCRATIC

MIDDLESEX & ESSEX DISTRICT

KATHERINE M. CLARK, 64 Prospect St., Melrose, DEMOCRATIC

CRAIG SPADAFORA, 75 Elm St., Malden, REPUBLICAN

FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT

CYNTHIA STONE CREEM, 110 Huntington Rd., Newton, DEMOCRATIC

SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT

KAREN E. SPILKA, 18 Rome Way, Ashland, DEMOCRATIC

EDWARD BERGIN MCGRATH, 56 Lanewood Ave., Framingham, REPUBLICAN

MIDDLESEX, SUFFOLK & ESSEX DISTRICT

SAL N. DIDOMENICO, 125 Clarence St., Everett, DEMOCRATIC

BARBARA T. BUSH, 30 Monument Sq., Boston, REPUBLICAN

MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT

JAMES B. ELDRIDGE, 10 Wampus Ave., Acton, DEMOCRATIC

GEORGE M. THOMPSON, 26 Crestview Dr., Westborough, REPUBLICAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

RICHARD J. ROSS, 415 Franklin St., Wrentham, REPUBLICAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

BRIAN A. JOYCE, 95 Hinckley Rd., Milton, DEMOCRATIC

ROBERT E. BURR, JR., 22A Forge Pond, Canton, REPUBLICAN

NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

DANIEL M. DEWEY, 139 Sonoma Rd., Quincy, REPUBLICAN

JOHN F. KEENAN, 37 Hobomack Rd., Quincy, DEMOCRATIC

LAURA INNIS, 37 Delano Ave., Quincy, INDEPENDENT

PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

THERESE MURRAY, 1 Winding Ln., Plymouth, DEMOCRATIC

THOMAS FRANCIS KEYES, 179 Old County Rd., Sandwich, REPUBLICAN

FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT

MARC R. PACHECO, 7 Dartmouth St., Taunton, DEMOCRATIC

DAVID W. POTTIER, 42 Power St., Taunton, REPUBLICAN

SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT

THOMAS P. KENNEDY, 92 Winthrop St., Brockton, DEMOCRATIC

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT

ROBERT L. HEDLUND, JR., 54 Longwood Rd., Weymouth, REPUBLICAN

PAUL R. KEARNEY, JR., 461 Chief Justice Cushing Hwy, Cohasset, INDEPENDENT

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT

JACK HART, 62 G St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT

SONIA ROSA CHANG-DÍAZ, 18 Saint Rose St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

ANTHONY W. PETRUCCELLI, 101 Gladstone St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

FRANK JOHN ADDIVINOLA, JR.,1 Longfellow Pl., Boston, REPUBLICAN

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

STEVEN A. TOLMAN, 17 Madeline St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

