2008 State Election Candidates

CANDIDATES FOR ELECTION

ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
STATEWIDE
BALDWIN and CASTLE, Constitution
BARR and ROOT, Libertarian
McCAIN and PALIN, Republican
McKINNEY and CLEMENTE, Green-Rainbow
NADER and GONZALEZ, Independent
OBAMA and BIDEN, Democratic

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
STATEWIDE
JOHN F. KERRY, 19 Louisburg Sq., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
JEFFREY K. BEATTY, 23 John Joseph Rd., Harwich, Republican
ROBERT J. UNDERWOOD, 83 Cherrelyn St., Springfield, Libertarian

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
FIRST DISTRICT
JOHN W. OLVER, 1333 West St., Amherst, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
NATHAN A. BECH, 84 Summit St., West Springfield, Republican

SECOND DISTRICT
RICHARD E. NEAL, 36 Atwater Ter., Springfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRD DISTRICT
JAMES P. McGOVERN, 393 Burncoat St., Worcester, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTH DISTRICT
BARNEY FRANK, 274 Grove St., Newton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
EARL HENRY SHOLLEY, 8 Lakeshore Dr., Norfolk, Republican
SUSAN ALLEN, 122 Westbourne Ter., Brookline, I

FIFTH DISTRICT
NICOLA S. TSONGAS, 52 Lawrence Dr., Lowell, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SIXTH DISTRICT
JOHN F. TIERNEY, 21 Settlers Way, Salem, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
RICHARD A. BAKER, 288 Middle St., West Newbury, Republican

SEVENTH DISTRICT
EDWARD J. MARKEY, 7 Townsend St., Malden, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
JOHN CUNNINGHAM, 11 Overlook Ridge Dr., Revere, Republican

EIGHTH DISTRICT
MICHAEL E. CAPUANO, 172 Central St., Somerville, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

NINTH DISTRICT
STEPHEN F. LYNCH, 55 G St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TENTH DISTRICT
WILLIAM D. DELAHUNT, 9 Ketch Ln., Quincy, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election


COUNCILLOR
FIRST DISTRICT
CAROLE A. FIOLA, 307 Archer St., Fall River, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND DISTRICT
KELLY A. TIMILTY, 103 Brookdale Ave., Dedham, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRD DISTRICT
MARILYN M. PETITTO DEVANEY, 98 Westminster Ave., Watertown, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTH DISTRICT
CHRISTOPHER A. IANNELLA, JR., 263 Pond St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIFTH DISTRICT
MARY-ELLEN MANNING, 162 North St., Salem, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SIXTH DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. CALLAHAN, 500 Salem St., Medford, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTH DISTRICT
THOMAS J. FOLEY, 27 Ridgewood Rd., Worcester, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTH DISTRICT
THOMAS T. MERRIGAN, 23 Plum Tree Ln., Greenfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
MICHAEL FRANCO, 45 Cedar Hill Rd., East Longmeadow, Republican


SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT
BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT
BENJAMIN BRACKETT DOWNING, 123 Pomeroy Ave., Pittsfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT
JAMES E. TIMILTY, 5 Burrill St., Walpole, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election 
JON W. ROCKWOOD, SR., 15 Pelican Dr., Walpole, Republican

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
JOAN M. MENARD, 4700 North Main St., Fall River, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MARK C. MONTIGNY, 94 Hawthorn St., New Bedford, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT
ROBERT A. O'LEARY, 154 Indian Trl., Barnstable, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
 
FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT
STEVEN A. BADDOUR, 20 Maple Ridge Rd., Methuen, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT
FREDERICK E. BERRY, 8 Crowninshield St., Peabody, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
BRUCE E. TARR, 80 Essex Ave., Gloucester, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
SUSAN C. TUCKER, 6 Farrwood Dr., Andover, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRD ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
THOMAS M. McGEE, 9 Pine Rd., Lynn, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

HAMPDEN DISTRICT
STEPHEN J. BUONICONTI, 35 Beauregard Ter., West Springfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
GALE D. CANDARAS, 643 Tinkham Rd., Wilbraham, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
 
SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
MICHAEL R. KNAPIK, 45 East Silver St., Westfield, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT
STANLEY C. ROSENBERG, 38 Webster Ct., Amherst, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
KEITH C. McCORMIC, 20 Prentice Ave., Greenfield, Republican

