2006 Democratic District and County Candidates

OFFICE

DISTRICT

CANDIDATE

Address

       
Governor's Council 1st Carole A. Fiola 307 Archer St., Fall River
  1st Kelly Kevin Lydon 8 Preakness Way, Barnstable
       
Governor's Council 2nd Kelly A. Timilty 52 Murray Hill Rd., Boston
       
Governor's Council 3rd Marilyn M. Petitto Devaney 98 Westminster Ave., Watertown
       
Governor's Council 4th Christopher A. Iannella, Jr. 263 Pond St., Boston
       
Governor's Council 5th Mary-Ellen Manning 162 North St., Salem
       
Governor's Council 6th Michael J. Callahan 500 Salem St., Medford
       
Governor's Council 7th Brian J. Buckley 17 Denison Rd., Worcester
  7th John C. Burke 18 Maplecrest Ave., Fitchburg
  7th Brian D'Andrea 12 Stanton St., Worcester
  7th Thomas J. Foley 27 Ridgewood Rd., Worcester
  7th Daniel S. O'Connor 11 Santuit Ln., Worcester
       
Governor's Council 8th Peter Vickery 12 Teawaddle Ln., Amherst
  8th Rinaldo Del Gallo, III 79 Nancy Ave., Pittsfield
  8th Thomas T. Merrigan 23 Plum Tree Ln., Greenfield
       
State Senator Berkshire, Hampshire & Franklin Benjamin Brackett Downing 123 Pomeroy Ave., Pittsfield
  Berkshire, Hampshire & Franklin Christopher Hodgkins 100 Franklin St., Lee
  Berkshire, Hampshire & Franklin Helen Sharron 343 Huntington Rd., Worthington
  Berkshire, Hampshire & Franklin Margaret Johnson Ware 24 Moorland St., Williamstown
  Berkshire, Hampshire & Franklin John T. Zelazo 22 Summit Ave., Adams
       
State Senator Bristol & Norfolk James E. Timilty 5 Burrill St., Walpole
       
State Senator First Bristol & Plymouth Joan M. Menard 4700 North Main St., Fall River
       
State Senator Second Bristol & Plymouth Mark C. Montigny 94 Hawthorn St., New Bedford
       
State Senator Cape & Islands Robert A. O'Leary 154 Indian Trl., Barnstable
       
State Senator First Essex Steven A. Baddour 20 Maple Ridge Rd., Methuen
       
State Senator Second Essex Frederick E. Berry 210 Washington St., Peabody
       
State Senator First Essex & Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Senator Second Essex & Middlesex Susan C. Tucker 6 Farrwood Dr., Andover
       
State Senator Third Essex & Middlesex Thomas M. McGee 9 Pine Rd., Lynn
       
State Senator Hampden Stephen J. Buoniconti 35 Beauregard Ter., West Springfield
       
State Senator First Hampden & Hampshire Brian Michael Ashe 107 Belleclaire Ave., Longmeadow
  First Hampden & Hampshire Gale D. Candaras 643 Tinkham Rd., Wilbraham
  First Hampden & Hampshire Rosemarie Mazza-Moriarty 95 Osborne Ter., Springfield
       
State Senator Second Hampden & Hampshire No Nominations  
       
State Senator Hampshire & Franklin Stanley C. Rosenberg 38 Webster Ct., Amherst
       
State Senator First Middlesex   Steven C. Panagiotakos 191 Sanders Ave., Lowell
       
State Senator Second Middlesex   Patricia D. Jehlen 67 Dane St., Somerville
       
State Senator Third Middlesex Susan C. Fargo 7 Minebrook Rd., Lincoln
       
State Senator Fourth Middlesex Robert A. Havern, III 35 Bartlett Ave., Arlington
  Fourth Middlesex Joanna Gonsalves 16 Lexington St., Woburn
       
State Senator Middlesex & Essex No Nominations  
       
State Senator First Middlesex & Norfolk Cynthia Stone Creem 110 Huntington Rd., Newton
       
State Senator Second Middlesex & Norfolk Karen E. Spilka 18 Rome Way, Ashland
       
State Senator Middlesex, Suffolk & Essex Jarrett Barrios 388 Norfolk St., Cambridge
       
State Senator Middlesex & Worcester Pamela P. Resor 5 Proctor St., Acton
       
State Senator Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Senator Norfolk, Bristol & Plymouth Brian A. Joyce 95 Hinckley Rd., Milton
       