SUFFOLK & NORFOLK DISTRICT

MICHAEL F. RUSH, 65 Cass St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

BRAD WILLIAMS, 29 Furbush Rd., Boston, REPUBLICAN

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT

HARRIETTE L. CHANDLER, 97 Aylesbury Rd., Worcester, DEMOCRATIC

WILLIAM J. HIGGINS, SR., 35 Pleasant St., Northborough, REPUBLICAN

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT

MICHAEL O. MOORE, 7 Momin Dr., Millbury, DEMOCRATIC

WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

STEPHEN M. BREWER, 193 Pleasant St., Barre, DEMOCRATIC

DANIEL D. DUBRULE, 128 Hunter Ave., Ashburnham, REPUBLICAN

WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

JENNIFER L. FLANAGAN, 42 Meadowpond Townhouse, Leominster, DEMOCRATIC

NEAL ANDREW HEEREN, 139 Sugar Rd., Bolton, REPUBLICAN

WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT

RICHARD T. MOORE, 235 Williams St., Uxbridge, DEMOCRATIC

KIMBERLY B. ROY, 14 Lakeview Cir., Sutton, REPUBLICAN

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT

FIRST BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

CLEON H. TURNER, 54 Sea Meadow Dr., Dennis, DEMOCRATIC

PATRICK J. FORAN, 33 Janice Rd., Yarmouth, REPUBLICAN

SECOND BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

DEMETRIUS J. ATSALIS, 170 Tobey Way, Barnstable, DEMOCRATIC

JAMES F. MUNAFO, JR., 33 Straightway, Barnstable, REPUBLICAN

THIRD BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

MATTHEW C. PATRICK, 24 Collins Rd., Falmouth, DEMOCRATIC

DAVID T. VIEIRA, 44 Silent Way, Falmouth, REPUBLICAN

FOURTH BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

SARAH K. PEAKE, 7 Center St., Provincetown, DEMOCRATIC

DAVID M. DUNFORD, 11 Portside Ln., Orleans, REPUBLICAN

JAMES A. FEENEY, 12 Purmackene Ln., Harwich, INDEPENDENT

FIFTH BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

RANDY HUNT, 297 Quaker Meetinghouse Rd., Sandwich, REPUBLICAN

LANCE WILLIAM LAMBROS, 2 Friendly Rd., Sandwich, DEMOCRATIC

BARNSTABLE, DUKES & NANTUCKET DISTRICT

TIMOTHY R. MADDEN, 19 Wauwinet Rd., Nantucket, DEMOCRATIC

FIRST BERKSHIRE DISTRICT

GAILANNE M. CARIDDI, 100 Galvin Rd., North Adams, DEMOCRATIC

SECOND BERKSHIRE DISTRICT

MICHAEL F. CASE, 177 Schulze Rd., Washington, REPUBLICAN

PAUL W. MARK, 7 Theresa Ave., Hancock, DEMOCRATIC

STEFAN G. RACZ, 131 State St., Buckland, NON-PARTY

THIRD BERKSHIRE DISTRICT

CHRISTOPHER N. SPERANZO, 18 Thomson Pl., Pittsfield, DEMOCRATIC

MARK C. MILLER, 300 Williams St., Pittsfield, GREEN-RAINBOW

FOURTH BERKSHIRE DISTRICT

WILLIAM “SMITTY” PIGNATELLI, 3 Brunell Ave., Lenox, DEMOCRATIC

LEE SCOTT LAUGENOUR, 205 Housatonic St., Lenox, GREEN-RAINBOW

FIRST BRISTOL DISTRICT

FRED “JAY” BARROWS, 370 Pratt St., Mansfield, REPUBLICAN

SECOND BRISTOL DISTRICT

BILL BOWLES, 29 Terry Dr., Attleboro, DEMOCRATIC

GEORGE T. ROSS, 4 Rock Rd., Attleboro, REPUBLICAN

JAMES S. CONNOLLY, 17 Alfred St., Attleboro, UNENROLLED

THIRD BRISTOL DISTRICT

JAMES H. FAGAN, 46 1/2 Davis St., Taunton, DEMOCRATIC

SHAUNNA L. O’CONNELL, 56 Worcester St., Taunton, REPUBLICAN

FOURTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

STEVEN J. D’AMICO, 81 Briarwood Dr., Seekonk, DEMOCRATIC

STEVEN S. HOwITT, 425 Pine St., Seekonk, REPUBLICAN

FIFTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

PATRICIA A. HADDAD, 2662 Riverside Ave., Somerset, DEMOCRATIC

SIXTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

DAVID B. SULLIVAN, 1015 Madison St., Fall River, DEMOCRATIC

DAVID K. ROSE, 123 Hill St., Fall River, REPUBLICAN

SEVENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

KEVIN AGUIAR, 48 Coral St., Fall River, DEMOCRATIC

CJ FERRY, 300 Buffinton St., Fall River, REPUBLICAN

EIGHTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

PAUL A. SCHMID, III, 236 Fisherville Ln., Westport, DEMOCRATIC

F. GEORGE JACOME, 218 Lincoln Ave., Fall River, UNENROLLED

NINTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

