Massachusetts 2004 Primary Results

Republican Party

Candidate

Write
in

Office

District

Yes

Blank

All others

Ballot

District

GEORGE W. BUSH

 

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

62773

3139

1376

1

10

NO PREFERENCE

 

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

6050

3139

1376

2

10

JOHN EDWARDS

*

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

50

3139

1376

99

10

JOHN F. KERRY

*

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

267

3139

1376

99

10

JOHN MCCAIN

*

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

75

3139

1376

99

10

RALPH NADER

*

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

63

3139

1376

99

10

MATTHEW W. KINNAMAN

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

93

1110

58

99

10

WILLIAM E. ADAMS

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT

1310

550

13

1

20

MATTHEW P. KESWICK

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT

927

550

13

2

20

RANDAL P. CABRAL

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

21

763

68

99

30

THOMAS P. FINN

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

19

763

68

99

30

THOMAS R. MASON

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

59

763

68

99

30

ARTHUR C. LARRIVEE

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

594

155

8

1

40

GREGORY O. PINEAU

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

173

155

8

2

40

ROBERT F. DWYER

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT

1940

492

8

1

50

WILLIAM H. RYAN

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT

1245

372

1

1

60

EAMON T. FENNESSY

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT

1347

536

6

1

70

DALE C. JENKINS, JR.

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

1401

405

8

1

80

JOHN N. RACHO

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

2199

405

8

2

80

DOUGLAS W. SEARS

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

2

1327

82

99

90

MATTHEW C. SULLIVAN

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

2

1327

82

99

90

STEPHEN M. ZYKOFSKY

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

THIRD ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

873

320

29

1

100

ROBERT A. MAGOVERN

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

HAMPDEN DISTRICT

342

126

6

1

110

RONALD M. HASTIE

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

710

258

5

1

120

WARD B. CARLSTROM

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

428

122

5

1

130

KEVIN A. JOURDAIN

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

441

122

5

2

130

FRANCIS M. EDMONDS

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

314

109

4

1

140

ISAAC JAMES MASS

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

403

109

4

2

140

JOSEPH V. RICCO

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

267

109

4

3

140

ALAN STUART RUBIN

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

261

1161

52

99

150

JEFFREY S. WILSON

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

407

1161

52

99

150

BERNARD J. GREEN

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

936

365

12

1

160

PETER DULCHINOS

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

2041

743

6

1

170

AMOS J. EATON

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

1663

732

14

1

180

JOHN H. SOUTHER, JR.

