Massachusetts 2004 Primary Results

Green-Rainbow Party

Candidate

Write
in

Office

District

Yes

Blank

All others

Ballot

District

KENT MESPLAY

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

60

73

112

1

10

LORNA SALZMAN

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

217

73

112

2

10

PAUL GLOVER

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

78

73

112

3

10

DAVID COBB

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

198

73

112

4

10

NO PREFERENCE

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

236

73

112

5

10

DENNIS J. KUCINICH

*

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

35

73

112

99

10

JOHN F. KERRY

*

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

22

73

112

99

10

RALPH NADER

*

PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE

STATEWIDE

39

73

112

99

10

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

0

40

3

2

10

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

6

1

2

20

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

0

12

0

2

30

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

0

6

2

2

40

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT

0

32

4

2

50

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT

0

18

0

2

60

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT

0

11

1

2

70

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

14

1

2

80

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

8

2

2

90

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

THIRD ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

5

0

2

100

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

HAMPDEN DISTRICT

0

4

1

2

110

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

0

9

1

2

120

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

0

15

2

2

130

ANDREW B. SMITH

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

1

149

10

99

140

E. LARY GROSSMAN

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

1

149

10

99

140

JAMES BURGESS OLDHAM

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

1

149

10

99

140

ROBERT J. CROWNER

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

4

149

10

99

140

VINCENT J. OCONNOR

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

1

149

10

99

140

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

14

3

2

150

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

77

3

2

160

DANIEL MELNECHUK

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

26

7

0

1

170

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

34

3

2

180

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

MIDDLESEX & ESSEX DISTRICT

0

9

3

2

190

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

30

1

2

200

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

11

0

2

210

STEPHEN HARRY MILDER

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

MIDDLESEX, SUFFOLK & ESSEX DISTRICT

1

28

7

99

220

ZACHARY A. MATUS

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

MIDDLESEX, SUFFOLK & ESSEX DISTRICT

1

28

7

99

220

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT

0

30

1

2

230

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

29

1

2

240

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

0

17

2

2

250

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

0

4

13

2

260

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

0

18

2

2

270

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT

0

10

0

2

290

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT

0

9

1

2

300

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

8

0

2

310

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT

0

8

0

2

320

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT

0

46

4

2

330

BENJAMIN M. GOLDMAN-HUERTAS

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

1

49

6

99

340

STEPHEN HARRY MILDER

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

1

49

6

99

340

WILLIAM B. CUNNINGHAM

*

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

2

49

6

99

340

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

63

1

2

350

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SUFFOLK & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

22

0

2

360

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT

0

13

5

2

370

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT

0

14

1

2

380

RUDY B. PERKINS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

30

6

2

1

390

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

17

0

2

400

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE MAN

WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

10

1

2

410

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

0

40

3

3

10

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

6

1

3

20

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

0

10

2

3

30

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

0

6

2

3

40

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT

0

33

3

3

50

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT

0

18

0

3

60

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT

0

11

1

3

70

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

14

1

3

80

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

9

1

3

90

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

THIRD ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

5

0

3

100

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

HAMPDEN DISTRICT

0

5

0

3

110

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

0

9

1

3

120

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT

0

16

1

3

130

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

0

156

11

3

140

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

16

1

3

150

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

76

4

3

160

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

30

3

3

170

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

35

2

3

180

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

MIDDLESEX & ESSEX DISTRICT

0

10

2

3

190

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

31

0

3

200

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

11

0

3

210

CAROLINA S. JOHNSON

*

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

MIDDLESEX, SUFFOLK & ESSEX DISTRICT

1

28

8

99

220

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT

0

27

4

3

230

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

29

1

3

240

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

0

17

2

3

250

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT

0

6

11

3

260

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT

0

20

0

3

270

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT

0

10

0

3

290

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT

0

9

1

3

300

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

8

0

3

310

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT

0

8

0

3

320

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT

0

48

2

3

330

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

52

7

3

340

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

64

0

3

350

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SUFFOLK & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

22

0

3

360

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT

0

11

7

3

370

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT

0

15

0

3

380

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & FRANKLIN DISTRICT

0

36

2

3

390

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT

0

16

1

3

400

NO NOMINATIONS

STATE COMMITTEE WOMAN

WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT

0

11

0

3

410