CHRISTOPHER M. MARKEY, 48 William St., Dartmouth, DEMOCRATIC

JOE MICHAUD, 31 Slades Farm LN., Dartmouth, REPUBLICAN

RUSSELL T. PROTENTIS, 6 Cinder Hill Path, Lakeville, INDEPENDENT

TENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

WILLIAM M. STRAUS, 8 Nashawena Rd., Mattapoisett, DEMOCRATIC

PETER F. WINTERS, 854 Point Rd., Marion, REPUBLICAN

ELEVENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

ROBERT M. KOCZERA, 119 Jarry St., New Bedford, DEMOCRATIC

IVO M. ALMEIDA, 9 Lee’s Trl., Acushnet, REPUBLICAN

TWELFTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

STEPHEN R. CANESSA, 400 Prescott St., New Bedford, DEMOCRATIC

THIRTEENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

ANTONIO F.D. CABRAL, 25 Morelands Ter., New Bedford, DEMOCRATIC

FOURTEENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT

ELIZABETH A. POIRIER, 53 Ledgebrook Dr., North Attleborough, REPUBLICAN

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT

MICHAEL A. COSTELLO, 13 Broad St., Newburyport, DEMOCRATIC

VALENTINO JAMES TROYLI, 9 Cushing St., Amesbury, REPUBLICAN

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT

HARRIETT L. STANLEY, 130 Indian Hill St., West Newbury, DEMOCRATIC

ROBERT V. FINNERAN, 8 51st St., Newbury, REPUBLICAN

THIRD ESSEX DISTRICT

BRIAN S. DEMPSEY, 15 Oxford St., Haverhill, DEMOCRATIC

FOURTH ESSEX DISTRICT

BRADFORD R. HILL, 16 Birch Ln., Ipswich, REPUBLICAN

FIFTH ESSEX DISTRICT

ANN-MARGARET FERRANTE, 11 1/2 Proctor St., Gloucester, DEMOCRATIC

JANET ANNE HOLMES, 10 Beach Ct., Gloucester, REPUBLICAN

SIXTH ESSEX DISTRICT

JERALD A. PARISELLA, 14 Red Rock Ln., Beverly, DEMOCRATIC

BRETT R. SCHETZSLE, 423 Essex St., Beverly, REPUBLICAN

SEVENTH ESSEX DISTRICT

JOHN D. KEENAN, 68 Dearborn St., Salem, DEMOCRATIC

EIGHTH ESSEX DISTRICT

LORI A. EHRLICH, 46 Gerald Rd., Marblehead, DEMOCRATIC

KATHERINE KOZITZA, 10 Huron St., Swampscott, REPUBLICAN

NINTH ESSEX DISTRICT

MARK V. FALZONE, 9 Broadway, Saugus, DEMOCRATIC

DONALD H. WONG, 53 Juniper Dr., Saugus, REPUBLICAN

TENTH ESSEX DISTRICT

ROBERT F. FENNELL, 31 Scranton Way, Lynn, DEMOCRATIC

ELEVENTH ESSEX DISTRICT

STEVEN M. WALSH, 8 Spruce Rd., Lynn, DEMOCRATIC

TWELFTH ESSEX DISTRICT

JOYCE A. SPILIOTIS, 85 Gardner St., Peabody, DEMOCRATIC

MARTIN J. SCAFIDI, 24 Leblanc Dr., Peabody, REPUBLICAN

THIRTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT

THEODORE C. SPELIOTIS, 4 Ardmore Dr., Danvers, DEMOCRATIC

DANIEL C. BENNETT, 12 Page St., Danvers, REPUBLICAN

FOURTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT

DAVID M. TORRISI, 67 Settlers Ridge Rd., North Andover, DEMOCRATIC

KEVIN J. BEGLEY, 88 Millpond, North Andover, REPUBLICAN

FIFTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT

LINDA DEAN CAMPBELL, 42 Sugar Pine Ln., Methuen, DEMOCRATIC

AL DiNUCCIO, 403 Pelham St., Methuen, REPUBLICAN

PHILIP J. LAHEY, JR., 159 Woodburn Dr., Methuen, UNENROLLED

HECTOR MONTALVO, 17 Kirk St., Methuen, UNENROLLED

SIXTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT

MARCOS A. DEVERS, 16 Woodland St., Lawrence, DEMOCRATIC

ENRIQUE MATOS, 62 Thorndike St., Lawrence, REPUBLICAN

RAFAEL GADEA, 197 Union St., Lawrence, UNENROLLED

SEVENTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT

PAUL ADAMS, 12 Berkeley Ln., Andover, REPUBLICAN

PATRICIA A. COMMANE, 7 Hall Ave., Andover, DEMOCRATIC

EIGHTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT

BARBARA A. L’ITALIEN, 5 Harper Cir., Andover, DEMOCRATIC

JAMES J. LYONS, JR., 12 High Vale LN., Andover, REPUBLICAN

FIRST FRANKLIN DISTRICT

STEPHEN KULIK, 50 Thayer Hill Rd., Worthington, DEMOCRATIC

SECOND FRANKLIN DISTRICT

STEVEN E. ADAM, 146 Memory Ln., Orange, REPUBLICAN

DENISE ANDREWS, 21 Beach Ln., Orange, DEMOCRATIC

GENEVIEVE C. FRASER, 211 Dana Rd., Orange, INDEPENDENT

FIRST HAMPDEN DISTRICT

TODD M. SMOLA, 128 Bourne St., Palmer, REPUBLICAN

SECOND HAMPDEN DISTRICT

BRIAN MICHAEL ASHE, 107 Belleclaire Ave., Longmeadow, DEMOCRATIC