State Senator Norfolk & Plymouth Michael W. Morrissey 111 Lansdowne St., Quincy
       
State Senator Plymouth & Barnstable Therese Murray 1 Winding Ln., Plymouth
       
State Senator First Plymouth & Bristol Marc R. Pacheco 7 Dartmouth St., Taunton
       
State Senator Second Plymouth & Bristol Robert S. Creedon, Jr. 393 West Elm St., Brockton
       
State Senator Plymouth & Norfolk Stephen A. Lynch 69 Central St., Marshfield
  Plymouth & Norfolk Matthias J. Mulvey 28 Edgeworth St., Weymouth
       
State Senator First Suffolk Jack Hart 62 G St., Boston
       
State Senator Second Suffolk No Nominations  
       
State Senator First Suffolk & Middlesex Robert E. Travaglini 51 Saint Andrew Rd., Boston
       
State Senator Second Suffolk & Middlesex Steven A. Tolman 17 Madeline St., Boston
       
State Senator Suffolk & Norfolk Marian Walsh 80 Brook Farm Rd., Boston
       
State Senator First Worcester Harriette L. Chandler 97 Aylesbury Rd., Worcester
  First Worcester Deirdre Healy 963 Pleasant St., Worcester
       
State Senator Second Worcester Edward M. Augustus, Jr. 87 Lakewood St., Worcester
       
State Senator Worcester,Hampden,Hampshire,Franklin Stephen M. Brewer 193 Pleasant St., Barre
       
State Senator Worcester & Middlesex Robert A. Antonioni 85 D Winter St., Leominster
       
State Senator Worcester & Norfolk Richard T. Moore 235 Williams St., Uxbridge
       
       
State Representative First Barnstable Cleon H. Turner 54 Sea Meadow Dr., Dennis
       
State Representative Second Barnstable Demetrius J. Atsalis 170 Tobey Way, Barnstable
       
State Representative Third Barnstable Matthew C. Patrick 24 Collins Rd., Falmouth
       
State Representative Fourth Barnstable Ronald J. Bergstrom 1347 Old Queen Anne Rd., Chatham
  Fourth Barnstable Raymond C. Gottwald 38 Huckleberry Path, Harwich
  Fourth Barnstable Sarah K. Peake 7 Center St., Provincetown
       
State Representative Fifth Barnstable No Nominations  
       
State Representative Barnstable, Dukes & Nantucket Eric T. Turkington 4 Sheeps Crossing Ln., Falmouth
       
State Representative First Berkshire Daniel E. Bosley 3 Elmwood Ave., North Adams
       
State Representative Second Berkshire Denis E. Guyer 1 Haworth St., Dalton
       
State Representative Third Berkshire Christopher N. Speranzo 18 Thomson Pl., Pittsfield
       
State Representative Fourth Berkshire William "Smitty" Pignatelli 339 Housatonic St., Lenox
  Fourth Berkshire Patrick Long 84 Alford Rd., Great Barrington
       
State Representative First Bristol Matthew J. Donovan 101 M Chestnut St., Foxborough
  First Bristol Paul R. Feeney 182 North St., Foxborough
  First Bristol Claire B. Naughton 4 Everett Ln., Foxborough
       
State Representative Second Bristol Kate M. Jackson 93 Spruce Ln., Attleboro
       
State Representative Third Bristol James H. Fagan 46 1/2 Davis St., Taunton
       
State Representative Fourth Bristol Nicholas D. Bernier 494 Sharps Lot Rd., Swansea
  Fourth Bristol Steven J. D'Amico 81 Briarwood Dr., Seekonk
  Fourth Bristol Robert A. Marquis 298 Vinnicum Rd., Swansea
  Fourth Bristol John W. Whelan 15 Woodward Ave., Seekonk
       
State Representative Fifth Bristol Patricia A. Haddad 2662 Riverside Ave., Somerset
       
State Representative Sixth Bristol David B. Sullivan 1015 Madison St., Fall River
       
State Representative Seventh Bristol Robert Correia 1290 Plymouth Ave., Fall River
  Seventh Bristol Kevin Aguiar 48 Coral St., Fall River
  Seventh Bristol John J. Rodrigues 36 Lenox St., Fall River
       
State Representative Eighth Bristol Michael J. Rodrigues 428 Sanford Rd., Westport
       
