2016 STATE PRIMARY

REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES FOR NOMINATION

REPRESENTATIVE  IN CONGRESS

FIRST DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD DISTRICT
ANN WOFFORD, 18 Lexington Ave., Haverhill

FOURTH DISTRICT
DAVID A. ROSA, 323 Lincoln Ave., Dighton

FIFTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SIXTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

EIGHTH DISTRICT
WILLIAM BURKE, 64 Bromfield St., Quincy

NINTH DISTRICT
MARK C. ALLIEGRO, 41 Metoxit Rd., Falmouth
THOMAS JOSEPH O'MALLEY, JR., 44 Kearsarge Rd., Marshfield

COUNCILLOR

FIRST DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND DISTRICT
BRAD WILLIAMS, 29 Furbush Rd., Boston

THIRD DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIFTH DISTRICT
RICHARD A. BAKER, 288 Middle St., West Newbury

SIXTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTH DISTRICT
JENNIE L. CAISSIE, 53 Fort Hill Rd., Oxford

EIGHTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT

BERKSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE, FRANKLIN & HAMPDEN DISTRICT
CHRISTINE M. CANNING, 12 Noppet Rd., Lanesborough

BRISTOL & NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

CAPE & ISLANDS DISTRICT
JAMES H. CROCKER, JR., 108 Sylvan Ln., Barnstable
ANTHONY E. SCHIAVI, 1550 Orleans Rd., Harwich

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
BRUCE E. TARR, 80 Essex Ave., Gloucester

SECOND ESSEX & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
SUSAN M. LAPLANTE, 29 Durso Ave., Lawrence

HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
JAMES CHIP HARRINGTON, 122 Overlook Dr., Ludlow

SECOND HAMPDEN & HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
DONALD F. HUMASON, JR., 90 Stony Ln., Westfield

HAMPSHIRE, FRANKLIN & WORCESTER DISTRICT
DONALD PELTIER, 356 Granby Rd., South Hadley

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
VINCENT LAWRENCE DIXON, 60 Lake St., Winchester

FIRST MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND MIDDLESEX & NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

MIDDLESEX & SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

MIDDLESEX & WORCESTER DISTRICT
TED BUSIEK, 2 Harwood Ave., Littleton

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
RICHARD J. ROSS, 135 South St., Wrentham

NORFOLK, BRISTOL & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

NORFOLK & PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

NORFOLK & SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

PLYMOUTH & BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
VINNY M. deMACEDO, 525 Ship Pond Rd., Plymouth

FIRST PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT
SANDRA M. WRIGHT, 150 East St., Bridgewater

SECOND PLYMOUTH & BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

PLYMOUTH & NORFOLK DISTRICT
PATRICK M. O'CONNOR, 340 Pleasant St., Weymouth
STEPHEN D. GILL, 104 Webster Ave., Marshfield

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND SUFFOLK & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT
MESFIN H. BESHIR, 86 Vale St., Worcester

WORCESTER, HAMPDEN, HAMPSHIRE & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
JAMES P. EHRHARD, 7 Meadow View Ln., Sturbridge

WORCESTER & MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

WORCESTER & NORFOLK DISTRICT
RYAN C. FATTMAN, 108 Killdeer Island Rd., Webster

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT

FIRST BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
TIMOTHY R. WHELAN, 238 Leland Rd., Brewster

SECOND BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
WILLIAM L. CROCKER, JR., 50 Birchill Rd., Barnstable

THIRD BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
DAVID T. VIEIRA, 44 Silent Way, Falmouth

FOURTH BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIFTH BARNSTABLE DISTRICT
RANDY HUNT, 297 Quaker Meetinghouse Rd., Sandwich

BARNSTABLE, DUKES & NANTUCKET DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTH BERKSHIRE DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST BRISTOL DISTRICT
FRED "JAY" BARROWS, 370 Pratt St., Mansfield