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
STEVEN C. PANAGIOTAKOS, 191 Sanders Ave., Lowell, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PATRICIA D. JEHLEN, 67 Dane St., Somerville, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
SUSAN C. FARGO, 7 Mine Brook Rd., Lincoln, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
SANDRA B. MARTINEZ, 1 Carter Dr., Chelmsford, Republican

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
BRION M. CANGIAMILA, 2 Sylvan Rd., Billerica, Republican
KENNETH J. DONNELLY, 12 Grandview Rd., Arlington, Democratic

MIDDLESEX & ESSEX DISTRICT
RICHARD R. TISEI, 703 Main St., Wakefield, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT
CYNTHIA STONE CREEM, 110 Huntington Rd., Newton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK  DISTRICT
KAREN E. SPILKA, 18 Rome Way, Ashland, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

MIDDLESEX, SUFFOLK & ESSEX DISTRICT
ANTHONY D. GALLUCCIO, 23 Trowbridge St., Cambridge, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT
JAMES B. ELDRIDGE, 10 Wampus Ave., Acton, Democratic
STEVEN L. LEVY, 61 O’Grady Rd., Marlborough, Republican

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
SCOTT P. BROWN, 70 Hayden Woods, Wrentham, Republican, Candidate for Re-election
SARA OROZCO, 5 Alfreton Rd., Needham, Democratic

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
BRIAN A. JOYCE, 95 Hinckley Rd., Milton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MICHAEL W. MORRISSEY, 111 Lansdowne St., Quincy, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
THERESE MURRAY, 1 Winding Ln., Plymouth, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT
MARC R. PACHECO, 7 Dartmouth St., Taunton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT
THOMAS P. KENNEDY, 92 Winthrop St., Brockton, Democratic

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT
ROBERT L. HEDLUND, JR., 54 Longwood Rd., Weymouth, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT
JACK HART, 62 G St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
ALTHEA GARRISON, 98 Howard Ave., Boston, Independent

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT
SONIA ROSA CHANG-DÍAZ, 18 Saint Rose St., Boston, Democratic
WILLIAM THEODORE LEONARD, 25 Hawthorne St., Boston, Socialist Workers Party

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
ANTHONY W. PETRUCCELLI, 101 Gladstone St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
STEVEN A. TOLMAN, 17 Madeline St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SUFFOLK & NORFOLK DISTRICT
MARIAN WALSH, 80 Brook Farm Rd., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT
HARRIETTE L. CHANDLER, 97 Aylesbury Rd., Worcester, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT
STEVEN W. BAER, 15 Brook St., Shrewsbury, Green-Rainbow
JOHN I. LEBEAUX, 203 Walnut St., Shrewsbury, Republican
MICHAEL O. MOORE, 7 Momin Dr., Millbury, Democratic

WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT
STEPHEN M. BREWER, 193 Pleasant St., Barre, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JENNIFER L. FLANAGAN, 42 Meadowpond Townhouse, Leominster, Democratic

WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT
RICHARD T. MOORE, 235 Williams St., Uxbridge, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT
FIRST BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
CLEON H. TURNER, 54 Sea Meadow Dr., Dennis, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
DEMETRIUS J. ATSALIS, 170 Tobey Way, Barnstable, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
CARL D. YINGLING, 65 Louis St., Barnstable, Independent

THIRD BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
MATTHEW C. PATRICK, 24 Collins Rd., Falmouth, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
CAREY M. MURPHY, 120 Ostrom Rd., Falmouth, Independent

FOURTH BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
SARAH K. PEAKE, 7 Center St., Provincetown, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
DONALD F. HOWELL, 14 Haskell Ln., Harwich, Republican

FIFTH BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
JEFFREY DAVIS PERRY, 7 Burning Tree Ln., Sandwich, Republican, Candidate for Re-election
GLENN S. PARÉ, 8 Meadow Spring Dr., Sandwich, Democratic

BARNSTABLE, DUKES & NANTUCKET DISTRICT
DANIEL JAMES LARKOSH, 85 Dr. Fisher Rd., West Tisbury, Democratic
JACOB D. FERREIRA, 260 Norton Ave., Tisbury, Independent
MELISSA C. FREITAG, 19 Andy’s Ln., Falmouth, Unenrolled
TIMOTHY R. MADDEN, 19 Wauwinet Rd., Nantucket, Independent