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

MIDDLESEX & ESSEX DISTRICT

1820

796

9

1

190

JOHN P. McDERMOTT

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT

992

358

7

1

200

EDWARD BERGIN McGRATH

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT

1419

391

16

1

210

FRED BAKER

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

MIDDLESEX, SUFFOLK & ESSEX DISTRICT

30

615

71

99

220

GEORGE M. ANZUONI

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

MIDDLESEX, SUFFOLK & ESSEX DISTRICT

104

615

71

99

220

THOMAS G. CIULLA

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

MIDDLESEX, SUFFOLK & ESSEX DISTRICT

130

615

71

99

220

WILLIAM C. SAWYER

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT

1316

270

2

1

230

PAUL R. FERRO

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT

843

270

2

2

230

PAUL R. JACOBSEN

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

4503

2438

15

1

240

IAN L. BAYNE

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

990

2438

15

2

240

JAMES LEONARD DOLAN

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

1895

2438

15

3

240

JOHN D. BOYLE

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

1647

628

7

1

250

ANTHONY V. GAUQUIER

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

522

356

9

1

260

MATTHEW R. SISK

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

1004

356

9

2

260

CHRISTOPHER L. FAVA

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

1710

409

11

1

270

WILLIAM L. NICKERSON

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT

993

253

4

1

290

LAWRENCE P. NOVAK

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT

1030

281

5

1

300

JOHN P. CAFFERTY

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT

1774

613

45

1

310

CONLEY W. FORD

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT

909

613

45

2

310

JACK E. ROBINSON

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT

494

613

45

3

310

RONALD B. WHEATLEY

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT

664

613

45

4

310

JONATHAN T. SPAMPINATO

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT

240

288

7

1

320

BRIAN J. SHORTSLEEVE

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT

264

179

3

1

330

VINCENT J. MANGANELLO

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

304

209

10

1

340

EDWARD PUGLIELLI

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

269

209

10

2

340

PAUL J. RONUKAITUS

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

321

209

10

3

340

GEORGE M. ANZUONI

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

1

209

10

99

340

ROBERT A. SEMONIAN

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

515

198

6

1

350

GLENN W. FISCUS

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

168

198

6

2

350

ALLAN JOHN GILLIS

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

340

198

6

3

350

WILLIAM D. McKINNEY

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SUFFOLK & NORFOLK DISTRICT

1131

431

7

1

360

PETER M. LUKES

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT

940

221

12

1

370

BRENT J. ANDERSEN

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT

867

233

5

1

380

DAVID H. TUTTLE

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

1186

195

7

1

390

LANCE D. MAY

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

894

303

6

1

400

EDWARD L. BERTORELLI

 

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT

899

284

3

1

410

MARILYN J. HEAD

*

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

11

1187

63

99

10

DANIELLE W. FISH

*

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT

208

2390

202

99

20

NO NOMINATIONS

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

0

877

53

3

30

IRENE B. SCHALL

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

699

222

9

1

40

CYNTHIA E. STEAD

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT

1942

489

9

1

50

DOROTHY EARLY

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT

1211

405

2

1

60

NANCY J. LUTHER

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT

883

247

2

1

70

JUDITH L. GILLESPIE

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT

757

247

2

2

70

CHRISTINA A. BAIN

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

3081

914

18

1

80

MARIA MARASCO

*

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

1

1339

73

99

90

PATRICIA B. WARNOCK

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

THIRD ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

929

283

10

1

100

ROBERTA L. BRUNDRETT

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

HAMPDEN DISTRICT

323

148

3

1

110

CATHERINE W. LABINE

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

741

230

2

1

120

LINDA L. VACON

*

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

49

892

55

99

130

CHERYL A. NICHOLAS

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

875

210

12

1

140

SUSAN S. SLADE

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

1295

578

8

1

150

ANN R. BLACKHAM

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

979

325

9

1

160

MADELEINE R. GELSINON

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

2008

775

7

1

170

HELEN A. HATCH

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

1692

712

5

1

180

MONICA C. MEDEIROS

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

MIDDLESEX & ESSEX DISTRICT

1828

793

4

1

190

JODY DOW

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT

953

393

11

1

200

CAROL A. NATHAN

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT

1396

419

11

1

210

BARBARA G. BURKE

*

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

MIDDLESEX, SUFFOLK & ESSEX DISTRICT

125

753

72

99

220

JEANNE S. KANGAS

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT

1929

497

5

1

230

DEBRA R. TUCKER

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

6448

3352

41

1

240

MIMI SUNDSTROM

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

1598

661

23

1

250

CHRISTINE M. CEDRONE

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

1463

415

13

1

260

KATHLEEN G. McGILVRAY

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

891

325

7

1

270

BARBARA A. McCOY

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

907

325

7

2

270

KIMBERLY M. PALMER

*

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT

39

1010

201

99

290

RITA B. KECHEJIAN

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT

1046

262

8

1

300

PAULA E. LOGAN

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT

2163

247

5

1

310

JANET R. FOGARTY

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT

1172

247

5

2

310

ANNE M. HILBERT

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT

912

247

5

3

310

NO NOMINATIONS

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT

0

442

93

3

320

NO NOMINATIONS

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT

0

277

169

3

330

SUSAN G. IMRIE

*

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

6

931

177

99

340

KRISTEN GEAR ELIAS

*

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

59

1012

156

99

350

PATRICIA E. BARRETT

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SUFFOLK & NORFOLK DISTRICT

1106

455

8

1

360

REBECCA DONO HEALY

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT

880

274

19

1

370

MARIA-ANNE S. MARULLI-HOFMANN

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT

836

262

7

1

380

SANDRA D. ADAMS

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

1118

265

5

1

390

LESLIE C. LITTLE

*

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

11

1083

109

99

400

JENNIE L. CAISSIE

 

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT

871

308

7

1

410