MARIE ANGELIDES, 199 Tanglewood Dr., Longmeadow, REPUBLICAN

THIRD HAMPDEN DISTRICT

ROSEMARY SANDLIN, 90 Granger Dr., Agawam, DEMOCRATIC

NICHOLAS A. BOLDYGA, 135 Berkshire Ave., Southwick, REPUBLICAN

ANTHONY C. BONAVITA, 683 Cooper St., Agawam, UNENROLLED

FOURTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT

DONALD F. HUMASON, JR., 90 Stony Ln., Westfield, REPUBLICAN

FIFTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT

MICHAEL F. KANE, 11 Lynn Ann Dr., Holyoke, DEMOCRATIC

SIXTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT

MICHAEL J. FINN, 465 Gooseberry Rd., West Springfield, DEMOCRATIC

GREGORY C. NEFFINGER, 76 Bonair Ave., West Springfield, REPUBLICAN

SEVENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT

THOMAS M. PETROLATI, 106 Stevens St., Ludlow, DEMOCRATIC

EIGHTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT

JOSEPH F. WAGNER, 131 Edward St., Chicopee, DEMOCRATIC

NINTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT

SEAN CURRAN, 90 Melha Ave., Springfield, DEMOCRATIC

ROBERT J. UNDERWOOD, 83 Cherrelyn St., Springfield, UNENROLLED

TENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT

CHERYL RIVERA, 67 Rowland St., Springfield, DEMOCRATIC

ELEVENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT

BENJAMIN SWAN, 837 State St., Springfield, DEMOCRATIC

TWELFTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT

ANGELO J. PUPPOLO, JR., 44 South Shore Dr., Springfield, DEMOCRATIC

JOSHUA CARPENTER, 66 Brookside Cir., Springfield, REPUBLICAN

FIRST HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

PETER V. KOCOT, 30 Drewsen Dr., Northampton, DEMOCRATIC

SECOND HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

JOHN W. SCIBAK, 13 Chileab Rd., South Hadley, DEMOCRATIC

THIRD HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

ELLEN STORY, 16 Emerson Ct., Amherst, DEMOCRATIC

DANIEL M. SANDELL, 42 Salem Pl., Amherst, REPUBLICAN

DANIEL EDWARD MELICK, 74 Taylor St., Amherst, UNENROLLED

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

SHEILA C. HARRINGTON, 21 Overlook Dr., Groton, REPUBLICAN

JESSE REICH, 5 Groton Harvard Rd., Ayer, DEMOCRATIC

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

JAMES ARCIERO, 32 Old Lowell Rd., Westford, DEMOCRATIC

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

KATE HOGAN, 36 Hastings St., Stow, DEMOCRATIC

CHUCK S. KUNIEWICH, JR., 33 Temple Ave., Hudson, INDEPENDENT

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

DANIELLE W. GREGOIRE, 175 Maple St., Marlborough, DEMOCRATIC

STEVEN l. LEVY, 61 O’Grady Rd., Marlborough, REPUBLICAN

FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

DAVID PAUL LINSKY, 66 Rathbun Rd., Natick, DEMOCRATIC

SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

CHRIS WALSH, 113 Pleasant St., Framingham, DEMOCRATIC

JAMES M. PILLSBURY, 10 Yorks Rd., Framingham, INDEPENDENT

JIM M. RIZOLI, 94 Pond St., Framingham, UNENROLLED

SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

TOM SANNICANDRO, 208 Captain Eames Cir., Ashland, DEMOCRATIC

DAVID S. MERCER, 13 Robert Rd., Framingham, REPUBLICAN

EIGHTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

CAROLYN C. DYKEMA, 429 Marshall St., Holliston, DEMOCRATIC

JONATHAN A. LOYA, 124 South St., Holliston, LIBERTY

NINTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

THOMAS M. STANLEY, 19 Neighbors Ln., Waltham, DEMOCRATIC

TENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

PETER J. KOUTOUJIAN, 33 Harris St., Waltham, DEMOCRATIC

JAMES E. DIXON, 32 Lyman St., Waltham, REPUBLICAN

ELEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

KAY S. KHAN, 18 St. Mary’s St., Newton, DEMOCRATIC

TWELFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

RUTH B. BALSER, 36 Audubon Dr., Newton, DEMOCRATIC

THIRTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

THOMAS P. CONROY, 265 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland, DEMOCRATIC

FOURTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

CORY ATKINS, 1540 Monument St., Concord, DEMOCRATIC

K.C. WINSLOW, 160 Lindsay Pond Rd., Concord, INDEPENDENT

FIFTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

JAY R. KAUFMAN, 1 Childs Rd., Lexington, DEMOCRATIC

SIXTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

THOMAS A. GOLDEN, JR., 24 Munroe St., Lowell, DEMOCRATIC

SEVENTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

DAVID M. NANGLE, 1285 Lawrence St., Lowell, DEMOCRATIC

EIGHTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

KEVIN J. MURPHY, 63 Newbury St., Lowell, DEMOCRATIC

NINETEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

JAMES R. MICELI, 11 Webber St., Wilmington, DEMOCRATIC

MARIO S. MARCHESE, 5 Somerset Pl., Wilmington, REPUBLICAN

TWENTIETH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

BRADLEY H. JONES, JR., 249 Park St., North Reading, REPUBLICAN

TWENTY-FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

CHARLES A. MURPHY, 19 Sears St., Burlington, DEMOCRATIC

TWENTY-SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

KEVIN P. CONWAY, 21 Mason Ave., Billerica, DEMOCRATIC

MARC T. LOMBARDO, 9 Eubar Cir., Billerica, REPUBLICAN

JAMES F. O’DONNELL, JR., 4 Ravine Rd., Billerica, INDEPENDENT

TWENTY-THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

SEAN GARBALLEY, 45 Maynard St., Arlington, DEMOCRATIC

TWENTY-FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

WILLIAM N. BROWNSBERGER, 120 Gilbert Rd., Belmont, DEMOCRATIC

LALIG MUSSERIAN, 7 Greybirch Cir., Belmont, UNENROLLED

TWENTY-FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

ALICE K. WOLF, 48 Huron Ave., Cambridge, DEMOCRATIC

TWENTY-SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT,

TIMOTHY J. TOOMEY, JR., 88 6th St., Cambridge, DEMOCRATIC

TWENTY-SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

DENISE PROVOST, 20 Albion St., Somerville, DEMOCRATIC

TWENTY-EIGHTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

STEPHEN STAT SMITH, 53 Clarence St., Everett, DEMOCRATIC

DENNIS JOHN GIANATASSIO, 55 Hancock St., Everett, INDEPENDENT

TWENTY-NINTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

JONATHAN HECHT, 159 Russell Ave., Watertown, DEMOCRATIC

THIRTIETH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

JAMES J. DWYER, 7 Wyman St., Woburn, DEMOCRATIC

KARA MARIE FRATTO, 129 Pleasant St., Reading, REPUBLICAN

THIRTY-FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

JASON M. LEWIS, 61 Church St., Winchester, DEMOCRATIC

GEORGE GEORGOUNTZOS, 11 Fieldstone Dr., Stoneham, REPUBLICAN

MICHAEL J. ROTONDI, 6 Franklin Pl., Stoneham, INDEPENDENT

THIRTY-SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

PAUL BRODEUR, 125 Trenton St., Melrose, DEMOCRATIC

DAVID R. LUCAS, 22 Slayton Rd., Melrose, REPUBLICAN

THIRTY-THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

CHRISTOPHER G. FALLON, 49 Dexter St., Malden, DEMOCRATIC

THIRTY-FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

CARL M. SCIORTINO, JR., 17 Orchard St., Medford, DEMOCRATIC

RICHARD J. CANNAVA, 26 Royall St., Medford, INDEPENDENT

THIRTY-FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

PAUL J. DONATO, 48 Maurice St., Medford, DEMOCRATIC

KARLA ROMERO, 18 Acorn St., Malden, INDEPENDENT

THIRTY-SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

COLLEEN M. GARRY, 55 Chapman St., Dracut, DEMOCRATIC

GEORGE DEREK BOAG, 45 Dean Ave., Dracut, REPUBLICAN

MATTHEW JAMES SHEEHAN, 95 Tennis Plaza Rd., Dracut, UNENROLLED

THIRTY-SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

JENNIFER E. BENSON, 1010 Flat Hill Rd., Lunenburg, DEMOCRATIC

KURT HAYES, 167 Tamarack Ln., Boxborough, REPUBLICAN

FIRST NORFOLK DISTRICT

BRUCE J. AYERS, 45 Williams St., Quincy, DEMOCRATIC

SECOND NORFOLK DISTRICT

TACKEY CHAN, 66 Meadowbrook Rd., Quincy, DEMOCRATIC

JOHN M. IREDALE, 200 Rock Island Rd., Quincy, REPUBLICAN

KARL ROOS, 8 Park St., Quincy, INDEPENDENT

THIRD NORFOLK DISTRICT

RONALD MARIANO, 200 Falls Blvd., Quincy, DEMOCRATIC

GARY M. LOWELL, 223 Academy Ave., Weymouth, INDEPENDENT

FOURTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

JAMES MICHAEL MURPHY, 483 Middle St., Weymouth, DEMOCRATIC

DOUGLAS R. NESS, 8113 Avalon Dr., Weymouth, REPUBLICAN

ROBERT MONTGOMERY THOMAS, 848 Washington St., Weymouth, NON-PARTY

FIFTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

MARK JAMES CUSACK, 74 Brow Ave., Braintree, DEMOCRATIC

PAUL DAN CLIFFORD, 265 Saint Claire St., Braintree, INDEPENDENT

SIXTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

WILLIAM C. GALVIN, 40 Beatrice Way, Canton, DEMOCRATIC

SEVENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

WALTER F. TIMILTY, 130 Houston Ave., Milton, DEMOCRATIC

EIGHTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

LOUIS L. KAFKA, 95 Erin Rd., Stoughton, DEMOCRATIC

NINTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

STANLEY J. NACEWICZ, 48 Walnut St., Plainville, DEMOCRATIC

DANIEL B. WINSLOW, 17 Fredrickson Rd., Norfolk, REPUBLICAN

TENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

JAMES E. VALLEE, 2 Ruby Way, Franklin, DEMOCRATIC

ELEVENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

