2006 Republican District and County Candidates

OFFICE

DISTRICT

CANDIDATE

Address

 

 

 

 

Governor's Council

1st

Philip C. Paleologos

368 Whitlow St., New Bedford

 

 

 

 

Governor's Council

2nd

Michael W. McCue

475 Williams St., Mansfield

 

 

 

 

Governor's Council

3rd

No Nominations

 

 

 

 

 

Governor's Council

4th

No Nominations

 

 

 

 

 

Governor's Council

5th

No Nominations

 

 

 

 

 

Governor's Council

6th

William John Barabino

16 Byron St., Wakefield

 

 

 

 

Governor's Council

7th

No Nominations

 

 

 

 

 

Governor's Council

8th

Michael Franco

7 Primrose Ln., Holyoke

       
State Senator Bekshire, Hampshire, & Franklin Matthew W. Kinnaman 165 Mandalay Rd., Lee
       
State Senator Bristol & Norfolk Michael L. Atwill 95 York Rd., Mansfield
       
State Senator First Bristol & Plymouth No Nominations  
       
State Senator Second Bristol & Plymouth No Nominations  
       
State Senator Cape & Islands Ricardo M. Barros 1431 Iyanough Rd., Barnstable
  Cape & Islands Doug Bennett 22 Lily St., Nantucket
       
State Senator First Essex No Nominations  
       
State Senator Second Essex No Nominations  
       
State Senator First Essex & Middlesex Bruce E. Tarr 80 Essex Ave., Gloucester
       
State Senator Second Essex & Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Senator Third Essex & Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Senator Hampden No Nominations  
       
State Senator First Hampden & Hampshire Kevin Q. Corridan 198 Atwater Rd., Springfield
  First Hampden & Hampshire Ronald J. Cutler 35 Dorset St., East Longmeadow
  First Hampden & Hampshire Enrico John Villamaino, III 834 Somers Rd., East Longmeadow
       
State Senator Second Hampden & Hampshire Michael R. Knapik 45 East Silver St., Westfield
       
State Senator Hampshire & Franklin Michaela L. LeBlanc Smith College Gardiner House, Northampton
       
State Senator First Middlesex   Brooks T. Lyman 328 Townsend Rd., Groton
       
State Senator Second Middlesex   No Nominations  
       
State Senator Third Middlesex Sandra B. Martinez 1 Carter Dr., Chelmsford
       
State Senator Fourth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Senator Middlesex & Essex Richard R. Tisei 703 Main St., Wakefield
       
State Senator First Middlesex & Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Senator Second Middlesex & Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Senator Middlesex, Suffolk & Essex No Nominations  
       
State Senator Middlesex & Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Senator Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex Scott P. Brown 70 Hayden Woods, Wrentham
       
State Senator Norfolk, Bristol & Plymouth James J. Aldred 21 James Tighe Rd., Randolph
       
State Senator Norfolk & Plymouth No Nominations  
       
State Senator Plymouth & Barnstable No Nominations  
       
State Senator First Plymouth & Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Senator Second Plymouth & Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Senator Plymouth & Norfolk Robert L. Hedlund, Jr. 54 Longwood Rd., Weymouth
       
State Senator First Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Senator Second Suffolk Samiyah Diaz 2 Douglass Park, Boston
       
State Senator First Suffolk & Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Senator Second Suffolk & Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Senator Suffolk & Norfolk Douglas E. Obey 435 High St., Westwood
       
State Senator First Worcester Paul E. Nordborg 10 Sumac Cir., Holden
       
State Senator Second Worcester Richard J. Peters 635 Grafton St., Worcester
       
State Senator Worcester,Hampden,Hampshire,Franklin No Nominations  
       
State Senator Worcester & Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Senator Worcester & Norfolk No Nominations  
       
       
State Representative First Barnstable Richard W. Neitz 11 General Holway Rd., Yarmouth
       
State Representative Second Barnstable William L. Crocker, Jr. 50 Birchill Rd., Barnstable
       
State Representative Third Barnstable No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourth Barnstable Andrew G. Buckley 202 Lime Hill Rd., Chatham
  Fourth Barnstable Donald F. Howell 14 Haskell Ln., Harwich
  Fourth Barnstable Aaron R. Maloy 81A Finlay Rd., Orleans
       
State Representative Fifth Barnstable Jeffrey Davis Perry 7 Burning Tree Ln., Sandwich
       
State Representative Barnstable, Dukes & Nantucket James R. Powell 449 Lamberts Cove Rd., West Tisbury
       
State Representative First Berkshire No Nominations  
       
State Representative Second Berkshire No Nominations  
       
State Representative Third Berkshire No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourth Berkshire No Nominations  
       