FIRST BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
DANIEL E. BOSLEY, 3 Elmwood Ave., North Adams, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
DENIS E. GUYER, 55 Norwich Dr., Dalton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRD BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
CHRISTOPHER N. SPERANZO, 18 Thomson Pl., Pittsfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTH BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
WILLIAM "SMITTY" PIGNATELLI, 339 Housatonic St., Lenox, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST BRISTOL DISTRICT
FRED JAY BARROWS, 370 Pratt St., Mansfield, Republican, Candidate for Re-election
DEVIN P. ROMANUL, 282 Ware St., Mansfield, Democratic

SECOND BRISTOL DISTRICT
BILL BOWLES, 29 Terry Dr., Attleboro, Democratic
GEORGE T. ROSS, 4 Rock Rd., Attleboro, Republican

THIRD BRISTOL DISTRICT
JAMES H. FAGAN, 46 1/2 Davis St., Taunton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
STEVEN J. D'AMICO, 81 Briarwood Dr., Seekonk, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIFTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
PATRICIA A. HADDAD, 2662 Riverside Ave., Somerset, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SIXTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
DAVID B. SULLIVAN, 1015 Madison St., Fall River, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
KEVIN AGUIAR, 48 Coral St., Fall River, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
CJ FERRY, 300 Buffinton St., Fall River, Republican

EIGHTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. RODRIGUES, 428 Sanford Rd., Westport, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

NINTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
JOHN F. QUINN, 219 Smith Neck Rd., Dartmouth, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
WILLIAM M. STRAUS, 8 Nashawena Rd., Mattapoisett, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

ELEVENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ROBERT M. KOCZERA, 119 Jarry St., New Bedford, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWELFTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
STEPHEN R. CANESSA, 400 Prescott St., New Bedford, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTEENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ANTONIO F.D. CABRAL, 212 Maple St., New Bedford, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
 
FOURTEENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ELIZABETH A. POIRIER, 53 Ledgebrook Dr., North Attleborough, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT
MICHAEL A. COSTELLO, 13 Broad St., Newburyport, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT
HARRIETT L. STANLEY, 130 Indian Hill St., West Newbury, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRD ESSEX DISTRICT
BRIAN S. DEMPSEY, 15 Oxford St., Haverhill, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTH ESSEX DISTRICT
BRADFORD R. HILL, 16 Birch Ln., Ipswich, Republican, Candidate for Re-election
DONALD BUMILLER, 35 King George Dr., Boxford, Democratic

FIFTH ESSEX DISTRICT
ANN-MARGARET FERRANTE, 11 ½ Proctor St., Gloucester, Democratic

SIXTH ESSEX DISTRICT
MARY E. GRANT, 868 Hale St., Beverly, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
JOHN D. KEENAN, 6 Manning St., Salem, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTH ESSEX DISTRICT
LORI A. EHRLICH, 46 Gerald Rd., Marblehead, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
JOHN BLAISDELL, 12 Harris St., Marblehead, Republican

NINTH ESSEX DISTRICT
MARK V. FALZONE, 9 Broadway, Saugus, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
 
TENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
ROBERT F. FENNELL, 31 Scranton Way, Lynn, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

ELEVENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
STEVEN M. WALSH, 8 Spruce Rd., Lynn, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWELFTH ESSEX DISTRICT
JOYCE A. SPILIOTIS, 85 Gardner St., Peabody, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
THEODORE C. SPELIOTIS, 4 Ardmore Dr., Danvers, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
DAVID M. TORRISI, 67 Settlers Ridge Rd., North Andover, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIFTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
LINDA DEAN CAMPBELL, 42 Sugar Pine Ln., Methuen, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
JOSEPH A. LEONE, III, 28 Morgan Dr., Methuen, Independent

SIXTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
WILLIAM LANTIGUA, 61 Oak St., Lawrence, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
BARRY R. FINEGOLD, 42 Stirling St., Andover, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
BARBARA A. L'ITALIEN, 5 Harper Cir., Andover, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
LAWRENCE BRENNAN, 9 Hamilton Ter., Georgetown, Republican