State Representative Ninth Bristol John F. Quinn 219 Smith Neck Rd., Dartmouth
       
State Representative Tenth Bristol William M. Straus 8 Nashawena Rd., Mattapoisett
       
State Representative Eleventh Bristol Robert M. Koczera 119 Jarry St., New Bedford
       
State Representative Twelfth Bristol Stephen R. Canessa 400 Prescott St., New Bedford
       
State Representative Thirteenth Bristol Antonio F.D. Cabral 212 Maple St., New Bedford
  Thirteenth Bristol Brian K. Gomes 66 Clara St., New Bedford
       
State Representative Fourteenth Bristol No Nominations  
       
State Representative First Essex Michael A. Costello 13 Broad St., Newburyport
       
State Representative Second Essex Harriett L. Stanley 130 Indian Hill St., West Newbury
       
State Representative Third Essex Brian S. Dempsey 15 Oxford St., Haverhill
       
State Representative Fourth Essex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fifth Essex Anthony J. Verga 66 Perkins St., Gloucester
       
State Representative Sixth Essex Mary E. Grant 868 Hale St., Beverly
       
State Representative Seventh Essex John D. Keenan 6 Manning St., Salem
       
State Representative Eighth Essex Douglas W. Petersen 29 Rose Ave., Marblehead
       
State Representative Ninth Essex Mark V. Falzone 9 Broadway, Saugus
  Ninth Essex Sean P. Grant 485 Central St., Saugus
       
State Representative Tenth Essex Robert F. Fennell 31 Scranton Way, Lynn
       
State Representative Eleventh Essex Steven M. Walsh 8 Spruce Rd., Lynn
       
State Representative Twelfth Essex Joyce A. Spiliotis 85 Gardner St., Peabody
  Twelfth Essex Sean R. Fitzgerald 6 Elaine Ave., Peabody
       
State Representative Thirteenth Essex Theodore C. Speliotis 4 Ardmore Dr., Danvers
       
State Representative Fourteenth Essex David M. Torrisi 67 Settlers Ridge Rd., North Andover
       
State Representative Fifteenth Essex Linda Dean Campbell 42 Sugar Pine Ln., Methuen
  Fifteenth Essex Edward F. Curran 7 Cypress Ave., Methuen
  Fifteenth Essex Christopher DiBella 4 Bumpy Ln., Methuen
  Fifteenth Essex Michael W. Hennessy 9 Stevens St., Methuen
       
State Representative Sixteenth Essex William Lantigua 48 Chestnut St., Lawrence
       
State Representative Seventeenth Essex Barry R. Finegold 42 Stirling St., Andover
       
State Representative Eighteenth Essex Barbara A. L'Italien 5 Harper Cir., Andover
       
State Representative First Franklin Stephen Kulik 50 Thayer Hill Rd., Worthington
       
State Representative Second Franklin Christopher J. Donelan 186 Walnut Hill Rd., Orange
       
State Representative First Hampden No Nominations  
       
State Representative Second Hampden No Nominations  
       
State Representative Third Hampden Carley R. Johnson, Jr. 135 Country Rd., Agawam
  Third Hampden Joseph Mineo 33 Maple Meadows Ln., Agawam
  Third Hampden Rosemary Sandlin 90 Granger Dr., Agawam
       
State Representative Fourth Hampden No Nominations  
       
State Representative Fifth Hampden Michael F. Kane 11 Lynn Ann Dr., Holyoke
       
State Representative Sixth Hampden James T. Welch 270 Christopher Ter., West Springfield
       
State Representative Seventh Hampden Thomas M. Petrolati 106 Stevens St., Ludlow
       
State Representative Eighth Hampden Joseph F. Wagner 131 Edward St., Chicopee
       
State Representative Ninth Hampden Sean Curran 470 Carew St., Springfield
       
State Representative Tenth Hampden Cheryl Rivera 67 Rowland St., Springfield
       
State Representative Eleventh Hampden Benjamin Swan 837 State St., Springfield
  Eleventh Hampden Larry Lawson 484 Hancock St., Springfield
  Eleventh Hampden Norman W. Oliver 377 St. James Ave., Springfield
       
State Representative Twelfth Hampden Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 44 South Shore Dr., Springfield
       
State Representative First Hampshire Peter V. Kocot 30 Drewsen Dr., Northampton
       
State Representative Second Hampshire John W. Scibak 13 Chileab Rd., South Hadley
       