SECOND BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD BRISTOL DISTRICT
SHAUNNA L. O'CONNELL, 56 Worcester St., Taunton

FOURTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
STEVEN S. HOWITT, 425 Pine St., Seekonk

FIFTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SIXTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

EIGHTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

NINTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

ELEVENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWELFTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
KEIKO M. ORRALL, 120 Crooked Ln., Lakeville

THIRTEENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTEENTH BRISTOL DISTRICT
ELIZABETH A. POIRIER, 53 Ledgebrook Dr., North Attleborough

FIRST ESSEX DISTRICT
JAMES M. KELCOURSE, 50 Monroe St., Amesbury

SECOND ESSEX DISTRICT
LEONARD MIRRA, 11 Mirra Way, West Newbury

THIRD ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTH ESSEX DISTRICT
BRADFORD R. HILL, 16 Birch Ln., Ipswich

FIFTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SIXTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

EIGHTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

NINTH ESSEX DISTRICT
DONALD H. WONG, 53 Juniper Dr., Saugus

TENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

ELEVENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWELFTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIFTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SIXTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

EIGHTEENTH ESSEX DISTRICT
JAMES J. LYONS, JR., 12 High Vale Ln., Andover

FIRST FRANKLIN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND FRANKLIN DISTRICT
SUSANNAH M. WHIPPS LEE, 1192 Main St., Athol

FIRST HAMPDEN DISTRICT
TODD M. SMOLA, 212 Bridge St., Warren

SECOND HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NICHOLAS A. BOLDYGA, 13 Sterrett Dr., Southwick

FOURTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIFTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SIXTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

EIGHTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

NINTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

ELEVENTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWELFTH HAMPDEN DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
SHEILA C. HARRINGTON, 21 Overlook Dr., Groton

SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PAUL R. FERRO, 53 Edinboro St., Marlborough

FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
YOLANDA GREAVES, 127 Prospect St., Ashland

EIGHTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

NINTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

ELEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWELFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
HELEN BRADY, 1630 Monument St., Concord

FIFTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SIXTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

EIGHTEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
KAMARA KAY, 273 Walker St., Lowell

NINETEENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWENTIETH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
BRADLEY H. JONES, JR., 249 Park St., North Reading

TWENTY-FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
PAUL GIROUARD, JR., 1 Joanne Rd., Burlington

TWENTY-SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
MARC T. LOMBARDO, 9 Eubar Cir., Billerica

TWENTY-THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWENTY-FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWENTY-FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWENTY-SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWENTY-SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWENTY-EIGHTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWENTY-NINTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTIETH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTY-FIRST MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
CAROLINE COLARUSSO, 4 Patrick Cir., Stoneham

THIRTY-SECOND MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTY-THIRD MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTY-FOURTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTY-FIFTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTY-SIXTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTY-SEVENTH MIDDLESEX DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIFTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SIXTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

EIGHTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

NINTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
SHAWN C. DOOLEY, 11 Wright Farm Rd., Norfolk

TENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

ELEVENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWELFTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
TIM HEMPTON, 47 Christina Dr., Walpole

THIRTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIFTEENTH NORFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MATHEW J. MURATORE, 15 Gabriel Ln., Plymouth

SECOND PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
SUSAN WILLIAMS GIFFORD, 11 Lincoln Hwy, Wareham

THIRD PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
MICHAEL WHITE, 17 Gates Rd., Marshfield

FIFTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
DAVID F. DeCOSTE, 285 Grove St., Norwell

SIXTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
VINCE COGLIANO, 170 Old Washington St., Pembroke

SEVENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
GEOFF DIEHL, 10 Village Way, Whitman

EIGHTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
ANGELO L. D'EMILIA, 78 High St., Bridgewater

NINTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
DANNY J. YOON, 54 Haverhill St., Brockton

TENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

ELEVENTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWELFTH PLYMOUTH DISTRICT
PETER J. BONCEK, 3 Tree Farm Est., Kingston
MICHAEL E. COWETT, 163 Summer St., Kingston
IAN F. MURPHY, 177 Twin Lakes Dr., Halifax

FIRST SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SECOND SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIFTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
ALTHEA GARRISON, 98 Howard Ave., Boston

SIXTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

EIGHTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

NINTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

ELEVENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

TWELFTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIFTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SIXTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

EIGHTEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

NINETEENTH SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIRST WORCESTER DISTRICT
KIMBERLY N. FERGUSON, 902 Oakwood St., Holden

SECOND WORCESTER DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRD WORCESTER DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
THOMAS F. ARDINGER, 12 Narcissus Rd., Leominster

FIFTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
DONALD R. BERTHIAUME, JR., 140 Charlton Rd., Spencer

SIXTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
PETER J. DURANT, 109 Charlton Rd., Spencer

SEVENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
PAUL K. FROST, 308 Rochdale St., Auburn

EIGHTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
KEVIN J. KUROS, 18 Yankee's Way, Uxbridge

NINTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
DAVID K. MURADIAN, JR., 34 Gordon Cir., Grafton

TENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
SUSAN EDMONDSON, 11 A Country Club Ln., Milford

ELEVENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
HANNAH E. KANE, 32 Main Cir., Shrewsbury

TWELFTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

THIRTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FOURTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

FIFTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SIXTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SEVENTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
KATE D. CAMPANALE, 18 Broad St., Leicester

EIGHTEENTH WORCESTER DISTRICT
JOSEPH D. McKENNA, 7 Batten St., Webster

SHERIFF

BARNSTABLE COUNTY
JAMES M. CUMMINGS, 20 Hudson St., Falmouth

BERKSHIRE COUNTY
NO NOMINATIONS

BRISTOL COUNTY
THOMAS M. HODGSON, 158 Hathaway Rd., Dartmouth

DUKES COUNTY
NO NOMINATIONS

ESSEX COUNTY
KENNETH H. BERG, 6 Regent Dr., Danvers
JEFFREY J. GALLO, 22 G Forest Acres Dr., Haverhill
JAMES P. JAJUGA, JR., 142 Forest St., Methuen
CRAIG G. LANE, 81 Turkey Hill Rd., Newburyport
ANNE M. MANNING-MARTIN, 37 Dexter St., Peabody

FRANKLIN COUNTY
NO NOMINATIONS

HAMPDEN COUNTY
JOHN M. COMERFORD, 9 South High St., Palmer

HAMPSHIRE COUNTY
DAVID F. ISAKSON, 95 Richview Ave., South Hadley

MIDDLESEX COUNTY
NO NOMINATIONS

NANTUCKET COUNTY
NO NOMINATIONS

NORFOLK COUNTY
NO NOMINATIONS

PLYMOUTH COUNTY
JOSEPH D. McDONALD, JR., 26 Ortolani Cir., Kingston

SUFFOLK COUNTY
NO NOMINATIONS

WORCESTER COUNTY
LEWIS G. EVANGELIDIS, 52 Prospect St., Rutland

COUNTY COMMISSIONER

BARNSTABLE COUNTY
RONALD R. BEATY, JR., 245 Parker Rd., Barnstable
LINDA A. BOND, 4 Keel Cape Dr., Yarmouth

BRISTOL COUNTY
NO NOMINATIONS

DUKES COUNTY
NORMAN L. PERRY, 134 South Rd., Chilmark

NORFOLK COUNTY
NO NOMINATIONS

PLYMOUTH COUNTY
DANIEL A. PALLOTTA, 22 Tilden Ln., Hanover
ANTHONY THOMAS O'BRIEN, SR., 41 Queensbrook Rd., Pembroke

REGISTER OF DEEDS (TO FILL VACANCY)

DUKES DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

SUFFOLK DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (TO FILL VACANCY)

BRISTOL DISTRICT
NO NOMINATIONS