State Representative First Bristol Fred "Jay" Barrows 370 Pratt St., Mansfield
       
State Representative Second Bristol John A. Lepper 311 Newport Ave., Attleboro
       
State Representative Third Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourth Bristol Steven S. Howitt 425 Pine St., Seekonk
  Fourth Bristol Brian D. Langevin 65 Sanctuary Ln., Seekonk
       
State Representative Fifth Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Representative Sixth Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Representative Seventh Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighth Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Representative Ninth Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Representative Tenth Bristol Peter F. Winters 854 Point Rd., Marion
       
State Representative Eleventh Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twelfth Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirteenth Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourteenth Bristol Elizabeth A. Poirier 53 Ledgebrook Dr., North Attleborough
       
State Representative First Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Second Essex Evan James O'Reilly 1 Cherry Ln., Georgetown
       
State Representative Third Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourth Essex Bradford R. Hill 16 Birch Ln., Ipswich
       
State Representative Fifth Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Sixth Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Seventh Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighth Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Ninth Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Tenth Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eleventh Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twelfth Essex Jason C. Harding 14 Tuckers Ct., Peabody
       
State Representative Thirteenth Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourteenth Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fifteenth Essex Robert A. Andrew 522 Lowell St., Methuen
       
State Representative Sixteenth Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Seventeenth Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighteenth Essex Lawrence Brennan 9 Hamilton Ter., Georgetown
       
State Representative First Franklin No Nominations  
       
State Representative Second Franklin No Nominations  
       
State Representative First Hampden Todd M. Smola 126 Bourne St., Palmer
       
State Representative Second Hampden Mary S. Rogeness 22 Warren Ter., Longmeadow
       
State Representative Third Hampden John Cesan 24 Tina Ln., Agawam
State Representative Third Hampden Robert A. Magovern 144 Birch Hill Rd., Agawam
       
State Representative Fourth Hampden Donald F. Humason, Jr. 64 Noble St., Westfield
       
State Representative Fifth Hampden No Nominations  
       
State Representative Sixth Hampden No Nominations  
       
State Representative Seventh Hampden No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighth Hampden No Nominations  
       
State Representative Ninth Hampden No Nominations  
       
State Representative Tenth Hampden George Vazquez 19 Salem St., Springfield
       
State Representative Eleventh Hampden No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twelfth Hampden Bob Collamore 26 Weston St., Wilbraham
State Representative Twelfth Hampden Christopher R. Leisey 15 Wright Pl., Wilbraham
       
State Representative First Hampshire John A. Andrulis 486 Haydenville Rd., Northampton
       
State Representative Second Hampshire No Nominations  
       
State Representative Third Hampshire No Nominations  
       
State Representative First Middlesex Robert S. Hargraves 21 Temple Dr., Groton
       
State Representative Second Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Third Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fifth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Sixth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Seventh Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighth Middlesex Paul J.P. Loscocco 600 Highland St., Holliston
       
State Representative Ninth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Tenth Middlesex Dara Pourghasemi 16 Gormans Ct., Waltham
       
State Representative Eleventh Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twelfth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirteenth Middlesex Susan W. Pope 28 Moore Rd., Wayland
       
State Representative Fourteenth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fifteenth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Sixteenth Middlesex Matthew Lewis Prahl 1461 Pawtucket Blvd., Lowell
       
State Representative Seventeenth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighteenth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Nineteenth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twentieth Middlesex Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 249 Park St., North Reading
       
State Representative Twenty-First Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twenty-Second Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twenty-Third Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twenty-Fourth Middlesex M. Elizabeth Firenze 64 Winn St., Belmont
       
State Representative Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Henry R. Irving 23 Bigelow St., Cambridge
       
State Representative Twenty-Sixth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twenty-Seventh Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twenty-Eighth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Keith Allan Mercurio 144 Bellevue Rd., Watertown
       
State Representative Thirtieth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirty-First Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirty-Second Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirty-Third Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirty-Fourth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirty-Fifth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirty-Sixth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirty-Seventh Middlesex Kevin C. Hayes, Sr. 81 Lawton Rd., Shirley
       
State Representative First Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Second Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Third Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourth Norfolk Brad P. Bennion 14 Suwanee Rd., Weymouth
  Fourth Norfolk Robert Montgomery Thomas 848 Washington St., Weymouth
       
State Representative Fifth Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Sixth Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Seventh Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighth Norfolk Lydia E. Wiener 68 Oak Hill Dr., Sharon
       
State Representative Ninth Norfolk Richard J. Ross 415 Franklin St., Wrentham
       
State Representative Tenth Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eleventh Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twelfth Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirteenth Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourteenth Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fifteenth Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative First Plymouth Vinny M. deMacedo 54 Mountain Hill Rd., Plymouth
       
State Representative Second Plymouth Susan Williams Gifford 11 Lincoln Hwy., Wareham
       
State Representative Third Plymouth No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourth Plymouth No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fifth Plymouth Timothy M. Gillespie, Jr. 49 Olde Forge Rd., Hanover
       