State Representative Third Hampshire Ellen Story 16 Emerson Ct., Amherst
       
State Representative First Middlesex Carol L. Bousquet 55 Littleton Rd., Ayer
       
State Representative Second Middlesex Geoffrey D. Hall 1 Pershing St., Westford
       
State Representative Third Middlesex Patricia A. Walrath 20 Middlemost Way, Stow
       
State Representative Fourth Middlesex Stephen P. Leduc 180 Essex St., Marlborough
       
State Representative Fifth Middlesex David Paul Linsky 66 Rathbun Rd., Natick
       
State Representative Sixth Middlesex Deborah D. Blumer 7 Ledgewood Rd., Framingham
       
State Representative Seventh Middlesex Tom Sannicandro 58 Wilbur Dr., Ashland
       
State Representative Eighth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Ninth Middlesex Thomas M. Stanley 19 Neighbors Ln., Waltham
       
State Representative Tenth Middlesex Peter J. Koutoujian 33 Harris St., Waltham
       
State Representative Eleventh Middlesex Kay S. Khan 18 St. Mary's St., Newton
       
State Representative Twelfth Middlesex Ruth B. Balser 36 Audubon Dr., Newton
       
State Representative Thirteenth Middlesex Thomas P. Conroy 265 Old Connecticut Path, Wayland
       
State Representative Fourteenth Middlesex Cory Atkins 1540 Monument St., Concord
       
State Representative Fifteenth Middlesex Jay R. Kaufman 1 Childs Rd., Lexington
       
State Representative Sixteenth Middlesex Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 24 Munroe St., Lowell
       
State Representative Seventeenth Middlesex David M. Nangle 1285 Lawrence St., Lowell
       
State Representative Eighteenth Middlesex Kevin J. Murphy 63 Newbury St., Lowell
       
State Representative Nineteenth Middlesex James R. Miceli 11 Webber St., Wilmington
       
State Representative Twentieth Middlesex No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twenty-First Middlesex Charles A. Murphy 19 Sears St., Burlington
       
State Representative Twenty-Second Middlesex William G. Greene, Jr. 27 Naushon Rd., Billerica
       
State Representative Twenty-Third Middlesex Jim Marzilli 15 Stevens Ter., Arlington
       
State Representative Twenty-Fourth Middlesex William N. Brownsberger 6 Stella Rd., Belmont
       
State Representative Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Alice K. Wolf 48 Huron Ave., Cambridge
       
State Representative Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. 88 6th St., Cambridge
       
State Representative Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Denise Provost 20 Albion St., Somerville
       
State Representative Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Frank Nuzzo, Jr. 20 Evelyn Rd., Everett
  Twenty-Eighth Middlesex Stephen Stat Smith 53 Clarence St., Everett
       
State Representative Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Rachel Kaprielian 158 Spring St., Watertown
       
State Representative Thirtieth Middlesex Patrick Natale 5 West Dexter Ave., Woburn
       
State Representative Thirty-First Middlesex Paul C. Casey 48 Wedgemere Ave., Winchester
       
State Representative Thirty-Second Middlesex Michael E. Festa 127 Boston Rock Rd., Melrose
       
State Representative Thirty-Third Middlesex Christopher G. Fallon 49 Dexter St., Malden
       
State Representative Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Carl M. Sciortino, Jr. 17 Orchard St., Medford
       
State Representative Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Paul J. Donato 48 Maurice St., Medford
       
State Representative Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Colleen M. Garry 55 Chapman St., Dracut
       
State Representative Thirty-Seventh Middlesex James B. Eldridge 53 Spruce St., Acton
       
State Representative First Norfolk Bruce J. Ayers 45 Williams St., Quincy
       
State Representative Second Norfolk Arthur Stephen Tobin 32 Miles Dr., Quincy
       
State Representative Third Norfolk Ronald Mariano 200 Falls Blvd., Quincy
       
State Representative Fourth Norfolk James Michael Murphy 483 Middle St., Weymouth
       
State Representative Fifth Norfolk Joseph R. Driscoll, Jr. 100 Hollingsworth Ave., Braintree
       