PAUL McMURTRY, 7 South Stone Mill Dr., Dedham, DEMOCRATIC

TWELFTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

JOHN H. ROGERS, 194 Plantation Cir., Norwood, DEMOCRATIC

JAMES M. STANTON, 5 Park Ln., Walpole, REPUBLICAN

THIRTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

DENISE C. GARLICK, 22 Trout Pond Ln., Needham, DEMOCRATIC

JOHN P. O’lEARY, 16 Edwardel Rd., Needham, REPUBLICAN

FOURTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

ALICE HANLON PEISCH, 37 Pine St., Wellesley, DEMOCRATIC

ROYALL H. SWITZLER, 10 Oakridge Rd., Wellesley, REPUBLICAN

FIFTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT

FRANK ISRAEL SMIZIK, 42 Russell St., Brookline, DEMOCRATIC

FIRST PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

VINNY M. deMACEDO, 54 Mountain Hill Rd., Plymouth, REPUBLICAN

SECOND PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

SUSAN WILLIAMS GIFFORD, 11 Lincoln Hwy, Wareham, REPUBLICAN

DAVID A. SMITH, 130 Pinehurst Dr., Wareham, DEMOCRATIC

THIRD PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

GARRETT J. BRADLEY, 774 Main St., Hingham, DEMOCRATIC

TIMOTHY F. FINNERTY, 19 Garrison Rd., Hingham, REPUBLICAN

CARLTON A. CHAMBERS, SR., 86 Central St., Hingham, INDEPENDENT

FOURTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

JAMES M. CANTWELL, 103 Tilden Rd., Marshfield, DEMOCRATIC

FIFTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

RHONDA L. NYMAN, 20 King Phillip Ln., Hanover, DEMOCRATIC

KOREY M. WELCH, 54 Damon Rd., Rockland, REPUBLICAN

SIXTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

DANIEL K. WEBSTER, 8 Packet Lndg., Pembroke, REPUBLICAN

JOSH S. CUTLER, 22 Vine St., Duxbury, DEMOCRATIC

SEVENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

ALLEN J. MCCARTHY, 10 Rolling Hills Dr., East Bridgewater, DEMOCRATIC

GEOFF DIEHL, 10 Village Way, Whitman, REPUBLICAN

EIGHTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

ANGELO L. D’EMILIA, 78 High St., Bridgewater, REPUBLICAN

PATRICIA A. LAWTON, 225 Grange Park, Bridgewater, DEMOCRATIC

NINTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

MICHAEL D. BRADY, 28 Ellis St., Brockton, DEMOCRATIC

TENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

CHRISTINE E. CANAVAN, 29 Mystic St., Brockton, DEMOCRATIC

JOHN F. CRUZ, 123 N. Elm St., West Bridgewater, REPUBLICAN

ELEVENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

GERALDINE CREEDON, 393 West Elm St., Brockton, DEMOCRATIC

KRISTINE ABRAMS, 33 Pleasant Heights Dr., Easton, REPUBLICAN

TWELFTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

THOMAS J. CALTER, III, 26 Rosewood Dr., Kingston, DEMOCRATIC

JOSEPH M. TRUSCHELLI, 27 Hood Dr., Plymouth, REPUBLICAN

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT

CARLO BASILE, 187 Orient Ave., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT

EUGENE L. O’FLAHERTY, 87 Warren Ave., Chelsea, DEMOCRATIC

THIRD SUFFOLK DISTRICT

AARON MICHLEWITZ, 32 Fleet St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

FOURTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

PATRICK JAMES BRENNAN, 225 Northern Ave., Boston, REPUBLICAN

NICK COLLINS, 923 East Broadway, Boston, DEMOCRATIC

FIFTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

CARLOS TONY HENRIQUEZ, 20 Judson St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

SIXTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

RUSSELL E. HOLMES, 80 Goodale Rd., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

SEVENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

GLORIA L. FOX, 7 Harold Park, Boston, DEMOCRATIC

EIGHTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

MARTHA MARTY WALZ, 250 Commonwealth Ave., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

BRAD MARSTON, 90 Beacon St., Boston, REPUBLICAN

NINTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

BYRON RUSHING, 25 Concord Sq., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

TENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

EDWARD F. COPPINGER, 227 Manthorne Rd., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

ELEVENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

ELIZABETH A. MALIA, 72 Child St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

TWELFTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

LINDA DORCENA FORRY, 110 Richmond St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

THIRTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

MARTIN J. WALSH, 12 Tuttle St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

FOURTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

ANGELO M. SCACCIA, 59 Readville St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

FIFTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

JEFFREY SÁNCHEZ, 41 Malcolm Rd., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

SIXTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

KATHI-ANNE REINSTEIN, 5 Ensign St., Revere, DEMOCRATIC

SEVENTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

KEVIN G. HONAN, 192 Faneuil St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

EIGHTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

MICHAEL J. MORAN, 67 Burton St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

NINETEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT

ROBERT A. DeLEO, 5 Eleanor Ct., Winthrop, DEMOCRATIC

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT

KIMBERLY N. FERGUSON, 244 Bailey Rd., Holden, REPUBLICAN

KENNETH O’BRIEN, 391 Salisbury St., Holden, DEMOCRATIC

JONATHAN B. LONG, 51 Winter Hill Rd., Holden, UNENROLLED

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT

RICHARD BASTIEN, 72 Eastwood Cir., Gardner, REPUBLICAN

PATRICK M. GERRY, 54 Glenwood St., Gardner, DEMOCRATIC

CAROLYN A. KAMUDA, 400 Pleasant St., Gardner, UNENROLLED

COLLEEN O’NEIL-LAPERRIERE, 96 Sunset Rd., Gardner, INDEPENDENT

THIRD WORCESTER DISTRICT

STEPHEN L. DiNATALE, 150 Walton St., Fitchburg, DEMOCRATIC

FOURTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

DENNIS A. ROSA, 109 Country Ln., Leominster, DEMOCRATIC

FIFTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

ANNE M. GOBI, 98 Mechanic St., Spencer, DEMOCRATIC

RODNEY ARVID JOSEPHSON, 43 South St., Barre, REPUBLICAN

SIXTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

GERALDO ALICEA, 13 Deer Run, Charlton, DEMOCRATIC

PETER J. DURANT, 109 Charlton Rd., Spencer, REPUBLICAN

SEVENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

PAUL K. FROST, 308 Rochdale St., Auburn, REPUBLICAN

EIGHTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

PAUL KUJAWSKI, 71 Klebart Ave., Webster, DEMOCRATIC

KEVIN J. KUROS, 18 Yankee’s Way, Uxbridge, REPUBLICAN

NINTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

GEORGE N. PETERSON, JR., 8 North St., Grafton, REPUBLICAN

TIMOTHY A. DODD, 11 Phylmor Dr., Westborough, DEMOCRATIC

TENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

JOHN V. FERNANDES, 320 Purchase St., Milford, DEMOCRATIC

ELEVENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

MATTHEW A. BEATON, 8 Park Grove Ln., Shrewsbury, REPUBLICAN

KEVIN T. BYRNE, 22 Elma Cir., Shrewsbury, DEMOCRATIC

TWELFTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

HAROLD P. NAUGHTON, JR., 13 Haskell Ave., Clinton, DEMOCRATIC

JAMES F. GETTENS, 7 Shady Ln., Sterling, REPUBLICAN

THIRTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

PAUL J. FRANCO, 57 Olean St., Worcester, REPUBLICAN

JOHN J. MAHONEY, 138 Newton Ave. North, Worcester, DEMOCRATIC

BRUCE R. CARD, 12 Southview Rd., Worcester, INDEPENDENT

RONAL C. MADNICK, 12 Pine Tree Dr., Worcester, INDEPENDENT

FOURTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

JAMES J. O’DAY, 41 Winthrop St., West Boylston, DEMOCRATIC

FIFTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

VINCENT A. PEDONE, 18 East Park Ter., Worcester, DEMOCRATIC

SIXTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

JOHN P. FRESOLO, 25 Dolly Dr., Worcester, DEMOCRATIC

SEVENTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

JOHN J. BINIENDA, SR., 41 East Circuit Ave., Worcester, DEMOCRATIC

EIGHTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT

JENNIFER M. CALLAHAN, 112 Uxbridge Rd., Sutton, DEMOCRATIC

RYAN C. FATTMAN, 206 Burbank Rd., Sutton, REPUBLICAN

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

BERKSHIRE DISTRICT

DAVID F. CAPELESS, 38 West Center Rd., West Stockbridge, DEMOCRATIC

BRISTOL DISTRICT

C. SAMUEL SUTTER, 259 Dexter St., Fall River, DEMOCRATIC

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT

MICHAEL D. O’KEEFE, 2 Windy Pine Ln., Sandwich, REPUBLICAN

EASTERN DISTRICT

JONATHAN W. BLODGETT, 18 Princeton St., Peabody, DEMOCRATIC

HAMPDEN DISTRICT

STEPHEN J. BUONICONTI, 35 Beauregard Ter., West Springfield, DEMOCRATIC

MARK G. MASTROIANNI, 229 Pontoosic Rd., Westfield, INDEPENDENT

MIDDLE DISTRICT

JOSEPH D. EARLY, JR., 36 Blackthorn Dr., Worcester, DEMOCRATIC

NORFOLK DISTRICT

MICHAEL W. MORRISSEY, 111 Lansdowne St., Quincy, DEMOCRATIC

JOHN F. COFFEY, 57 Parker Rd., Needham, INDEPENDENT

NORTHERN DISTRICT

GERARD T. LEONE, JR., 171 Ash St., Hopkinton, DEMOCRATIC

NORTHWESTERN DISTRICT

DAVID E. SULLIVAN, 4 Taft Ave., Easthampton, DEMOCRATIC

PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

TIMOTHY J. CRUZ, 141 Aunt Lizzies Ln., Marshfield, REPUBLICAN

JOHN F. SHEA, 9 Towne Way, Marshfield, DEMOCRATIC

SUFFOLK DISTRICT

DANIEL F. CONLEY, 265 Corey St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