State Representative Sixth Plymouth Daniel K. Webster 694 State St., Hanson
       
State Representative Seventh Plymouth R. Andrew Burbine 30 Lantern Ln., Abington
       
State Representative Eighth Plymouth No Nominations  
       
State Representative Ninth Plymouth No Nominations  
       
State Representative Tenth Plymouth No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eleventh Plymouth No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twelfth Plymouth Paul Timmins Curtis 6 Ropewalk Ct., Plymouth
       
State Representative First Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Second Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Third Suffolk Kenneth Joseph Procaccianti 34 Clark St., Boston
       
State Representative Fourth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fifth Suffolk Althea Garrison 644 Dudley St., Boston
       
State Representative Sixth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Seventh Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Ninth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Tenth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eleventh Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twelfth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirteenth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourteenth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fifteenth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Sixteenth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Seventeenth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighteenth Suffolk Russell Evans 1038 Beacon St., Brookline
       
State Representative Nineteenth Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative First Worcester Lewis G. Evangelidis 215 Newell Rd., Holden
       
State Representative Second Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Third Worcester Edward L. Niemczura 97 East St., Fitchburg
       
State Representative Fourth Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fifth Worcester Stephen J. Comtois, II 35 Webber Rd., Brookfield
       
State Representative Sixth Worcester Ronald J. Chernisky 51 Harrington St., Southbridge
State Representative Sixth Worcester David M. Singer 2 Keely Dr., Charlton
       
State Representative Seventh Worcester Paul K. Frost 308 Rochdale St., Auburn
       
State Representative Eighth Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Ninth Worcester George N. Peterson, Jr. 8 North St., Grafton
       
State Representative Tenth Worcester Robert P. Burns 101 Mill St., Hopedale
       
State Representative Eleventh Worcester Karyn E. Polito 11 Coachman Ridge Rd., Shrewsbury
       
State Representative Twelfth Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Thirteenth Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fourteenth Worcester Joseph D. Rice 61 Burncoat Ter., Worcester
       
State Representative Fifteenth Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Sixteenth Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Seventeenth Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighteenth Worcester No Nominations  
       
       
District Attorney Berkshire No Nominations  
       
District Attorney Bristol No Nominations  
       
District Attorney Cape and Islands Michael D. O'Keefe 2 Windy Pine Ln., Sandwich
       
District Attorney Eastern No Nominations  
       
District Attorney Hampden      No Nominations  
       
District Attorney Middle No Nominations  
       
District Attorney Norfolk  No Nominations  
       
District Attorney Northern No Nominations  
       
District Attorney Northwestern Elizabeth D. Scheibel 36 Woodbridge St., South Hadley
       
District Attorney Plymouth   Timothy J. Cruz 141 Aunt Lizzie's Ln., Marshfield
       
District Attorney Suffolk   No Nominations  
       
       
County Commissioner Barnstable County William Doherty 482 Pleasant Lake Ave., Harwich
       
County Commissioner Bristol County No Nominations  
       
County Commissioner Dukes County Woodrow W. Williams 8 Sheridan St., Tisbury
       
County Commissioner Norfolk County Thomas E. Gorman 92 Pine Hill Rd., Dedham
       
County Commissioner Plymouth County Olly deMacedo 8 Parks St., Kingston
       
       
Register of Deeds Barnstable  John F. Meade 153 Elliott Rd., Barnstable
       
Register of Deeds Northern Berkshire No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Middle Berkshire No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Southern Berkshire No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Bristol Southern No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Bristol Northern No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Dukes No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Essex Southern No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Essex Northern No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Fall River No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Franklin  Isaac James Mass 50 Linden Ave., Greenfield
       
Register of Deeds Hampden No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Hampshire No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Middlesex Southern No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Middlesex Northern No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Nantucket No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Norfolk No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Plymouth No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Suffolk  No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Worcester No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Worcester Northern John A. Bowen 110 Narrows Rd., Westminster
       
Clerk of Courts Barnstable County Scott W. Nickerson 39 Forest Hills Rd., Barnstable
       
Clerk of Courts Berkshire County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Courts Bristol County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Courts Dukes County Joseph E. Sollitto, Jr. 14 Tabor Hls., Chilmark
       
Clerk of Courts Essex County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Courts Franklin County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Courts Hampden County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Courts Hampshire County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Courts Middlesex County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Courts Nantucket County Patricia R. Church 52 West Chester St., Nantucket
       
Clerk of Courts Norfolk County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Courts Plymouth County Frederick M. McDermott 976 Ash St., Brockton
       
Clerk of Courts Worcester County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of SJC Suffolk No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Sup. Ct-Civil Suffolk No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Sup. Ct-Criminal Suffolk No Nominations