FIRST FRANKLIN DISTRICT
STEPHEN KULIK, 50 Thayer Hill Rd., Worthington, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND FRANKLIN DISTRICT
CHRISTOPHER J. DONELAN, 186 Walnut Hill Rd., Orange, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
ROBERT E. PARKS, 98 Smith St., Athol, Republican

FIRST HAMPDEN DISTRICT
TODD M. SMOLA, 126 Bourne St., Palmer, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND HAMPDEN DISTRICT
BRIAN MICHAEL ASHE, 107 Belleclaire Ave., Longmeadow, Democratic
WILLIAM G. SCIBELLI, 364 Bliss Rd., Longmeadow, Republican

THIRD HAMPDEN DISTRICT
ROSEMARY SANDLIN, 90 Granger Dr., Agawam, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
NICHOLAS A. BOLDYGA, 135 Berkshire Ave., Southwick, Independent

FOURTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
DONALD F. HUMASON, JR., 90 Stony Ln., Westfield, Republican, Candidate for Re-election
BRIAN R. HOOSE, 60 Arnold St., Westfield, Democratic

FIFTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
MICHAEL F. KANE, 11 Lynn Ann Dr., Holyoke, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SIXTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
JAMES T. WELCH, 270 Christopher Ter., West Springfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
THOMAS M. PETROLATI, 106 Stevens St., Ludlow, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
JOSEPH F. WAGNER, 131 Edward St., Chicopee, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

NINTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
SEAN CURRAN, 91 Upton St., Springfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
CHERYL RIVERA, 67 Rowland St., Springfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
GEORGE VÁZQUEZ, 52 Fremont St., Springfield, Republican

ELEVENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
BENJAMIN SWAN, 837 State St., Springfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
 
TWELFTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
ANGELO J. PUPPOLO, JR., 44 South Shore Dr., Springfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election  

FIRST HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
PETER V. KOCOT, 30 Drewsen Dr., Northampton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
JOHN W. SCIBAK, 13 Chileab Rd., South Hadley, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRD HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
ELLEN STORY, 16 Emerson Ct., Amherst, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
ROBERT S. HARGRAVES, 21 Temple Dr., Groton, Republican, Candidate for Re-election
VIRGINIA C. WOOD, 293 Old Dunstable Rd., Groton, Democratic
ZACHARY E. SABOLIAUSKAS, 19A Wheeler St., Pepperell, Independent

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JAMES ARCIERO, 18 Banbury Dr., Westford, Democratic
PAUL J. AVELLA, 94 Grist Mill Rd., Littleton, Republican

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KATE HOGAN, 36 Hastings St., Stow, Democratic
SONNY PARENTE, 7 Cedar St., Hudson, Republican
DAVID A. GOULDING, 123 Old Bay Rd., Bolton, Independent

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DANIELLE W. GREGOIRE, 39 Country Ln., Marlborough, Democratic
ARTHUR G. VIGEANT, 650 Pleasant St., Marlborough, Republican
JOSEPH L. VALIANTI, 69 South St., Marlborough, Independent

FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DAVID PAUL LINSKY, 66 Rathbun Rd., Natick, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PAM RICHARDSON, 69 Prior Dr., Framingham, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
TOM SANNICANDRO, 58 Wilbur Dr., Ashland, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CAROLYN C. DYKEMA, 429 Marshall St., Holliston, Democratic
DAN HALEY, 11 Willowgate Rise, Holliston, Republican

NINTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
THOMAS M. STANLEY, 19 Neighbors Ln., Waltham, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PETER J. KOUTOUJIAN, 33 Harris St., Waltham, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

ELEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KAY S. KHAN, 18 St. Mary's St., Newton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWELFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
RUTH B. BALSER, 36 Audubon Dr., Newton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
THOMAS P. CONROY, 265 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland, Democratic,
  Candidate for Re-election
SUSAN W. POPE, 28 Moore Rd., Wayland, Republican

FOURTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CORY ATKINS, 1540 Monument St., Concord, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
RICHARD P. McCLURE, 8 Westford St., Chelmsford, Independent

FIFTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JAY R. KAUFMAN, 1 Childs Rd., Lexington, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SIXTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
THOMAS A. GOLDEN, JR., 24 Munroe St., Lowell, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DAVID M. NANGLE, 1285 Lawrence St., Lowell, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KEVIN J. MURPHY, 63 Newbury St., Lowell, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
KENNETH J. PATRICIAN, 28 Wilder St., Lowell, Unenrolled

NINETEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JAMES R. MICELI, 11 Webber St., Wilmington, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWENTIETH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
BRADLEY H. JONES, JR., 249 Park St., North Reading, Republican, Candidate for Re-election
CLAIRE M. PARADISO, 377 Pearl St., Reading, Democratic

TWENTY-FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CHARLES A. MURPHY, 19 Sears St., Burlington, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWENTY-SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
WILLIAM G. GREENE, JR., 27 Naushon Rd., Billerica, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
ANTHONY LUCACIO, 24 Turner Rd., Billerica, Republican

TWENTY-THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
SEAN GARBALLEY, 45 Maynard St., Arlington, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWENTY-FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
WILLIAM N. BROWNSBERGER, 6 Stella Rd., Belmont, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWENTY-FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
ALICE K. WOLF, 48 Huron Ave., Cambridge, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWENTY-SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
TIMOTHY J. TOOMEY, JR., 88 6th St., Cambridge, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWENTY-SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
DENISE PROVOST, 20 Albion St., Somerville, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWENTY-EIGHTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
STEPHEN STAT SMITH, 53 Clarence St., Everett, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWENTY-NINTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JONATHAN HECHT, 159 Russell Ave., Watertown, Democratic

THIRTIETH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JAMES J. DWYER, 7 Wyman St., Woburn, Democratic

THIRTY-FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JASON M. LEWIS, 61 Church St., Winchester, Democratic
BRIAN P. O’CONNOR, 54 Wedgemere Ave., Winchester, Republican
CHAD RILEY, 37 Canterbury Rd., Winchester, Independent

THIRTY-SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KATHERINE M. CLARK, 64 Prospect St., Melrose, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTY-THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CHRISTOPHER G. FALLON, 49 Dexter St., Malden, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTY-FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CARL M. SCIORTINO, JR., 17 Orchard St., Medford, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTY-FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PAUL J. DONATO, 48 Maurice St., Medford, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTY-SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
COLLEEN M. GARRY, 55 Chapman St., Dracut, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTY-SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JENNIFER E. BENSON, 1010 Flat Hill Rd., Lunenburg, Democratic
KURT HAYES, 167 Tamarack Ln., Boxborough, Republican

FIRST NORFOLK DISTRICT
BRUCE J. AYERS, 45 Williams St., Quincy, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND NORFOLK DISTRICT
ARTHUR STEPHEN TOBIN, 58 Huntley Rd., Quincy, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRD NORFOLK DISTRICT
RONALD MARIANO, 200 Falls Blvd., Quincy, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
JAMES MICHAEL MURPHY, 483 Middle St., Weymouth, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
ROBERT MONTGOMERY THOMAS, 848 Washington St., Weymouth, Republican

FIFTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
JOSEPH R. DRISCOLL, JR., 100 Hollingsworth Ave., Braintree, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
RICHARD A. MORAN, 41 Cardinal Ct., Braintree, Unenrolled

SIXTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
WILLIAM C. GALVIN, 40 Beatrice Way, Canton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
WALTER F. TIMILTY, 130 Houston Ave., Milton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
LOUIS L. KAFKA, 95 Erin Rd., Stoughton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

NINTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
RICHARD J. ROSS, 415 Franklin St., Wrentham, Republican, Candidate for Re-election
THOMAS JOSEPH ROACHE, 35 Hearthstone Dr., Medfield, Independent

TENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
JAMES E. VALLEE, 2 Ruby Way, Franklin, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

ELEVENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
PAUL McMURTRY, 7 South Stone Mill Dr., Dedham, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWELFTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
JOHN H. ROGERS, 194 Plantation Cir., Norwood, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
LIDA E. HARKINS, 14 Hancock Rd., Needham, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
ALICE HANLON PEISCH, 37 Pine St., Wellesley, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIFTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
FRANK ISRAEL SMIZIK, 42 Russell St., Brookline, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
VINNY M. deMACEDO, 54 Mountain Hill Rd., Plymouth, Republican, Candidate for Re-election
JAY D. FERGUSON, 16 Old Beach Rd., Plymouth, Democratic