SHERIFF

BARNSTABLE COUNTY

JAMES M. CUMMINGS, 20 Hudson St., Falmouth, REPUBLICAN

BERKSHIRE COUNTY

THOMAS N. BOWLER, 114 Jason St., Pittsfield, DEMOCRATIC

BRISTOL COUNTY

THOMAS M. HODGSON, 158 Hathaway Rd., Dartmouth, REPUBLICAN

JOHN F. QUINN, 219 Smith Neck Rd., Dartmouth, DEMOCRATIC

ALAN D. GARCIA, 3 Birchwood Ter., Dartmouth, INDEPENDENT

DUKES COUNTY

MICHAEL A. McCORMACK, 75 Skiffs Ln., West Tisbury, DEMOCRATIC

WARREN J. GOSSON, 7 Alpine Ave., Oak Bluffs, UNENROLLED

NEAL J. MACIEL, 36 Michaels Way, Tisbury, UNENROLLED

ESSEX COUNTY

FRANK G. COUSINS, JR., 65 Bromfield St., Newburyport, REPUBLICAN

DAMIAN M. ANKETELL, 4 Oran Cir., Peabody, DEMOCRATIC

KEVIN J. LEACH, 33 Summer St., Manchester-By-The-Sea, INDEPENDENT

FRANKLIN COUNTY

CHRISTOPHER J. DONELAN, 186 Walnut Hill Rd., Orange, DEMOCRATIC

HAMPDEN COUNTY

MICHAEL J. ASHE, JR., 65 Hillside Ter., Longmeadow, DEMOCRATIC

HAMPSHIRE COUNTY

ROBERT J. GARVEY, 35 New South St., Northampton, DEMOCRATIC

STEPHEN ANTHONY CHOJNACKI, 28 Taylor St., Granby, REPUBLICAN

MIDDLESEX COUNTY

JAMES V. DiPAOLA, 181 Kimball St., Malden, DEMOCRATIC

MICHAEL S. TRANCHITA, SR., 69 Harvard St., Winchester, UNENROLLED

NANTUCKET COUNTY

RICHARD M. BRETSCHNEIDER, 65 Center St., Nantucket, UNENROLLED

JAMES A. PERELMAN, 92 Miacomet Ave., Nantucket, DEMOCRATIC /

REPUBLICAN / UNENROLLED

JOHN T. CESAN, 24 Tina Ln., Agawam, INDEPENDENT

NORFOLK COUNTY

MICHAEL G. BELLOTTI, 33 Bayberry Rd., Quincy, DEMOCRATIC

WILLIAM J. FARRETTA, 38 House Rock Rd., Weymouth, REPUBLICAN

PLYMOUTH COUNTY

JOSEPH D. McDONALD, JR., 26 Ortolani Cir., Kingston, REPUBLICAN

SUFFOLK COUNTY

ANDREA CABRAL, 172 Green St., Boston, DEMOCRATIC

HASSAN A. SMITH, 80 Intervale St., Boston, INDEPENDENT

WORCESTER COUNTY

LEWIS G. EVANGELIDIS, 215 Newell Rd., Holden, REPUBLICAN

THOMAS J. FOLEY, 27 Ridgewood Rd., Worcester, DEMOCRATIC

KEITH E. NICHOLAS, 10 Lombard St., Warren, INDEPENDENT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

BARNSTABLE COUNTY

WILLIAM DOHERTY, 482 Pleasant Lake Ave., Harwich, REPUBLICAN

BRISTOL COUNTY

MARIA F. LOPES, 28 Worcester St., Taunton, DEMOCRATIC

DUKES COUNTY

TRISTAN R. ISRAEL, 77 Snake Hollow, Tisbury, UNENROLLED

LESLIE H. LELAND, 17 Otis Bassett Rd., West Tisbury, UNENROLLED

MELINDA F. LOBERG, 33 Crocker Ave., Tisbury, UNENROLLED

NORFOLK COUNTY

PETER H. COLLINS, 5 Harbor View Park, Milton, DEMOCRATIC

PLYMOUTH COUNTY

TIMOTHY J. McMULLEN, 28 Benjamins Path, Pembroke, DEMOCRATIC

SANDRA M. WRIGHT, 150 East St., Bridgewater, REPUBLICAN

COUNCIL OF GOVERNMENT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

FRANKLIN COUNTY

BILL PERLMAN, 40 Suburban Dr., Ashfield

MARTHA’S VINEYARD COMMISSION

DUKES COUNTY

JOHN ROBERT BRECKENRIDGE, 7 Clay Ave., Oak Bluffs

CHRISTINA BROWN, 32 Pine St., Edgartown

PETER CABANA, 26 Waverly St., Tisbury

CHRISTOPHER WOOLLCOTT MURPHY, 88 Murphy Rd., Chilmark

KATHERINE B. NEWMAN, 8 Briar Path, Aquinnah

E. DOUGLAS SEDERHOLM, 36 Kenasaoome Way, Chilmark

LINDA BAUER SIBLEY, 31 Shadbush Ln., Wst Tisbury

HOLLY H. STEPHENSON, 117 Midland Ave., Tisbury

ERIK HAMMARLUND, 81 Buttonwood Farm Rd., West Tisbury

BARNSTABLE ASSEMBLY DELEGATE

BARNSTABLE

THOMAS K. LYNCH, 95 Phinney’s Ln., BARNSTABLE

J. GREGORY MILNE, 39 Harbor Rd., BARNSTABLE

BOURNE

RICHARD J. ANDERSON, 555 Shore Rd., Bourne

BREWSTER

ANTHONY F. SCALESE, 28 Russet Rd., Brewster

CHATHAM

RONALD J. BERGSTROM, 1346 Old Queen Anne Rd., Chatham

DENNIS

JOHN W. OHMAN, 12 Thomas Ct., Dennis

EASTHAM

TERESA MARTIN, 10 Hide Away., Eastham

FALMOUTH

JULIA C. TAYLOR, 76 Frazar Rd., Falmouth

HARWICH

LEO G. CAKOUNES, 1601 Factory Rd., Harwich

MASHPEE

MARCIA R. KING, 22 Angelos Way, Mashpee

ORLEANS

NO NOMINATIONS

PROVINCETOWN

NO NOMINATIONS

SANDWICH

JAMES J. KILLION, 6 Pierre Vernier Dr., Sandwich

TRURO

NO NOMINATIONS

WELLFLEET

PAUL S. PILCHER, 25 Emily’s Ln., Wellfleet

YARMOUTH

SPYRO MITROKOSTAS, 21 Barnes Ln., Yarmouth