State Representative Sixth Norfolk William C. Galvin 5 Old Meadow Ln., Canton
       
State Representative Seventh Norfolk Walter F. Timilty 130 Houston Ave., Milton
       
State Representative Eighth Norfolk Louis L. Kafka 95 Erin Rd., Stoughton
       
State Representative Ninth Norfolk No Nominations  
       
State Representative Tenth Norfolk James E. Vallee 480 Maple St., Franklin
       
State Representative Eleventh Norfolk Robert K. Coughlin 125 Adams St., Dedham
       
State Representative Twelfth Norfolk John H. Rogers 194 Plantation Cir., Norwood
  Twelfth Norfolk Leah C. O'Leary 13 Devon Rd., Norwood
       
State Representative Thirteenth Norfolk Lida E. Harkins 14 Hancock Rd., Needham
       
State Representative Fourteenth Norfolk Alice Hanlon Peisch 37 Pine St., Wellesley
       
State Representative Fifteenth Norfolk Frank Israel Smizik 42 Russell St., Brookline
       
State Representative First Plymouth No Nominations  
       
State Representative Second Plymouth Margaret A. Ishihara 55B Minot Avenue, Wareham
       
State Representative Third Plymouth Garrett J. Bradley 774 Main St., Hingham
       
State Representative Fourth Plymouth Frank M. Hynes 78 Meetinghouse Ln., Marshfield
       
State Representative Fifth Plymouth Robert J. Nyman 20 King Phillip Ln., Hanover
       
State Representative Sixth Plymouth Greg Hanley 18 MacKenzie Orch., Pembroke
       
State Representative Seventh Plymouth Allen J. McCarthy 10 Rolling Hills Dr., East Bridgewater
       
State Representative Eighth Plymouth David L. Flynn 317 Water St., Bridgewater
       
State Representative Ninth Plymouth Thomas P. Kennedy 92 Winthrop St., Brockton
       
State Representative Tenth Plymouth Christine E. Canavan 29 Mystic St., Brockton
       
State Representative Eleventh Plymouth Geraldine Creedon 393 West Elm St., Brockton
       
State Representative Twelfth Plymouth Thomas J. O'Brien 27 Longwood Cir., Kingston
       
State Representative First Suffolk Anthony W. Petruccelli 101 Gladstone St., Boston
       
State Representative Second Suffolk Eugene L. O'Flaherty 87 Warren Ave., Chelsea
       
State Representative Third Suffolk Salvatore F. DiMasi 220 Commercial St., Boston
       
State Representative Fourth Suffolk Brian P. Wallace 444 West Fourth St., Boston
       
State Representative Fifth Suffolk Marie St. Fleur 45 Hartford St., Boston
  Fifth Suffolk Severiano Cruz 38 Dacia St., Boston
  Fifth Suffolk Roy Owens 6 Woodville St., Boston
       
State Representative Sixth Suffolk Willie Mae Allen 85 Deering Rd., Boston
  Sixth Suffolk William R. Celester, Sr. 115 Hazleton St., Boston
  Sixth Suffolk Wayne J. Wilson, Jr. 31 Lindall St., Boston
       
State Representative Seventh Suffolk Gloria L. Fox 7 Harold Park, Boston
       
State Representative Eighth Suffolk Martha Marty Walz 250 Commonwealth Ave., Boston
       
State Representative Ninth Suffolk Byron Rushing 25 Concord Sq., Boston
       
State Representative Tenth Suffolk Michael F. Rush 280 Stratford St., Boston
       
State Representative Eleventh Suffolk Elizabeth A. Malia 72 Child St., Boston
       
State Representative Twelfth Suffolk Linda Dorcena Forry 123 Richmond St., Boston
       
State Representative Thirteenth Suffolk Martin J. Walsh 12 Tuttle St., Boston
       
State Representative Fourteenth Suffolk Angelo M. Scaccia 59 Readville St., Boston
       
State Representative Fifteenth Suffolk Jeffrey Sanchez 8 Armstrong St., Boston
       
State Representative Sixteenth Suffolk Kathi-Anne Reinstein 5 Ensign St., Revere
       
State Representative Seventeenth Suffolk Kevin G. Honan 192 Faneuil St., Boston
       
State Representative Eighteenth Suffolk Michael J. Moran 161 Bigelow St., Boston
       
State Representative Nineteenth Suffolk Robert A. DeLeo 5 Eleanor Ct., Winthrop
       
State Representative First Worcester Nate Kaplan 45 Twin Hill Rd., Hubbardston
  First Worcester Emery C. Markles 98 Old Princeton Rd., Hubbardston
       