SECOND PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
SUSAN WILLIAMS GIFFORD, 11 Lincoln Hwy., Wareham, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

THIRD PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
GARRETT J. BRADLEY, 774 Main St., Hingham, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
JAMES M. CANTWELL, 103 Tilden Rd., Marshfield, Democratic
JOHN M. VALIANTI, 126 Tilden Rd., Marshfield, Independent

FIFTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
ROBERT J. NYMAN, 20 King Phillip Ln., Hanover, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SIXTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
DANIEL K. WEBSTER, 8 Packet Lndg., Pembroke, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
ALLEN J. McCARTHY, 10 Rolling Hills Dr., East Bridgewater, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
DAVID L. FLYNN, 317 Water St., Bridgewater, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

NINTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MICHAEL D. BRADY, 28 Ellis St., Brockton, Democratic
LAWRENCE P. NOVAK, 235 Candy Ln., Brockton, Republican

TENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
CHRISTINE E. CANAVAN, 29 Mystic St., Brockton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

ELEVENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
GERALDINE CREEDON, 393 West Elm St., Brockton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWELFTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
THOMAS J. CALTER, III, 26 Rosewood Dr., Kingston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT
CARLO BASILE, 187 Orient Ave., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT
EUGENE L. O'FLAHERTY, 87 Warren Ave., Chelsea, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRD SUFFOLK DISTRICT
SALVATORE F. DiMASI, 220 Commercial St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
BRIAN P. WALLACE, 444 West Fourth St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIFTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
MARIE ST. FLEUR, 45 Hartford St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SIXTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
WILLIE MAE ALLEN, 85 Deering Rd., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
GLORIA L. FOX, 7 Harold Park, Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
MARTHA MARTY WALZ, 250 Commonwealth Ave., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

NINTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
BYRON RUSHING, 25 Concord Sq., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
MICHAEL F. RUSH, 65 Cass St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

ELEVENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ELIZABETH A. MALIA, 72 Child St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

TWELFTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
LINDA DORCENA FORRY, 123 Richmond St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
MARTIN J. WALSH, 12 Tuttle St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ANGELO M. SCACCIA, 59 Readville St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIFTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
JEFFREY SÁNCHEZ, 41 Malcolm Rd., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SIXTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
KATHI-ANNE REINSTEIN, 5 Ensign St., Revere, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SEVENTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
KEVIN G. HONAN, 192 Faneuil St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
MICHAEL J. MORAN, 161 Bigelow St., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

NINETEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ROBERT A. DeLEO, 5 Eleanor Ct., Winthrop, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT
LEWIS G. EVANGELIDIS, 215 Newell Rd., Holden, Republican, Candidate for Re-election 

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT
ROBERT L. RICE, 48 James St., Gardner, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
CAROLYN A. KAMUDA, 400 Pleasant St., Gardner, Unenrolled

THIRD WORCESTER DISTRICT
STEPHEN L. DiNATALE, 150 Walton St., Fitchburg, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
DENNIS A. ROSA, 109 Country Ln., Leominster, Democratic
CLAIRE M. FREDA, 117 Debbie Dr., Leominster, Unenrolled

FIFTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
ANNE M. GOBI, 98 Mechanic St., Spencer, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
STEPHEN J. COMTOIS, II, 35 Webber Rd., Brookfield, Republican

SIXTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
GERALDO ALICEA, 13 Deer Run, Charlton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
RONALD J. CHERNISKY, 158 Clemence Hill Rd., Southbridge, Republican

SEVENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
PAUL K. FROST, 308 Rochdale St., Auburn, Republican, Candidate for Re-election
DANIEL S. CARPENTER, 33 Goulding Dr., Auburn, Democratic

EIGHTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
PAUL KUJAWSKI, 71 Klebart Ave., Webster, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
KEVIN J. KUROS, 18 Yankee’s Way, Uxbridge, Republican

NINTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
GEORGE N. PETERSON, JR., 8 North St., Grafton, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

TENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JOHN V. FERNANDES, 320 Purchase St., Milford, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

ELEVENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
KARYN E. POLITO, 11 Coachman Ridge Rd., Shrewsbury, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

TWELFTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
HAROLD P. NAUGHTON, JR., 13 Haskell Ave., Clinton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

THIRTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
ROBERT P. SPELLANE, 4 Glenbrook Ln., Worcester, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FOURTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JAMES J. O’DAY, 41 Winthrop St., West Boylston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FIFTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
VINCENT A. PEDONE, 18 East Park Ter., Worcester, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SIXTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JOHN P. FRESOLO, 25 Dolly Dr., Worcester, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
MATHEW T. TAYLOR, 41 Upland St., Worcester, Independent

SEVENTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JOHN J. BINIENDA, SR., 41 East Circuit Ave., Worcester, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

EIGHTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JENNIFER M. CALLAHAN, 112 Uxbridge Rd., Sutton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

CLERK OF COURTS (VACANCY)
PLYMOUTH COUNTY
ROBERT S. CREEDON, JR., 393 West Elm St., Brockton, Democratic

REGISTER OF PROBATE
BARNSTABLE COUNTY
ANASTASIA WELSH PERRINO, 37 Island St., Dennis, Republican
ERIC T. TURKINGTON, 4 Sheeps Crossing Ln., Falmouth, Democratic
JAMES A. FEENEY, 12 Purmackene Ln., Harwich, Unenrolled

BERKSHIRE COUNTY
FRANCIS B. MARINARO, 51 Spadina Pkwy., Pittsfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

BRISTOL COUNTY
GINA L. DeROSSI, 224 Old Westport Rd., Dartmouth, Democratic
ROBERT C. HEROUX, 56 Guernsey Ave., Taunton, Republican
ROY D. SANTOS, 48 Freedom Blvd., New Bedford, Unenrolled

DUKES COUNTY
ELIZABETH J. HERRMANN, 10 Teaberry Ln., Edgartown, Republican, Candidate for Re-election

ESSEX COUNTY
PAMELA CASEY O’BRIEN, 275 Central St., Saugus, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

FRANKLIN COUNTY
JOHN F. MERRIGAN, 54 Congress St., Greenfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

HAMPDEN COUNTY
THOMAS P. MORIARITY, JR., 35 High Pine Cir., Wilbraham, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
JOHN T. CESAN, 24 Tina Ln., Agawam, Unenrolled

HAMPSHIRE COUNTY
DAVID E. SULLIVAN, 4 Taft Ave., Easthampton, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

MIDDLESEX COUNTY
TARA E. DeCRISTOFARO, 11 Summit Rd., Medford, Democratic

NANTUCKET COUNTY
SUSAN D. BEAMISH, 8 Surfside Dr., Nantucket, Democratic/Republican
JULIE A. FITZGERALD, 1 New Hummock Cir., Nantucket, Unenrolled

NORFOLK COUNTY
PATRICK W. McDERMOTT, 194 Federal Ave., Quincy, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

PLYMOUTH COUNTY
ROBERT E. McCARTHY, 570 Bridge St., East Bridgewater, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

SUFFOLK COUNTY
RICHARD P. IANNELLA, 14 Hillcroft Rd., Boston, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

WORCESTER COUNTY
STEPHEN G. ABRAHAM, 11 Brackett Ct., Worcester, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

REGISTER OF DEEDS (VACANCY)
BRISTOL NORTHERN DISTRICT
BARRY J. AMARAL, 94 Dean St., Taunton, Democratic

COUNTY TREASURER
BRISTOL COUNTY
KEVIN J. FINNERTY, 15 Priscilla St., New Bedford, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

DUKES COUNTY
NOREEN MAVRO FLANDERS, 61 Dunham Ave., Tisbury, Unenrolled, Candidate for Re-election

NORFOLK COUNTY
JOSEPH A. CONNOLLY, 31 Merilyn Rd., Weymouth, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election

PLYMOUTH COUNTY
THOMAS J. O’BRIEN, 18 Stonebridge Ln., Kingston, Democratic
EDWARD J. O’CONNELL, 148 Webster St., Marshfield, Republican

COUNTY COMMISSIONER
BARNSTABLE COUNTY
RICARDO M. BARROS, 1431 Iyanough Rd., Barnstable, Republican
WILLIAM B. CROWELL, 16 Elm St., Dennis, Republican
MARY PAT FLYNN, 545 West Falmouth Hwy., Falmouth, Democratic
SHEILA LYONS, 35 Henry Doane Ln., Wellfleet, Democratic