State Representative Second Worcester Robert L. Rice 48 James St., Gardner
       
State Representative Third Worcester Stephen L. DiNatale 150 Walton St., Fitchburg
  Third Worcester David P. Leblanc 30 Silver St., Fitchburg
  Third Worcester Mary H. Whitney 12 Pine St., Fitchburg
       
State Representative Fourth Worcester Jennifer L. Flanagan 42H Meadow Pond Dr., Leominster
       
State Representative Fifth Worcester Anne M. Gobi 98 Mechanic St., Spencer
       
State Representative Sixth Worcester Geraldo Alicea 13 Deer Run, Charlton
  Sixth Worcester Patrick J. Driscoll 35 Donnelly Rd., Spencer
  Sixth Worcester Scott S. Lazo 36 Ellis Rd., Southbridge
  Sixth Worcester Joanne E. Powell 15 Dodge Ln., Charlton
  Sixth Worcester Karen A. Spiewak 90 Osgood Rd., Charlton
       
State Representative Seventh Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Eighth Worcester Paul Kujawski 71 Klebart Ave., Webster
  Eighth Worcester Mark G. Dowgiewicz 16 Reid Smith Cove Rd., Webster
       
State Representative Ninth Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Tenth Worcester Marie J. Parente 13 Reagan Rd., Milford
  Tenth Worcester John V. Fernandes 320 Purchase St., Milford
       
State Representative Eleventh Worcester No Nominations  
       
State Representative Twelfth Worcester Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 13 Haskell Ave., Clinton
       
State Representative Thirteenth Worcester Robert P. Spellane 4 Glenbrook Ln., Worcester
       
State Representative Fourteenth Worcester James B. Leary 76 Hillcroft Ave., Worcester
       
State Representative Fifteenth Worcester Vincent A. Pedone 18 East Park Ter., Worcester
       
State Representative Sixteenth Worcester John P. Fresolo 25 Dolly Dr., Worcester
  Sixteenth Worcester Melissa J. Murgo 179 Delmont Ave., Worcester
       
State Representative Seventeenth Worcester John J. Binienda, Sr. 41 East Circuit Ave., Worcester
       
State Representative Eighteenth Worcester Jennifer M. Callahan 112 Uxbridge Rd., Sutton
       
       
District Attorney Berkshire David F. Capeless 38 West Center Rd., West Stockbridge
  Berkshire Judith C. Knight 530 Stockbridge Rd., Lee
       
District Attorney Bristol Paul F. Walsh, Jr. 46 Atlantic St., New Bedford
  Bristol C. Samuel Sutter 259 Dexter St., Fall River
       
District Attorney Cape and Islands No Nominations  
       
District Attorney Eastern Jonathan W. Blodgett 18 Princeton St., Peabody
       
District Attorney Hampden      William M. Bennett 215 Crestview Cir., Longmeadow
       
District Attorney Middle Joseph D. Early, Jr. 36 Blackthorn Dr., Worcester
  Middle Daniel Joseph Shea 80 Salisbury St., Worcester
       
District Attorney Norfolk  William R. Keating 111 Bay Rd., Sharon
       
District Attorney Northern Gerard T. Leone, Jr. 171 Ash St., Hopkinton
       
District Attorney Northwestern No Nominations  
       
District Attorney Plymouth   No Nominations  
       
District Attorney Suffolk   Daniel F. Conley 265 Corey St., Boston
       
       
County Commissioner Barnstable County Thomas Paul Bernardo 21 Hilltop Ln., Chatham
       
County Commissioner Bristol County Maria F. Lopes 28 Worcester St., Taunton
  Bristol County Gregory DeMelo 18 Rosewood Ter., Dartmouth
  Bristol County Perry C. Long 8 Faith St., Westport
       
County Commissioner Dukes County Robert M. Sawyer 210 Mayflower Ln., Tisbury
  Dukes County Paul A. Strauss 63 Webster Ave., Oak Bluffs
  Dukes County Carlene J. Gatting 26 Cow Bay Rd., Edgartown
       
County Commissioner Norfolk County Peter H. Collins 5 Harbor View Park, Milton
       
County Commissioner Plymouth County Timothy J. McMullen 28 Benjamins Path, Pembroke
  Plymouth County Lisa C. Clark 222 East Water St., Rockland
  Plymouth County Robert Sullivan 184 Herring Pond Rd., Plymouth
       
       
Register of Deeds Barnstable  No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Northern Berkshire Frances T. Brooks 18 Summer St., Adams
       
Register of Deeds Middle Berkshire Andrea F. Nuciforo, Jr. 14 Waubeek Rd., Pittsfield
       
Register of Deeds Southern Berkshire No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Bristol Southern J. Mark Treadup 293 Hawthorn St., New Bedford
       
Register of Deeds Bristol Northern David M. Simas 140 Winthrop St., Taunton
       
Register of Deeds Dukes Dianne E. Powers 91 Music St., West Tisbury
       
Register of Deeds Essex Southern John L. O'Brien, Jr. 70 Apple Blossom Ln., Lynn
       
Register of Deeds Essex Northern Arthur J. Broadhurst 11 Westwind Dr., Methuen
  Essex Northern Robert F. Kelley 21 William St., Andover
       
Register of Deeds Fall River Bernard J. McDonald, III 2730 Highland Ave., Fall River
       
Register of Deeds Franklin  Joseph A. Gochinski 17 Wildwood Ave., Greenfield
       
Register of Deeds Hampden Donald E. Ashe 23 Magnolia Ter., Springfield
  Hampden Gerard B. Matthews 185 Rogers Ave., West Springfield
       
Register of Deeds Hampshire Marianne L. Donohue 22 Howes St., Northampton
       
Register of Deeds Middlesex Southern Eugene C. Brune 152 Curtis St., Somerville
       
Register of Deeds Middlesex Northern Richard P. Howe, Jr. 130 Westview Rd., Lowell
       
Register of Deeds Nantucket No Nominations  
       
Register of Deeds Norfolk William P. O'Donnell 55 Albemarle Rd., Norwood
       
Register of Deeds Plymouth John R. Buckley, Jr. 308 Rockland St., Brockton
       
Register of Deeds Suffolk  Mickey Roache 29 Beaufield St., Boston
  Suffolk  Michael B. Mackan 39 Bearse Ave., Boston
       
Register of Deeds Worcester Anthony J. Vigliotti 12 Davis Way, Worcester
       
Register of Deeds Worcester Northern James F. Connors 58 Oliver St., Fitchburg
  Worcester Northern Kathleen Reynolds Daigneault 107 Highland Ave., Leominster
       
Clerk of Courts Barnstable County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Courts Berkshire County Deborah S. Capeless 260 Pittsfield Rd., Lenox
       
Clerk of Courts Bristol County Marc J. Santos 32 Summer St., Fairhaven
       
Clerk of Courts Dukes County Daniel James Larkosh 71 Dr. Fisher Rd., West Tisbury
       
Clerk of Courts Essex County Thomas H. Driscoll, Jr. 28 Crosman Ave., Swampscott
       
Clerk of Courts Franklin County Eve M. Blakeslee 437 Legate Hill Rd., Charlemont
  Franklin County William F. Mazanec, III 141 Zerah Fiske Rd., Shelburne
       
Clerk of Courts Hampden County Marie Grimaldi Mazza 75 Osborne Ter., Springfield
  Hampden County James R. Goodhines 78 Dover Rd., Longmeadow
       
Clerk of Courts Hampshire County Harry J. Jekanowski, Jr. 14 Kosior Dr., Hadley
       
Clerk of Courts Middlesex County Bruce M. Desmond 220 A Summer St., Somerville
  Middlesex County Michael A. Sullivan 42 Huron Ave., Cambridge
       
Clerk of Courts Nantucket County No Nominations  
       
Clerk of Courts Norfolk County Walter F. Timilty, Jr. 90 Nancy Rd., Milton
       
Clerk of Courts Plymouth County Francis R. Powers 18 Ocean Front St., Scituate
  Plymouth County Mark Adams 155 Fairview Ave., Brockton
       
Clerk of Courts Worcester County Dennis P. McManus 84 Eagle Rd., Worcester
       
Clerk of SJC Suffolk Maura Doyle 168 Milton St., Boston
Clerk of SJC Suffolk Peter J. Walsh 519 Ashmont St., Boston
       
Clerk of Sup. Ct-Civil Suffolk Michael Joseph Donovan 548 East Fifth St., Boston
       
Clerk of Sup. Ct-Criminal Suffolk Robert J. Dello Russo 24 Fleet St., Boston
  Suffolk Maura A. Hennigan 56 Woodland Rd., Boston