BRISTOL COUNTY
CHRISTOPHER T. SAUNDERS, 388 Hawthorn St., New Bedford, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
PAUL B. KITCHEN, 426 Harvard St., Fall River, Democratic
GREGORY DeMELO, 18 Rosewood Ter., Dartmouth, Unenrolled

DUKES COUNTY
JOHN S. ALLEY, 1058 State Rd., West Tisbury, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
LEONARD JASON, JR., 276 South Rd., Chilmark, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
LINDA BAUER SIBLEY, 31 Shadbush Ln., West Tisbury, Democratic

NORFOLK COUNTY
JOHN M. GILLIS, 1000 Southern Artery, Quincy, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
FRANCIS W. O’BRIEN, 1000 Presidents Way, Dedham, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
THOMAS E. GORMAN, 92 Pine Hill Rd., Dedham, Republican
MICHAEL F. WALSH, 47 Phillips Brooks Rd., Westwood, Independent

PLYMOUTH COUNTY
JOHN PATRICK RIORDAN, 174 Telegraph Hill Rd., Marshfield, Democratic, Candidate for Re-election
RONALD K. DAVY, 32 Marina Dr., Hull, Republican
ANTHONY THOMAS O’BRIEN, 155 Washington Ter., Whitman, Democratic
SCOTT M. VECCHI, 166 Gunners Exchange Rd., Plymouth, Unenrolled

FRANKLIN REGIONAL COUNCIL OF GOVERNMENTS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
NO CANDIDATES

MARTHA’S VINEYARD COMMISSION
CHRISTINA BROWN, 32 Pine St., Edgartown, Candidate for Re-election
PETER CABANA, 26 Waverly St., Tisbury, Candidate for Re-election
KATHERINE NEWMAN, 8 Briar Path, Aquinnah, Candidate for Re-election
E. DOUGLAS SEDERHOLM, 36 Kenasaoome Way, Chilmark, Candidate for Re-election
LINDA BAUER SIBLEY, 31 Shadbush Ln., West Tisbury, Candidate for Re-election
ANDREW WOODRUFF, 10 Bourne Ln., West Tisbury, Candidate for Re-election
JOHN ROBERT BRECKENRIDGE, 7 Clay Ave., Oak Bluffs
CHRISTOPHER W. MURPHY, 88 Murphy’s Rd., Chilmark
HOLLY H. STEPHENSON, 117 Midland Ave., Tisbury

BARNSTABLE ASSEMBLY DELEGATE
BARNSTABLE
THOMAS K. LYNCH, 95 Phinneys Ln., Barnstable, Candidate for Re-election

BOURNE
RICHARD J. ANDERSON, 555 Shore Rd., Bourne, Candidate for Re-election

BREWSTER
ANTHONY F. SCALESE, 28 Russett Rd., Brewster, Candidate for Re-election

CHATHAM
RONALD J. BERGSTROM, 1347 Old Queen Anne Rd., Chatham, Candidate for Re-election

DENNIS
JOHN F. OMAN, 12 Thomas Ct., Dennis, Candidate for Re-election

EASTHAM
TERESA MARTIN, 10 HideAway Rd., Eastham

FALMOUTH
JULIA C. TAYLOR, 76 Frazar Rd., Falmouth, Candidate for Re-election

HARWICH
RAYMOND C. GOTTWALD, 38 Huckleberry Path, Harwich, Candidate for Re-election
LEO G. CAKOUNES, 1601 Factory Rd., Harwich

MASPHEE
MARCIA R. KING, 22 Angelos Way, Mashpee, Candidate for Re-election

ORLEANS
No Candidates

PROVINCETOWN
GEORGE D. BRYANT, 471 Commercial St., Provincetown, Candidate for Re-election
CHERYL L. ANDREWS, 86 Harry Kemp Way, Provincetown

SANDWICH
THOMAS F. KEYES, 179 Old County Rd., Sandwich

TRURO
FREDERICK G. SCHILPP, 17 Gospel Path, Truro

WELLFLEET
No Candidates

YARMOUTH
CHARLOTTE B. STRIEBEL, 52 Miriah Dr., Yarmouth, Candidate for Re-election
MARK LOHAN, 44 Tanglewood Dr., Yarmouth